Vickers J Edward (58 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (£)

to

    • Language: English

      Published by Applebaum Bookshop 1986

      0906787041 / 9780906787045

      • Softcover

      Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - As new

      £ 1.39

      £ 5.62 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.

    • Language: English

      Published by The Hallamshire Press

      187471844X / 9781874718444

      • Softcover

      Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 3.00

      £ 5.60 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Condition: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.

    • Language: English

      Published by Imprint unknown 1987

      0950156167 / 9780950156163

      • Softcover

      Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 3.00

      £ 5.60 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 2 available

      Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

    • Language: English

      Published by EP Publishing Ltd 1982

      071580815X / 9780715808153

      • Softcover

      Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , United KingdomBoundlessBookstore

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 2.70

      £ 6.98 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Good. Very good condition paperback with minimal wear. Contents are clean and bright.

    • Language: English

      Published by EP 1980

      0715807544 / 9780715807545

      • Softcover

      Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 4.24

      £ 5.60 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

    • Language: English

      Published by Applebaum Bookshop Limited. 1989

      0906787017 / 9780906787014

      • Softcover

      Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , United KingdomBoundlessBookstore

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 3.00

      £ 6.98 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Condition: Good. Good condition paperback with light wear, age tone. Contents are clean and bright throughout with no markings.

    • Language: English

      Published by Applebaum 1992

      0906787041 / 9780906787045

      • Softcover

      Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 4.52

      £ 5.60 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 3 available

      Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

    • Language: English

      Published by EP Publishing 1982

      071580815X / 9780715808153

      • Softcover

      Seller: Yes Books, portland, ME, U.S.A.Yes Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 7.68

      £ 3.17 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Personal inscription in ink on half-title page. Otherwise this copy is clean and unmarked in very good condition. 264 pages.

    • Language: English

      Published by Applebaum Bookshop 1979

      0906787017 / 9780906787014

      • Softcover

      Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 5.18

      £ 5.60 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Condition: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.

    • More images

      Language: English

      Published by EP Publishing Ltd 1978

      0715812416 / 9780715812419

      • Hardcover

      Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , United KingdomBoundlessBookstore

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 3.85

      £ 6.98 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. DJ with some edge wear, tears and loss. Clipped.

    • Language: English

      Published by EP Publishing Ltd 1978

      0715812416 / 9780715812419

      • Hardcover

      Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 3.59

      £ 7.60 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

    • Language: English

      Published by EP Publishing 1978

      0715812416 / 9780715812419

      • Hardcover

      Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 5.82

      £ 5.60 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 2 available

      Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

    • Language: English

      Published by The Hallamshire Press 1997

      1874718369 / 9781874718369

      • Softcover

      Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 7.34

      £ 5.60 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 4 available

      Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

    • Language: English

      Published by Imprint unknown 1987

      0950156167 / 9780950156163

      • Softcover

      Seller: BookScene, Hull, MA, U.S.A.BookScene

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      £ 10.35

      £ 4.09 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. Paperback. Book Condition: Near Fine. Imprint unknown, 1987. 52 pages. Nice Firm Clean copy ! Size: 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. History::Localities History::Britain 6847L.

    • Language: English

      Published by EP Publishing 1982

      071580815X / 9780715808153

      • Softcover

      Seller: Lot O'Books, Norfolk, VA, U.S.A.Lot O'Books

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 13.02

      £ 3.72 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      paperback. Condition: Very Good. ***VERY GOOD CONDITION***CLEAN PAGES*** Light cover wear. Light edge wear to cover. We specialize in non-fiction books. Follow us on Facebook and Instagram.

    • Language: English

      Published by Applebaum Bookshop, Sheffield 1992

      0906787041 / 9780906787045

      • Softcover

      Seller: Westwood Books, Cramlington, , United KingdomWestwood Books

      3-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 5.00

      £ 11.50 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Applebaum Bookshop, Sheffield, 1992. Pictorial soft cover. Book condition : Very good. a clean unmarked copy. Appears little read. Superb B/W photographs. Book will be sent by UK postal service. Inventory #RO012948.

