Published by Stichting Specular Lugduno, Leiden, 2001
ISBN 10: 9080037826 ISBN 13: 9789080037823
Seller: Antiquariaat Parnassos vof, Wassenaar, Netherlands
Ingenaaid. Condition: Lichte gebruikssporen. 72 pp. Z/w illustraties. Naam op voorkant kaft.
Published by Leiden, Primavera Pers 2004 geillustreerd, 2004
Seller: Antiquarian Bookshop Klikspaan, Leiden, Netherlands
1e dr. - 84 pag. - Met bronnen en literatuur. - (Leidse Historische Reeks ; nr. 17). - Gebrocheerd.
Language: Dutch
Published by Leiden : Primavera Pers & Uitgeverij Ginkgo, 2008
ISBN 10: 9059970543 ISBN 13: 9789059970540
Seller: Klondyke, Almere, Netherlands
Condition: Good. Originele gepreegde gele hardcover, stofomslag, illustraties (waaronder foto's) in kleur en z/w, 4to.
Language: Dutch
Published by Leiden : Universiteisbibliotheek Leiden, 2001
ISBN 10: 9074310346 ISBN 13: 9789074310345
Seller: Klondyke, Almere, Netherlands
Condition: Fair. Paperback, veel illustraties (waaronder foto's) deels in kleur, vierkant (circa 23x23cm).; Foxing op kopsnede en op eerste en laatste pagina's. Redelijk-goed exemplaar.
Language: English
Published by Heidelberg/New York, NY/Dordrecht/London/Berlin, Springer., 2014
ISBN 10: 364237851X ISBN 13: 9783642378515
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germany
XVIII, 332 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Stamped. Advances in spatial science. Sprache: Englisch.
Seller: Louis Tinner Books, Rotterdam, ZH, Netherlands
1996, softcover, goed exemplaar, exlibris voorin , , goed exemplaar, exlibris voorin , , goed exemplaar, exlibris voorin.
Published by Leiden, Stichting Marktpromotie Leiden 1996 geillustreerd, 1996
Seller: Antiquarian Bookshop Klikspaan, Leiden, Netherlands
2e dr. - Met lit. opg. - Gebonden, goede staat.
Language: Dutch
Published by Amsterdam, De Buitenkant, 2012
ISBN 10: 949091326X ISBN 13: 9789490913267
Seller: Klondyke, Almere, Netherlands
Condition: Good. Oplage 500 exemplaren.
Published by s-Gravenhage, ING 2001, 2001
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Netherlands
Original publisher's sewn yellow paperback, lettering spine and frontcover, thick large 8vo: 406pp., 11 contributionsillustrations, facsimiles, list illustrations, about the authors, list titles in this series. COPNTENTS: 1. C.L. Verkerk: De schepensignaten en protocollen van bezwaar te Arnhem. 2. R.F.J. Paping & P. Brood: De protocollen van verzegelingen in de Groningse oud-rechterlijke archieven. 3. E.T. van de Vlist: De bonboeken te Leiden. 4. R.F.J. Paping: De Groningse provinciale rekeningen van de voormalige kloosterlanderijen. 5. J.C. Kort: De leenregisters. 6. A. de Kraker: De Vlaamse en Zeeuwse ommelopers in de veertiende, vijftiende en zestiende eeuw. 7. M.H.V. van Amstel-Horák: De morgenboeken van Rijnland. 8. R.F.J. Paping: De zijlschotregisters, dijkrollen en registers van schouwbare objecten in Groningen tot circa 1800. 9. R.F.J. Paping: De Groningse verpondingsregisters. 10. J.A.M.Y. Bos-Rops, De kohieren van de tiende penning in Holland. 11. J.A.Mol & P.N. Noomen: De floreenkohieren. - as new.
Language: Dutch
Published by Leiden, Primavera Pers-Uitgeverij Ginkgo. 2008, 2008
ISBN 10: 9059970543 ISBN 13: 9789059970540
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Netherlands
Original publisher's cream plastic-covered boards, blind-stamped title spine and frontcover, pictorial dustjacket, 2 ribbons [red & blue], small 4to: frontispiece, pictorial endpapers, 472pp., hundreds of facsimiles & illustrations, chapternotes & references, abbreviations, general bibliography, index, colophon. Fine copy.
Published by Den Haag, Koninklijke Bibliotheek 1993, 1993
ISBN 10: 9062591140 ISBN 13: 9789062591145
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Netherlands
Original publisher's gray paperback, title frontcover, 4to: 202pp., notes & references. Very fine copy., Printed in 200 copies.
Published by Leiden : Uitgevrij Ginko, 2007
ISBN 10: 9080700983 ISBN 13: 9789080700987
Seller: Klondyke, Almere, Netherlands
Condition: Good. Originele geà llustreerde hardcover, illustraties in kleur en z/w, oblong (circa 23x25cm).
Published by De Buitenkant, Amsterdam 2012, 2012
Seller: Casanova Books, Amsterdam, Netherlands
Small 8vo, cloth, illustrated, 456 p., edition limited to 500 copies In fine condition. Doos G1.
