Turner Douglas (361 results)

Language: English
Published by Running Press Adult 2017
Series: Turner Classic Movies, Book 7 of 45. Book 7 of 45 - Turner Classic Movies
- Hardcover
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.48
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press 1999
Series: Helm Field Guides, Book 16 of 36. Book 16 of 36 - Helm Field Guides
- Softcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 4.61
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Fast Free Shipping â" A well-loved copy with text fully readable and cover pages intact. May display wear such as writing, highlighting, bends, folds or library marks. Still a complete and usable book. Willis, Ian; Pratt, H. Douglas (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Running Press 2017
Series: Turner Classic Movies, Book 7 of 45. Book 7 of 45 - Turner Classic Movies
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Running Press 2017
Series: Turner Classic Movies, Book 7 of 45. Book 7 of 45 - Turner Classic Movies
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Running Press 2017
Series: Turner Classic Movies, Book 7 of 45. Book 7 of 45 - Turner Classic Movies
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.05
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press 1999
Series: Helm Field Guides, Book 16 of 36. Book 16 of 36 - Helm Field Guides
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 5.19
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Willis, Ian; Pratt, H. Douglas (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press 1999
Series: Helm Field Guides, Book 16 of 36. Book 16 of 36 - Helm Field Guides
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 5.19
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Willis, Ian; Pratt, H. Douglas (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press 1999
Series: Helm Field Guides, Book 16 of 36. Book 16 of 36 - Helm Field Guides
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.19
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Willis, Ian; Pratt, H. Douglas (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press 1999
Series: Helm Field Guides, Book 16 of 36. Book 16 of 36 - Helm Field Guides
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.19
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Willis, Ian; Pratt, H. Douglas (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Running Press Adult 2017
Series: Turner Classic Movies, Book 7 of 45. Book 7 of 45 - Turner Classic Movies
- Hardcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.29
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

Language: English
Published by Running Press Adult 2017
Series: Turner Classic Movies, Book 7 of 45. Book 7 of 45 - Turner Classic Movies
- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.86
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Like New dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

Language: English
Published by Running Press Adult 2017
Series: Turner Classic Movies, Book 7 of 45. Book 7 of 45 - Turner Classic Movies
- Hardcover
Seller: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, Boise, U.S.A.Idaho Youth Ranch Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 2.82
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dust cover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or limited small stickers. Book… may have a remainder mark or be a price cutter.

Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press 1999
Series: Helm Field Guides, Book 16 of 36. Book 16 of 36 - Helm Field Guides
- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, U.S.A.Goodwill of Colorado
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.09
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. All pages and cover are intact. Dust jacket included if applicable, though it may be missing on hardcover editions. Spine and cover may show minor signs of wear including scuff marks, curls or bends to corners as well as cosmetic blemishes including stickers. Pages may contain limited notes or highlighting. "Fro…m the library of" labels may be present. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set packaging may be missing. Bundled media e.g., CDs, DVDs, access codes may not be included. Willis, Ian; Pratt, H. Douglas (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press 1999
Series: Helm Field Guides, Book 16 of 36. Book 16 of 36 - Helm Field Guides
- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.86
£ 2.62 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Willis, Ian; Pratt, H. Douglas (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press 1999
Series: Helm Field Guides, Book 16 of 36. Book 16 of 36 - Helm Field Guides
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.86
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Willis, Ian; Pratt, H. Douglas (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2014
- Softcover
Seller: Kell's Books, North Hollywood, U.S.A.Kell's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 3.64
£ 3.12 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. Looks almost new, tight and solid. Very clean with no markings or writing. 100% Money Back Guarantee on all Items. We believe in providing accurate grading on used books and excellent customer service. Turner, Douglas (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press 1999
Series: Helm Field Guides, Book 16 of 36. Book 16 of 36 - Helm Field Guides
- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, U.S.A.Goodwill Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 3.85
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included. Willis, Ian; Pratt, H. Douglas (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Running Press Adult 2017
Series: Turner Classic Movies, Book 7 of 45. Book 7 of 45 - Turner Classic Movies
- Hardcover
Seller: Cronus Books, Carson City, U.S.A.Cronus Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 7.51
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: New. ~ NEW Inside and Out! Clean & Crisp Pages. (E-mail for more info./pics).

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2010
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.71
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press 1999
Series: Helm Field Guides, Book 16 of 36. Book 16 of 36 - Helm Field Guides
- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, U.S.A.Goodwill Southern California
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.41
£ 2.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Willis, Ian; Pratt, H. Douglas (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press 1999
Series: Helm Field Guides, Book 16 of 36. Book 16 of 36 - Helm Field Guides
- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.01
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Willis, Ian; Pratt, H. Douglas (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.20
£ 3.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Agliolo, Mike (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.63
£ 4.99 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisf…ied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 10.01
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Susan C. Turner (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.03
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Turner, Neil (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Running Press Adult 2017
Series: Turner Classic Movies, Book 7 of 45. Book 7 of 45 - Turner Classic Movies
- Hardcover
Seller: Cycle Books LA, south el monte, U.S.A.Cycle Books LA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 7.72
£ 2.24 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: new.

- Softcover
Seller: ICTBooks, Wichita, U.S.A.ICTBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 10.67
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Book shows wear from use but remains a usable copy. May include writing highlighting underlining library markings. LISTING USES STOCK PHOTOS AND COVER MAY VARY.Ships via USPS and typically arrives within 10-12 business days.

Language: English
Published by Little Feminist Press 2023
Series: Little Feminist Presents, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - Little Feminist Presents
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 9.41
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.63
£ 6.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

Language: English
Published by Little Feminist Press 2023
Series: Little Feminist Presents, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - Little Feminist Presents
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 10.35
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.