    • Language: English

      Published by Applebaum 01/01/1992 1992

      0906787041 / 9780906787045

      • Softcover

      Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 9.98

      £ 6.98 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 4 available

      Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

    • Published by Applebaum Bookshop Limited, UK 1979

      • Softcover

      Seller: Emily's Books, Brainerd, MN, U.S.A.Emily's Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 6.87

      £ 3.69 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good-. This is in very good- condition as there is a mild crease on the back otherwise this is a nice clean book with light wear. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

    • Language: English

      Published by EP Publishing Ltd., Wakefield, UK 1973

      0854099646 / 9780854099641

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, CanadaAntiquarius Booksellers

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      £ 9.60

      £ 9.32 shipping 
      Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. Photographs of Sheffield in the early 1870s compared with photographs of the same locations 50 to 100 years earlier. 132 p. : ill. ; 19 x 24 cm. Bright, clean interior. Owner's name in ink to the ffep otherwise unmarked. Tight, square binding, no spine creases or wear. Attractive

    • Language: English

      Published by Applebaum Bookshop, Sheffield, UK 1979

      0906787017 / 9780906787014

      • Softcover

      Seller: Bemrose Books, Otley, , United KingdomBemrose Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 3.00

      £ 16.00 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft cover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as issued. No internal markings; light wear to card covers.

    • Language: English

      Published by Applebaum Bookshop 1979

      0906787009 / 9780906787007

      • Softcover

      Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 13.90

      £ 5.60 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 3 available

      Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

    • Language: English

      Published by Applebaum Bookshop, Sheffield 1979

      0906787017 / 9780906787014

      • Softcover

      Seller: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, United KingdomCotswold Internet Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 6.00

      £ 14.00 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Used - Very Good. VG paperback. 3rd edition, revised & updated, 1989. A clean, tidy copy with B&W illustrations.

    • Language: English

      Published by Applebaum Bookshop Limited. 1988

      0906787009 / 9780906787007

      • Hardcover

      Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 13.56

      £ 6.46 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. A few small stains. A tan to t

    • Language: English

      Published by EP Publishing, Wakefield 1982

      071580815X / 9780715808153

      • Softcover

      Seller: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, United KingdomCotswold Internet Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 6.45

      £ 14.00 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Used - Very Good. VG paperback. New edition. Owner's name on first page; pages clean; slight scratch on front cover. Used - Very Good. VG paperback.

    • Language: English

      Published by Applebaum Bookshop, Sheffield 1979

      0906787017 / 9780906787014

      • Softcover

      Seller: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, United KingdomCotswold Internet Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 6.60

      £ 14.00 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Used - Very Good. VG paperback. Revised edition. A tidy copy in tight binding Used - Very Good. VG paperback.

    • Language: English

      Published by EP Publishing Ltd, Wakefield, West Yorks 1978

      0715812416 / 9780715812419

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Bemrose Books, Otley, , United KingdomBemrose Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 5.00

      £ 16.00 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. ex-library copy with usual stamps and markings; unclipped D/J is protected with removable premium grade clear wrap.

    • Language: English

      Published by Applebaum 1992

      0906787041 / 9780906787045

      • Softcover

      Seller: RavenstoneBooks, Rotherham, , United KingdomRavenstoneBooks

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 9.79

      £ 11.15 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Collectible; Very Good. A Hand Signed copy which has NOT been dedicated. This is a very good clean copy with no inscriptions. It will be posted from the UK within 24 hours in a padded envelope by a family run bookstore Please let me know if you require photos of the actual book and I will send them through to you.

    • Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 17.28

      £ 5.22 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Vol 14 # 72 of Ellery Queen's Mystery Magazine, November 1949. Contains stories by Edgar A Poe (The Black Cat), Roy Vickers (The Million-to-One Chance), Wilbur Daniel Steele (Dust to Dust), Jacques Futrelle (?), Barry Perowne (Forget-Me-Knot), Hugh Walpole (The Etc

    • Published by Applebaum Bookshop 1989

      Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , United KingdomBoundlessBookstore

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 3.00

      £ 6.98 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Good. Very good condition paperback with minimal wear. Contents are clean and bright throughout with no markings.

    • Language: English

      Published by Applebaum Bookshop, Sheffield 1979

      0906787017 / 9780906787014

      • Softcover

      Seller: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, United KingdomCotswold Internet Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 8.95

      £ 14.00 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Used - Very Good. VG paperback. Revised edition. Gift inscription on first page. Used - Very Good. VG paperback.