Published by Thomas Y. Crowell, 1895
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Good 3/4 leather hardcover. VOLUME 2 ONLY. ORIGINAL 1895 PRINTING. PAGES CLEAN AND UNMARKED. One page has a tear. Covers (3/4 calf leather with marbled boards) show edge wear with rubbing/scuffing. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Published by Adolf Bonz & Comp, 1907
Seller: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 280 pages, all edges gilt, signature of Betty Balfour, perhaps the well-known screen actress who starred in several German films, engraved illustrated title-page, a very good plus hardback (publisher's red cloth, the upper cover and spine ornately decorated in gilt and black), ex-library.
Language: English
Published by Adolf Bonz & Cie, Stuttgart, 1906
Seller: Interquarian, Oxford, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. 279th edition. decorative engraved title page, 280, publisher's red cloth gilt with pictorial decoration, all edges gilt, silk bookmark, eps silked, a very little edge wear.
Published by Stuttgart: [um 1900]., Verlag Adolf Bonz & Comp.,, 1900
Seller: Antiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher, Wernigerode, Germany
0. 650 S., 8°, HLn., mit Illustrationen von A. von Werner. Enthält: Trompeter von Säkkingen / Gaudeamus / Bergpsalmen / Frau Aventiure. Einband etwas berieben, innen tadellos. (Lagervermerk HKPH) Band: 0.
Language: German
Published by Wiesbaden Vollmer oJ
Seller: Ottmar Müller, Offenburg, Germany
Olwd. mit OU. 189S. _Etw. gebräunt. 283 gr.
Published by Voigtländer Verlag, Leipzig, 1921
Seller: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, Germany
311 S OLn., Bindung gelockert, Rücken lichtrandig, Einband fleckig.
Language: English
Published by Adolf Bonz & Cie, Stuttgart, 1903
Seller: Interquarian, Oxford, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. 201st edition. xvi, 480,4 pages adverts, publisher's red cloth gilt with pictorial decoration, edges slightly soiled, silk bookmark, eps silked, a very little edge wear. Neat gift inscription of 1906 on half title.
Published by (Halle), Mitteldeutscher Verlag (2015)., 2015
Seller: Antiquariat Les-art, Burgstetten, Germany
Gr.8°. 96 S. mit 41, teils ganzseitigen und meist farbigen Abbildungen. Illustrierter Okart. Tadelloses Exemplar. Jahresgabe der Literarischen Gesellschaft/Scheffelbund 2015. Sprache: de.
Published by Carl Konegen, Wien, 1922
Seller: Antiquariat D. Gorodin, Freiburg, Germany
Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut erhalten. Berisch, Ida (Illustr.) (illustrator). Mini-Format; 30 S. Size: 75 g. Buch.
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Re-bound by library. Library sticker on front cover.8vo. Orange boards. Gilt lettering on spine (title, author, library code). Front end page has pen written note dated 1908. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:
Published by Insel Verlag NULL, Leipzig
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No DOP found, circa 1940. Green cover with decorative spine. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:
Published by G.M.B.H. NULL, Berlin
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Fair. Volume 19. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. German Gothic text. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:
Published by Adolf Bonz & Comp, 1906
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Decorative cloth boards. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Written in German gothic text. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:
Published by K Thienemanns Verlag NULL
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. With almost no library markings, In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No date. 1940s? 16. - 20. Tausend. Pale blue covers very discoloured - mostly appearing brown. Pictorial front board with robed figure. Spine torn down back edge and part of front edge. Coloured pics all present. Slight foxing, one or two spots on coloured frontis. pages browning at edges. Occasional light pencil notes in margin. Gothic script. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:
Published by Insel Verlag NULL
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. With almost no library markings, In good all round condition. No date, early 1900s. Red cloth covers, a little scuffed. Gilt ship motif on front cover. Internally clean. Gothic script. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:
Published by Askanischer Verlag, 1917
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. With almost no library markings, With owner's name inside cover. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Blue cloth spine, pale brown boards. Cover detached from pageblock. Rear endpaper and Inhalt page attached to rear board. Frontis of von Sceffel with tissue. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:
Language: German
Published by Stgt Bonz, 1903
Seller: Ottmar Müller, Offenburg, Germany
First Edition
Olwd. m. Präg. kl.-8°. XVI,480S. - Ber. u. best., Rckn. etw. verlaßt, etw. schief gelesen, N.u.St.a. V., gering fl. 418 gr.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Stuttgart Thienemanns o.J. (20er J.).
