Language: English
Published by Fundacion Pablo Ruiz Picasso, Malaga, 2004
ISBN 10: 8496055108 ISBN 13: 9788496055100
Seller: Cacklegoose Press, London, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Extensive catalogue with many illustrations of the work of Picasso's father. 240pp.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Published by Générique
Seller: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, France
Condition: Très bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: French
Published by Flammarion, Paris, France, 2009
ISBN 10: 2081225786 ISBN 13: 9782081225787
Seller: Mainly Books, Silverdale, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Large format hardcover with dustjacket, first printing as indicated by the publisher's "1" in the number line on copyright page, book is in excellent condition, a small remainder mark on the bottom edge is the only remarkable flaw, the jacket has rubbing to the glossy surface on the rear panel and a short edge-tear at top of spine has been internally tape-mended, the jacket is clean and attractive, the original price (85.00) is present and a professional (removable) mylar cover is included, "this is the first monograph devoted to the great artist," illustrated in color throughout.
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Oversized.
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.
Condition: Fine. French édition - Livre issu de déstockage JAMAIS LU pouvant présenter des petits plis cornes marques de manipulation sur la couverture et/ou les pourtours mais demeurant en très bon état d'ensemble.Expédition sous blister dans une enveloppe matelassée. 23x29x3cm. 2009. Relié. 287 pages. Fine.
Condition: as new. Livraison rapide, bien emballé, service client soigné.Pour tout renseignement complémentaire, n'hésitez pas à nous contacter.
Condition: new. Livraison rapide, bien emballé, service client soigné.Pour tout renseignement complémentaire, n'hésitez pas à nous contacter.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. From the Library of John Russell Taylor.
Seller: Riveting Books, Southsea, HAMPS, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good +. 1st. Dust Jacket: Yes. Unclipped. External Condition: Scarce. Slight wear at corners and edges. A small closed tear on spine, otherwise bright and clean. Internal Condition: Front top corner bumped and tiny crease in top corner of first forty pages, otherwise bright and clean. ISBN: 9782081225787. Author/Editor: Xavier Vilato. Publisher: Flammarion. Year: 2009. Edition: 1st. Binding: Hardcover. Illustrated: Yes, colour and B&W. Language: English. Page Count: 287. Keywords: Art, Artist. The book for sale is the one in the photo.
Paperback. Condition: Sehr gut. 288 pp. Very well preserved copy, slight signs of wear on back cover 078 Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1800.
Seller: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FR, France
Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon état. In-4 relié 27,6 cm sur 22,4. 285 pages. Très bon état d'occasion. in-4°.
Published by Skira Flammarion, Paris, 2009
Seller: Librairie FAUGUET, Marseille, France
In-4 broché ( 280x220 mm ) de 287 pages sous couverture souple rempliée et illustrée en couleurs.Importante iconographie. Art Peinture.
Seller: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FR, France
Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon état. Dust Jacket Condition: New. In-4 cartonnage éditeur sous jaquette illustrée 29 cm. Jaquette neuve. CCLXXXVII pages. Occasion comme neuf. Poids sans emballage : 1900 grammes. Quarante ans après sa disparition, voici enfin la première monographie consacrée à ce grand artiste. Découvert par le poète Max Jacob au sortir de la Première Guerre mondiale. in-4°.
Condition: Neuf.
Language: English
Published by Paris: Editions Skira Flammarion, 2009
ISBN 10: 2081225786 ISBN 13: 9782081225787
Seller: Antiquariat Wilder - Preise inkl. MwSt., Salzhemmendorf, Germany
Association Member: GIAQ
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Sehr gut. 287 S., mit zahlr. farb. u. schw/w Abb., 29cm x 23cm OPpbd mit farb. ill. OU, dieser mit kaum Gebrauchsspuren, kleine Etikett auf Hintercover, ansonsten sehr schönes Ex. in sehr guten Zustand. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1900.
Seller: Attic Books, Cheltenham, GLOS, United Kingdom
First Edition
Publisher's Cloth. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. - 287 mm. Printed hardcover. Illustrated. Pp. 287. Contents clean and bright. Very slight rounding to board corners. Minor wear to DJ at corners. This is a large, heavy book. Extra shipping will be requested for delivery outside the United Kingdom. Overall, VG / VG.
