Published by N.V. Noord-Hollandsche Uitgevers Maatschappij, Amsterdam, 1957, 22pp., 1957
Seller: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Netherlands
Paperback, geniet, omslag wat verkleurd, label voorop, verder in goede staat. Please see description or ask for photos.
Condition: NEW.
Published by Academic Journal Offprint from: - Transactions of the Royal Historical Society, Fifth Series, Volume 4, 1954., 1954
Seller: Nar Valley Books & Prints, King's Lynn, United Kingdom
19pp, Printed Card Cover, VGC,
Published by Brussel : Paleis der Academiën, 1958
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, Netherlands
Condition: Good. Oorspronkelijk omslag, 14 pagina's + 6 z/w platen achterin, groot 8vo.
Published by Brussel, AWLSK. 1957, 1957
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Netherlands
Original stapled wrappers, red lettering frontcover, large 8vo: 22pp., [ij], map, footnotes, bibliographical notes,
Published by Brussel, Paleis der Academiën 1983, 1983
ISBN 10: 9065693378 ISBN 13: 9789065693372
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Netherlands
156 p. Paperback (Net exemplaar.).
Published by Antwerpen-Brussel-Gent-Leuven, N.V. Standaard Boekhandel. 1950, 1950
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Netherlands
Original publisher's sewn paperback, title spine and frontcover, large 8vo: 224pp. Fine copy.
Language: Dutch
Published by Brussel, Paleis der Academiën, 1958
Seller: ANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS, Lübeck, Germany
Condition: Gut. 14 S.+Karten niederländische Originalbroschur, Einband mit leichten Lagerspuren, innen sauber und gut erhalten Wir senden umgehend mit beiliegender MwSt.Rechnung. Sprache: Niederländisch Gewicht in Gramm: 150.
Published by Antweroen, Standaard Boekhandel 1943, 1943
Seller: Antiquarian Bookshop Klikspaan, Leiden, Netherlands
1e dr. - (Mededeelingen Kon. Vlaamsche Academie voor wetenschappen, letteren en schoone kunsten van België ; Klasse der letteren, jaargang V, no. 2). - Gebrocheerd.
Published by Bruxelles / Brussel, Palais des Académies / Paleis der Academiën 1962, 1962
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Netherlands
Original publisher's gray cloth hardback, gilt title spine, gilt ornament frontcover, 8vo: 180pp., [ij]., footnotes & references, glossarium, index persons & places, index subjects. Very fine copy.
Published by Brussel, Paleis der Academiën, 1962
Seller: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, Netherlands
cloth, 8vo 180 pp. het obtwerp van 1561; de ordonnanties van 1588-1589; glossarium; index van persoons- en plaatsnamen; index rerum; VG condition.
Condition: NEW.
Published by Brussel, AWLSK. 1984, 1984
ISBN 10: 9065696865 ISBN 13: 9789065696861
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Netherlands
Original publisher's sewn white paperback, red title frontcover, large 8vo: 130pp., 6 essays, illustrations, tables, footnotes, bibliographical notes. CONTENTS: 1. C. Verlinden: Moesson, nautiek en handelsscheepvaart in de Indische Oceaan gedurende de Oudheid en de Middeleeuwen. 2. R. Halleux: Helmontiana. 3. L.J. Vandewiele: Peeter van Coudenberghe door de historici mis-behandeld. 4. L.J. Vandewiele: Notariële verkoopacte van een apotheek te Gent in 1780. 5. G. Vanpaemel: Quetelet en Verhulst over de mathematische wetten der bevolkingsgroei. 6. L. Wellens-De Donder: Le premier rapport d'Adolphe Quetelet sur la création d'un observatoire dans les provinces méridionales du Royome des Pays-Bas. Very fine copy. Volume Series 49. nr. 2: Mededelingen van de Koninklijke Academie voor Wetenschappen, Letteren en Schone Kunsten van België. Klasse der Schone Kunsten.
