PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2010
ISBN 10: 1163709735 ISBN 13: 9781163709733
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Russell, Charles M (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2010
ISBN 10: 1163709735 ISBN 13: 9781163709733
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Russell, Charles M (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Prose Publishers Incorporated / Coburn Britton, Publisher, New York, 1974
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. [New York]: [Prose Publishers Incorporated / Coburn Britton, Publisher] 1974 First edition. Magazine. Printed wrappers [about 6" x 9"], perfect-bound, 210 pages, index. Very good with light wear, small tear to spine head. See photos clphE.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
£ 14.88
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Legare Street Press 2022-10, 2022
ISBN 10: 1016062451 ISBN 13: 9781016062459
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
PF. Condition: New.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2007
ISBN 10: 0548424152 ISBN 13: 9780548424155
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Russell, Charles M (illustrator).
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
£ 26.20
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2010
ISBN 10: 1163709735 ISBN 13: 9781163709733
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New. Russell, Charles M (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2010
ISBN 10: 1163709735 ISBN 13: 9781163709733
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Russell, Charles M (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Prose Publishers Incorporated, New York, 1974
Seller: About Books, Henderson, NV, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine condition. First Edition. New York: Prose Publishers Incorporated, 1974. 6" wide by 9" Clean, square, tight, unmarked copy. No remainder marks. No underlining. No highlighting. No margin notes. Flat spine. No creases. Pages are fresh and crisp. Contributions by Harold Bloom [WALLACE STEVENS;THE POEMS OF OUR CLIMATE]; David Bromwich; Renaud Charles Bruce; Edward Dahlberg; Annie Dillard [BLUE RIDGE SPRING]; Wallace Fowlie [JEAN COCTEAU]; Katherine Hoskins [NOTES ON A NAVY CHILDHOOD -- 2]; Richard Howard; Paul Metcalf; and Paul Schmidt. Index. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine condition. 210pp.
Published by Prose Publishers Inc, New York, 1974
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Fine. Octavos. Perfectbound in printed wrappers. Fine. The eighth issue of this twice-a-year literary journal published by Coburn Britton and featuring Edward Dahlberg, Harold Bloom, David Bromwich, Renaud Charles Bruce, Annie Dillard, Wallace Fowlie, Katherine Hoskins, Richard Howard, Paul Metcalf, and Paul Schmidt.
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book of poetry and prose addresses a wide range of universal themes through the lens of humanity and nature. Using accessible language and vivid imagery, the author explores the challenges and joys of life, examining the nature of friendship, loss, home, and the human condition. Within this exploration, the author presents the reader with a unique perspective that transcends time and trends to reveal the fundamental and unifying truths at the heart of the human experience. This is an insightful volume that offers a rich and rewarding journey for readers of all kinds. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book, a collection of verse strung together to form a historical account, delves into the raw, unvarnished reality of the American cowboy. Through a series of poems coupled with breathtaking illustrations by celebrated artist Charles M. Russell, the author captures the genuine essence of the Wild West, taking readers on a vivid journey back in time to experience the untamed spirit of the Old West. The author's masterful storytelling paints a detailed picture of the cowboy's life, their struggles, celebrations, sorrows, and triumphs. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Forgotten Books Apr 2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 1330116380 ISBN 13: 9781330116388
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware.
Language: English
Published by Creative Media Partners, LLC Okt 2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1016062451 ISBN 13: 9781016062459
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware.
Language: English
Published by Creative Media Partners, LLC Okt 2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1016056877 ISBN 13: 9781016056878
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
£ 16.22
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Published by G. P. Putnam Sons, NY, 1903
Seller: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.
Red Cloth. Condition: Good. Charles M. Russell (illustrator). New Edition Revised and Enlarged. Former owner's inked name on fep; Gift inscription on third free endpaper is partially obliterated, else the aged textblock and endpapers are overall clean and tight; Top edge gilt; Sunned and soiled binding front and back, frayed head and foot of the spine and corners. 137p. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hardcover.
Published by G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York, New York, 1903
Seller: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good (for age). No Jacket. Russell, Charles M. (illustrator). Cover presents with corner/edge wear, white discoloration to lower edge of back cover, and rubbing/fading with age. Text is largely tight in binding, though first several and last several pages are quite tender; handle with care to maintain remaining binding integrity. Text is clean and free of blemishes throughout, save for penned notations on upper textblock, inside of front cover, and FEP. No other markings or indications of note. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Language: English
Published by G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York, 1903
Seller: K & B Books, Tucson, AZ, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. Russell, Charles M. (illustrator). 137 pp., gilt top edge, tissued frontis, fifteen full page illustrations with captions. Revised and enlarged edition with "Brand" endpapers. A very good+ copy, unmarked, tight and square, internally near fine. This is a variant copy as follows: "Published, October 1903". Preface is in caps, the frontis is not included in the list of illustrations, see Yost & Renner 8c. Page 137 the vignette of a buffalo's head not noted by Yost & Renner. COLLECTOR QUALITY VARIANT.
Published by G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1903
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Cover shows minor wear, rubbing, and soiling. Pages are tanned with a few minor tidemarks.