Seller: Antiquariat Eidam, LICHTENAU, Germany
M. 16 Farbtaf. sowie Initialen v. Karl Mühlmeister. 295 S. Illustr. OLwd. Vorsatzbl. fehlt; Stemp. a. Frontisp.-rückseite; 4 S. m. geringf. Fraßspur an der Kante; 2 S. m. Abriß u. geringf. Textverlust; Einbd. mäßig fleckig; noch gut brauchbares Expl.
Published by Deutsche Bibliothek NULL
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. With almost no library markings, In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No date, early 1900s. Red cloth covers, gilt on spine. Gothic script. Occasional light foxing, otherwise clean. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:
Published by Thienemanns Verlag, Stuttgart
Seller: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, Germany
293 S OLn geprägt, zahlr. farb. und sw Abbildungen, 3seitiger farbiger Schnitt, etwas bestoßen, Einband gelockert, Rücken mit kleinem Einriß.
Published by Enßlin & Laiblins Verlag Reutlingen, 1855
Seller: Buchstube Tiffany56, Barsbüttel, Germany
Größere Gebrauchs- u. Abnutzungsspuren, Gbd, Hardcover, abgerieben u. verschmutzt, Inhalt aber gut erhalten, 523 S., Altdt. Schrift, Abb., 8° Ekkehard: Eine Geschichte aus dem zehnten Jahrhundert 600 gr.
Condition: Fair. Acceptable condition. Volume 2. (literature) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.
Language: German
Published by Verlag Julius Beltz, Langensalza
Seller: Versandantiquariat Wenzel, Vierkirchen, Germany
Softcover. Condition: Befriedigend. G. zum Winkel (illustrator). Aus deutschem Schrifttum und deutscher Kultur. 4. Band. Br. 47 S. 8° Einband etwas fleckig.
Language: German
Published by Stuttgart Adolf Bonz o.J.
Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, Germany
Leinen. Condition: Befriedigend. 285 Seiten Kanten bestossen, Einband leicht angegraut, Vorsatzblatt und Block bis Seite 10 mit Eselsohr, weiterer Eckknick an Seiten 59-170, Seiten 283 und 285 mit seitlichem Anriss, papierbedingte Seitenbräunung /// Standort Wimregal HOM-32293 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 414.
Language: German
Published by Habbel Verlag;
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 248 Seiten; Das Buch befindet sich in einem ordentlich erhaltenen Zustand. Text in ALTDEUTSCHER SCHRIFT. Leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers. Originalschutzumschlag vorhanden. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 250.
Published by Thomas Y. Crowell and Company, 1895
Seller: Magus Books, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. This is a 2 volume set. This set has possibly been rebound because it has a somewhat modern looking cover design.The corners have been knocked on both volumes and there is some light staining on the covers. Both volumes have significant foxing on the edges. The binding is in amazing shape and the text is very clean.
Published by Verlag von Friedrich Rothbarth, Leipzig, 1937
Seller: Main Street Fine Books & Mss, ABAA, Galena, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. 12mo. Light green cloth with dark green lettering, pictorial dust jacket. 437pp. Near fine/very good. Dust jacket a bit edgeworn and rubbed, with small edge chips at head and tail of spine; 1939 gift inscription on front pastedown. A tight, attractive later printing of Volume 33 in the (translation mine) "Novel Collection of the Past and Present," entirely in German. Title translation: "Ekkehard: A Story of the Tenth Century," this noted historical romance (first published 1857) was the first work by the well-known German poet and novelist (1826-86). Laid in is a promotional leaflet for another Leipzig publisher's edition of Heinrich Zerkaulen's novel "Der goldene Born.".
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Stuttgart, Bonz 1897., 1897
Seller: Antiquariat Les-art, Burgstetten, Germany
Kl.8°. 280 S., 2 Bl. mit illustriertem Vortitel. Illustriertes rotes Oln mit reicher Gold- und Schwarzprägung. Vollgoldschnitt. Widmung auf einem zweitem, unillustriertem Vortitel, dieser und vorderer Vorsatz auch mit leichter Knickspur im oberen Eck, sonst sehr gutes, frisches Exemplar. Erstlingwerk des Dichters und erfolgreichste Veröffentlichung des Karlsruher Schriftstellers und Dichters. Scheffel (1826-1886) gehörte im Wilhelminischen Deutschland der zweiten Hälfte des 19. Jahrunderts zu den meistgelesenen Autoren des deutschen Bildungsbürgertums. Sprache: de.