Published by Albin Michel, 1966
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1000grams, ISBN:
Published by Offices of the Royal Historical Society, 1954
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Volume 4. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:
Published by Paleis der academiën, Brussel, 1966
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, Belgium
Paperback. Condition: Good. 4 bladzijden tekst, geniet in een mapje Dutch Biografie.
Published by Palais des Academies / Paleis der Academien, Bruxelles / Brussel, 1962
Original hardcover. 182 pp.; 22x14.5 cm. "Academie Royale de Belgique, Commission Royale d'Histoire / Koninklijke Vlaamse Academie van Belgie, Koninklijke Commissie voor Geschiedenis". Text in French / Français. - (library label, stamp, slightly browned) Very good, see picture 340g.
Published by H. Nelissen; 't Groeit, 1953
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, Belgium
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 2. Eigendomsmerk. Verkleuring. Handtekening op schutblad Dutch Bespreking van 17 heiligen, waaronder Sint Francisca Cabrini, Sint Elisabeth van Hongarije; Sint Rosa van Lima; Sint Izaak Jogues, e.a.
Published by Editions Le Lorrain, 1980
Seller: Librairie du Bocage, La Dorée, France
relié. in-8 243 pages illustré de nombreux croquis et photos, bord couverture insolée, petit manque bord page de titre. Ajustement des frais d'envoi en fonction du poids.
Published by Bruxelles, Nouvelles Société d'Editions, 1938., 1938
Seller: AUSONE, Bruxelles, Belgium
15 x 23, 20 pp., broché (agrafé), bon état.
Published by Milano; Club della Famiglia, 1991
Seller: IL LIBRAIO, Fagagna, UD, Italy
in 8°; pp. 158; leg.
Published by Palais des Academies / Paleis der Academien, Bruxelles / Brussel, 1962
Original hardcover. 182 pp.; 22x14.5 cm. "Academie Royale de Belgique, Commission Royale d'Histoire / Koninlijke Vlaamse Academie van Belgie, Koninklijke Commissie voor Geschiedenis". Text in French / Français. - (name and few notes on title page) Very good, see picture 340g.
Published by Standaard Boekhandel, 1950
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, Belgium
Paperback. Condition: Good. 217p. Dutch.
Language: French
Published by C.N.R.S., Paris, 1972
Seller: Pare Yannick, Floirac, France
Manuscript / Paper Collectible
Pas de couverture. Condition: Bon. Extrait des A.e.s.c. - 1972, 10 pages agrafées. Bon état.
[S.l., s.n.t., 1969], in-8, br. edit., pp. 29. Estratto da "Atlantida. Revista del pensamiento actual".
Published by , Brussel, Paleis der Academien, 1958,, 1958
onder papieromslag, 180 x 260mm., 16pp., Mededelingen van de Koninklijke Vlaamse Academie voor Wetenschappen, Letteren en Schone Kunsten van Belgie. Klasse der Letteren. Jaargang XX, 1958 - nr 6. In goede staat. 777 g.
Published by Brussel, Paleis der Academiën 1987, 1987
Seller: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, Belgium
Association Member: ILAB
180pp.+ 12 figuren & 3 uitvouwbare kaarten, 26cm., publicatie van de "Koninklijke Academie voor wetenschappen, letteren en schone kunsten van België", in de reeks "Collectanea Maritima" vol.III, goede staat, B83821.
Published by , Brussel, Paleis der Academien, 1951,, 1951
Gebrocheerd onder papieromslag, 180 x 260mm., 22pp. Mededelingen van de Koninklijke Vlaamse Academie voor Wetenschappen, Letteren en Schone Kunsten van Belgie. Klasse der Letteren, Jaargang XIII, 1951 - nr 4. 777 g.
Published by EMILIO RINDI, PRATO, 1975
ISBN 13: 2560037268531
Seller: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italy
Condition: BUONO USATO. ITALIANO Firma di appartenenza al frontespizio, pagine ottimamente conservate, coperta morbida con lievi segni di usura Numero Pagine 69.
Published by Bruxelles Commission Royale d'Histoire.; Netherlands Before 1581, 1962
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, Belgium
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 180 pages ; 8vo Dutch.