Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 3rd Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 3rd Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: like_new.
Language: English
Published by Home Science Publishing Magazine, Boston, Mass, 1903
Seller: CanisLatrans, Highlands, NC, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Various (illustrator). Home Science Magazine Vol. 19 No. 3 June 1903.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1515308383 ISBN 13: 9781515308386
Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. 1780660247. 6/5/2026 11:50:47 AM.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Body Esteem, LLC 9/16/2019, 2019
ISBN 10: 1734052902 ISBN 13: 9781734052909
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Body Esteem: Piece of Cake & Peace of Mind. Book.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. 19 INDIVIDUAL BOOKLETS.
Hardcover. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by J. Paul Getty Museum, Malibu, 1990
ISBN 10: 0892361743 ISBN 13: 9780892361748
Seller: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Wrappers. Condition: Near Fine. 299 pages. Paperback. Texts in English. Minimal shelfwear to the edges and corners and some sunning to the covers. The original bookseller's label remains discreetly affixed near the gutter on the front free endpaper. Else, the binding is tight, the spine uncreased, and interior is clean and free of markings. Bound in stiff illustrated paper French fold covers and publishing papers delivered at a Symposium organized by the Departments of Antiquities and Antiquities Conservation, held at the museum on April 28-30, 1988.
Seller: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
ISBN 10: 1027774547 ISBN 13: 9781027774549
Seller: Blue Leaf Books, Winona, MN, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Paperback Very Good Oklahoma State, 1998 sofcover Text and cover clean Light edgewear to cover Binding tight.
Published by New England Serve - Massachusetts health Research Institute, Boston, Massachusetts, 1989
Seller: The BiblioFile, Rapid River, MI, U.S.A.
Spiral-bound. Condition: Good. White wire comb bind. Moderate wear. Pages very good. 95 pages. New England Regional Task Force on Quality Assurance. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Condition: Used. pp. 317.
Condition: Used. pp. 317.
Condition: New. pp. 317.
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
paperback. Condition: Good. Paperback. Cover and spine in good condition. Former owner name written on side edges. Spine is tight. Pages are clean, no markings, notes or stains. Ships from Friends bookstore to benefit Beaverton (Oregon) library.
Seller: Au bon livre, La Barre en Ouche, France
Aug 07, 1997. Condition: D'occasion - Très bon état. Légères marques sur la couverture, sinon livre comme neuf. Envoi rapide et soigné dans enveloppe à bulles.
Language: English
Published by LIGHTNING SOURCE INC, 2019
ISBN 10: 1734052902 ISBN 13: 9781734052909
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Touchladybirdlucky Studios Sep 2019, 2019
ISBN 10: 1734052902 ISBN 13: 9781734052909
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware.
Condition: New. Susan Walker is Deputy Keeper of the Department of Greek and Roman Antiquities, the British Museum. Her publications include Greek and Roman Portraits and RomanArt.From the first major discoverie.
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: New. This volume fills the gap in books dedicated to the ideas of ground-breaking theorist Juliet Mitchell. Essays from internationally renowned scholars address themes that cross-cut her oeuvre: equality, violence, collective movements, subjectivity, sexuality and power. Mitchell herself contributes a chapter and an afterward. Editor(s): Duschinsky, Robbie; Walker, Susan. Series: Critical Studies in Gender, Sexuality, and Culture. Num Pages: 297 pages, biography. BIC Classification: JFFK; JMAF; JMF. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 225 x 147 x 29. Weight in Grams: 480. . 2015. Hardback. . . . .
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 291 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.