Published by Den Haag, 1993, 1993
Seller: Antiquariaat De Keerkring, Malden, Netherlands
Den Haag, 1993. Folio. 201 pp. Omslag.
Published by Marktpromotie Leiden
ISBN 10: 9090096175 ISBN 13: 9789090096179
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Netherlands
Condition: Very good.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 96.88
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Condition: New. pp. 352.
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. pp. 352.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
£ 112.48
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. European Metropolitan Commercial Real Estate Markets | Ed F. Nozeman (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | xviii | Englisch | 2016 | Springer | EAN 9783662524213 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Language: English
Published by Springer Berlin Heidelberg, 2016
ISBN 10: 366252421X ISBN 13: 9783662524213
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Metropolitan commercial real estate markets are highly influenced by global forces, the regional economy, and institutional behaviour. While descriptions of regional commercial real estate markets are well known and widespread in academic literature, this monograph goes beyond that in explaining the dynamics in and variations between European metropolitan markets. By comparing those markets on relevant indicators and through extensive data analysis, a number of explaining factors is revealed. Contributions on specific metropolitan markets with different positions within the real estate cycle illustrate not only the characteristics of the local economy and its institutions, but also urgent issues such as battling vacancy, changing retail hierarchy or managing obsolescence.
Language: English
Published by Springer Berlin Heidelberg, Springer Berlin Heidelberg, 2014
ISBN 10: 364237851X ISBN 13: 9783642378515
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Buch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Metropolitan commercial real estate markets are highly influenced by global forces, the regional economy, and institutional behaviour. While descriptions of regional commercial real estate markets are well known and widespread in academic literature, this monograph goes beyond that in explaining the dynamics in and variations between European metropolitan markets. By comparing those markets on relevant indicators and through extensive data analysis, a number of explaining factors is revealed. Contributions on specific metropolitan markets with different positions within the real estate cycle illustrate not only the characteristics of the local economy and its institutions, but also urgent issues such as battling vacancy, changing retail hierarchy or managing obsolescence.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
£ 134.29
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, Germany
Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 352 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Metropolitan commercial real estate markets are highly influenced by global forces, the regional economy, and institutional behaviour. While descriptions of regional commercial real estate markets are well known and widespread in academic literature, this monograph goes beyond that in explaining the dynamics in and variations between European metropolitan markets. By comparing those markets on relevant indicators and through extensive data analysis, a number of explaining factors is revealed. Contributions on specific metropolitan markets with different positions within the real estate cycle illustrate not only the characteristics of the local economy and its institutions, but also urgent issues such as battling vacancy, changing retail hierarchy or managing obsolescence. ¿.
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. reprint edition. 352 pages. 9.25x6.10x0.83 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, Netherlands
Amman, Darat al Funun-Khalid Shoman Foundation & Amsterdam, Idea Books. 2015. 175,[4] pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Orig. hardcover (grey cloth with silver lettering). Large 8vo.Published on occasion of an exhibition held at Darat al-Funun, 2014. Text in English and Arabic. Contributions by Adila Laïda-Hanieh, Ahmad Zatari, Yazid Anani & Emily Jacir. - - Since the early 1990s, Emily Jacir has created works about transformation, questions of translation, resistance, and the logic of the archive. With restrained formal means she makes visible silenced historical narratives, with a focus on her own political, historical, and social relationships. The book presents a fully illustrated survey of her oeuvre, including film and video works, installations, interventions, audio works, and sculpture. From 'Change/Exchange' (1998) to 'Untitled (SOLIDARIDAD)' (2013), the book contains reproductions of key works such as 'ex libris' (2010-2012), commissioned for Documenta (13), as well as several rarely seen works.
Language: German
Published by Orbis Mediaevalis, Editora Internacional de Facsimiles S.L., 2011
ISBN 10: 8493766275 ISBN 13: 9788493766276
Seller: Antiquariat an der Nikolaikirche, Leipzig, Germany
Condition: Gut. 46 Folios (92 Seiten) mit 45 luxuriösen und wunderschön illuminierten Seiten., ohne das Beiheft., Die Ausarbeitung der Miniaturen dieses einzigartigen Kodex fand in der Benediktinerabtei San Bertín statt, einem Zentrum der Weisheit und des Wissens im Frankreich des 13. Jahrhunderts. Ein Kodex, der mit den Kreuzzügen und den Templern in Verbindung steht. Mit einem unterschriebenen und gestempelten Echtheitszertifikat auf dem hinteren Buchinnendeckel. Nummeriertes Exemplar, diese trägt die Nummer: 675. Sehr gutes Exemplar ohne das Begleitheft. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 4500 Faksimile: ca. 18,5 cm x 27,8 cm., grüner silbergeprägter OSamteinband mit Silberschließen in einer grünen goldgeprägten OHalbleinwandklappbox (ca. 21,5 cm x 32,0 cm)., Limitiert auf 695 Exemplare., dieses trät die Nummer: 675.,.