Language: French
Published by Bloud et Gay éditeurs, Paris, 1965
Seller: D'un livre à l'autre, Piétrebais, BE, Belgium
Couverture illustrée. Condition: Très bon. 139 p. - Ill. n/b - Coll. "Religions du Monde" - Tampon ex-propriétaire sur page de titre.
Language: French
Published by EDITIONS BLOUD & GAY, PARIS, 1965
Seller: Librairie l'Aspidistra, Mesvin, BE, Belgium
BROCHE. Condition: Bon. Collection RELIGIONS DU MONDE, 139 pages, nombreuses illustrations.
Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Published by Paris Bloud et Gay, 1965
Seller: Emmanuelle Morin, MARSEILLE, France
Condition: Good. Bon Etat. Grd in8. 1965. broché. 139 pages. Nombreuses illustrations en noir. Good.
Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. No date. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book is a collection of writings from French writer Daniel Stern. Stern, born Marie d'Agoult, was a prominent figure in the Romantic era, known for her novels and political activism. These essays and maxims provide the reader with a glimpse into Stern's thoughts on morality, human nature, and social issues. The first part of the book focuses on universal themes of life, love, and the human condition. The second part addresses social and political topics such as freedom, equality, and the role of women in society. Throughout the book, Stern's writing style is characterized by its passion, eloquence, and intellectual rigor. Her insights into the human experience remain relevant and thought-provoking, shedding light on the complexities of life and the search for meaning. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Published by Paris, Bloud et Gay, 1965., 1965
Seller: AUSONE, Bruxelles, Belgium
14 x 25, 139 pp., illustrations N/B, broché, très bon état.
Published by Paris, Bloud et Gay, 1965, 1965
Seller: AUSONE, Bruxelles, Belgium
14 x 25, 139 pp., illustrations N/B, broché, bon état.
Published by Zodiaque, La nuit des temps, 1956,, 1956
Seller: Harteveld Rare Books Ltd., Marly, Switzerland
in-8°, 336 p., richement ill. avec des planches photogr. en couleur et en noir-blanc hélio., reliure en toile originale, jaquette couleur. Please notify before visiting to see a book. Prices are excl. VAT/TVA (only Switzerland) & postage.
Condition: Bueno. Ed.Planeta 1973, 279 pg. Tapa dura símil piel con sobrecubierta con un pequeño roto parte superior. Sellado en su borde lateral.Por lo demás como nuevo. Español.
brossura. Condition: buone condizioni. Paris, Librairie Larose, 1932. In -8, pp. 12. Brossura editoriale. Estratto dalla "Revue du Folklore Français et de Folklore colonial", anno III, n.45, luglio - ottobre 1932. Invio autografo firmato dell'Autore.
Zodiaque, 1956. 327 pp., ills, 4to, cloth. No dust-jacket.
VARAGNAC (A.).Civilisation traditionnelle et genre de vie.P., 1948, pet. in-8°, br., front. 400 gr.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO80171906: 1965. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 139 pages augmentées de nombreuses photos en noir et blanc dans et hors texte dans une en frontispice. . . . Classification Dewey : 930-Histoire générale du monde ancien jusqu'à 499 apr. J.-C.
VARAGNAC (A.).Civilisation traditionnelle et genres de vie.P., 1948, pet. in-8°, br., avec 1 carte dépl. 400 gr.
ANTHROPOLOGIEVARAGNAC (A.).Civilisation traditionnelle et genres de vie.P., 1948, pet. in-8°, br., front. 400 gr.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO80238330: 1965. In-4. Broché. Bon état, Couv. défraîchie, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 139 pages. Nombreuses photos monochromes dans et hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 290-Religion comparée. Autres religions.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R320063585: VERS 1965. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 139 pages - Augmenté de nombreuses illustrations en noir et blanc in et hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 909-Civilisation.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R200012744: 1965. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 139 pages illustrées de nombreuses photos en noir et blanc. . . . Classification Dewey : 900-GEOGRAPHIE, HISTOIRE, SCIENCES AUXILIAIRES DE L'HISTOIRE.
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. R260135427: 1959. In-8. Cartonnage d'éditeurs. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 504 pages. Toilé vert, titres dorés. Jaquette illustrée en couleurs, légèrement abîmée. Nombreuses photos et illustrations en couleurs et noir et blanc dans et hors texte. Auréole sur la toile du premier plat. Avec Jaquette. . . Classification Dewey : 909.04-Ethnologie.
S. l. (Paris), Librairie Armand Colin, 1959 ; in-8 carré, XIV-506 pp., reliure d'éditeur pleine percaline verte, dos lisse, sans jaquette. Collection « Destins du Monde », N° 1. Ouvrage sur l'outillage et la culture des hommes à la période néolithique, dans le monde entier. Illustré de 8 pl. en couleurs, de 32 pl. en noir et blanc hors-texte et de 115 figures, 34 cartes en noir et blanc in texte. Bon état.
Published by The Hyperion Press, London, Paris, New York, 1939
Seller: About Books, Henderson, NV, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine condition. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. London, Paris, New York: The Hyperion Press, 1939. 9" wide by 12.5" tall. Bright, clean, square, tight, unmarked copy. No owner's name or bookplate. Sharp corners. Originally published in paper wrappers, this copy has been professionally bound in cloth (a sturdy blue buckram) with white titles on the spine. An "Errata" slip is bound in. Beautifully illustrated with the regional costumes of France on 40 full-color plates. The costumes are arranged by region: Brittany, Normandy, Champagne, Lorraine, Alsace, Burgundy, Bourbonnais, Bordeaux, Basque Country, Pyrenees, Savoy, Provence, Corsica, etc. The plates are handsomely printed on one side only of heavy card stock, and are in perfect condition -- fresh, clean, bright, and crisp. NO foxing. NO smudging. Separating the plates are tissue-guards, each printed with descriptive captions. Bibliography. Index. . First Edition. Oversize Hardcover. Near Fine condition./No Dust Jacket. 23pp. + 40 plates.
Published by Bloud & Gay 1963 1964 1965 1966, Paris,, 1963
Seller: Bouquinerie du Varis, Russy, FR, Switzerland
broché. 250x140mm, phototypie, Bel exemplaire. En cas de problème de commande, veuillez nous contacter via notre page d'accueil / If there is a problem with the order, please contact us via our homepage.
Published by LIBRAIRIE GERMER BAILLIERE 14 JAN 1888, 1888
Magazine / Periodical
Pas de couverture. Condition: bon. R110032466: 14 JAN 1888. In-4. En feuillets. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. Paginé de 33 à 64. Lecture en colonnes. . . . Classification Dewey : 70.49-Presse illustrée, magazines, revues.
Seller: Librairie Laurencier, Bordeaux, AQUIT, France
First Edition
Paris, Hypérion, 1939. In-folio cartonnage ill. 40 lithographies en couleurs. 17 p. de Préface par André Varagnac. Bibliographie. Table. Très bon état intérieur - qq. rousseurs sur plats.Edition originale.