Couverture rigide. Condition: Neuf. Dust Jacket Condition: Neuf. Découvert par le poète Max Jacob au sortir de la Première Guerre mondiale, soutenu sa vie durant par le grand marchand des cubistes Daniel-Henry Kahnweiler, fêté par ses amis poètes et écrivains, Antonin Artaud, Raymond Queneau, Gertrude Stein, Michel Leiris, Armand Salacrou, Georges Limbour, Georges-Emmanuel Clancier, aimé par ses amis peintres, Suzanne Valadon, Juan Gris, Fernand Léger, André Masson, André Beaudin et le sculpteur Henri Laurens, collectionné et défendu par Pablo Picasso tout au long de sa vie, maillon incontournable des célèbres dimanches de Boulogne dans les années 1920 et du refuge de nombreux intellectuels, dans le Limousin, pendant la guerre de 1939-1945, Elie Lascaux reste un peintre à part, magique, lunaire, inclassable. Quarante ans après sa disparition, voici enfin la première monographie consacrée à ce grand artiste. Il fut également, à travers ses Mémoires en images, le chroniqueur de sa propre existence et de celle d'une époque fascinante. A la fois spectateur enchanté et acteur au c ur de l'intrigue, il est à tout jamais un authentique enfant du paradis.------------------.
Seller: Librairie Ancienne Richard (SLAM-ILAB), NANTES, France
Association Member: ILAB
Skira, Flammarion, 2009, 23 x 28 cm., 287 pp., nombreuses reproductions couleurs, reliure cartonnée d'éditeur sous jaquette illustrée, bon état.
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. flammarion edition. 288 pages. 11.25x9.25x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Language: French
Published by GLM, S.l., 1961
Seller: Ad hoc Art, BEYNES, France
First Edition Signed
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. VILATO, Xavier (illustrator). Ed. originale. 61 pp., In-16° (95 x 143 mm), broché. Non coupé. Edition originale. Exemplaire n° 5 / 1230, un des 50 sur Hollande Van Gelder contenant 1 gravure de VILATO (Le Guitariste) numérotée et signée (avant 1180 sur offset Lourmarin). Texte espagnol et frontispice de VILATO. Traduction de Guy Lévis Mano. Envoi signé de l'auteur et de son épouse sur la page de titre. Très bon exemplaire. Signé par l'auteur et l'illust.
Seller: Librairie Victor Sevilla, Paris, France
First Edition
Programme du Théâtre des Variétés, Saison 1950-1951. In-8 agrafé de 24 pages au format 32 x 24 cm. Superbe couverture illustrée en lithographie par Xavier Badia Vilato. Bords des plats un peu insolés. Coins avec petits tassements. Intérieur frais. Programme avec textes inédits de Sacha Guitry ( sur feuille volante ), Colette et André Maurois. Photos de Maurice Chevalier. Bel état général. Edition originale.
Seller: Marc MALFANT - Librairie du Scalaire, LYON, France
First Edition
Editions de la Calanque. 1947. In-4° en feuilles sous jaquette illustrée rempliée. 12 lithographies en couleurs de Xavier Badia-Vilatò sur planches hors texte sous serpentes titrées. Texte en castillan, en français et en anglais. Non paginé [62 pages]. E.O. tirée à 1.000 exemplaire. 1/25 de tête sur vélin du Marais (non numéroté). Bel exemplaire. Rare. Militant républicain de tendance anarchiste, l'affichiste espagnol Xavier Badia-Vilatò travailla pendant la Guerre d'Espagne pour la Confédération Nationale du Travail et pour la Fédération Anarchiste Ibérique. Ensuite, exilé en France puis en Amérique du Sud, il réalisa des affiches devenues célèbres pour Air France, pour le music-hall, la publicité. Ce recueil d'Images de l'Espagne franquiste réunit 12 superbes lithographies qui ne sont pas sans évoquer certaines tendances du surréalisme espagnol.