Trinco (45 results)

Refine your search

  • Books (36)
  • Comics (9)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Tristan Publishing 2009

    0931674905 / 9780931674907

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.04

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Langdo, Bryan (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Tristan Publishing 2009

    0931674905 / 9780931674907

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.01

    £ 2.60 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Langdo, Bryan (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by TRISTAN Publishing, Incorporated 2008

    0931674905 / 9780931674907

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.77

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Langdo, Bryan (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Tristan Publishing 2009

    0931674905 / 9780931674907

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.01

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Langdo, Bryan (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Tristan Publishing 2009

    0931674905 / 9780931674907

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.01

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Langdo, Bryan (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Tristan Publishing 2009

    0931674905 / 9780931674907

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.09

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Langdo, Bryan (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Tristan Publishing 2009

    0931674905 / 9780931674907

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.09

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Langdo, Bryan (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Tristan Publishing 2009

    0931674905 / 9780931674907

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 10.83

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: New. Langdo, Bryan (illustrator).

  • Published by Editions Ofel, Lausanne 1984

    • Softcover

    Seller: David H. Gerber Books (gerberbooks), Austin, TX, U.S.A.David H. Gerber Books (gerberbooks)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.68

    £ 3.36 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. [50]pp Text in French [edge and corner wear] Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Color cartoon drawings (illustrator). Book.

  • Published by 1995 Verlag Literary Rights International 1995

    • Softcover

    Seller: Weisel, Ransbach-Baumbach, , GermanyWeisel

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 1.16

    £ 12.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Befriedigend. Heft Heft 403 4 Seiten.

  • Language: French

    Published by Georges Naef 1997

    2831301149 / 9782831301143

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 3.12

    £ 14.24 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

  • Language: Italian

    Published by Kimera 2017

    8893754851 / 9788893754859

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.90

    £ 8.63 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Published by Fleuve noir 1999

    2265032956 / 9782265032958

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 3.38

    £ 14.24 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

  • Language: English

    Published by Tristan Pub 2009

    0931674905 / 9780931674907

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 21.02

    £ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 32 pages. 11.25x9.25x0.50 inches. In Stock. Langdo, Bryan (illustrator).

  • More images

    Published by Editions des 3 pommes 0, Belgium

    • Hardcover

    Seller: A Flare For Books, San Jose, CA, U.S.A.A Flare For Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 19.21

    £ 4.10 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Book has bumped corners and a bump to the top edge, else clean. French language text. 48 p. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by The India society 1940

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 49.94

    £ 4.85 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. First Edition. ix, 90pp. Published by The India Society of London, 1940. With illustrations by Feliks Topolski and foreword by Francis Younghusband. Spine has creases, cover has moderate shelfwear and age-toning. From a private home collection. Ships same or next business day from Dinkytown in Minneap

  • Language: Italian

    Published by La Grafica 2012

    8886757980 / 9788886757980

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, ItalyLibrodifaccia

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 11.38

    £ 24.08 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Buone Condizioni dell'interno: Discrete con Difetti, sottolineature.

  • Language: Italian

    Published by La Grafica Editrice 2007

    8886757603 / 9788886757607

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, ItalyLibrodifaccia

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 13.52

    £ 24.08 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Buone Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.

  • Published by La Grafica, Mori 2023

    9791280861016

    • Softcover

    Seller: LIBRERIA VOLUME SECONDO, Rovereto, TN, ItalyLIBRERIA VOLUME SECONDO

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 8.89

    £ 36.26 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Buono (Good). Brossura 143 p. 22x21 cm 9791280861016 Buono (Good) .

  • Published by La Grafica, Mori 1998

    • Hardcover

    Seller: LIBRERIA VOLUME SECONDO, Rovereto, TN, ItalyLIBRERIA VOLUME SECONDO

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 10.67

    £ 36.26 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Ottimo (Fine). Riccamente illustrato in bianco e nero e a colori. Con un intervento di don Silvio Franch. Tela, sovracoperta 271 p. 34x25 cm Ottimo (Fine) .

  • Language: French

    Published by Societe de Publications Nouvelles S. A. 1984

    2882570260 / 9782882570260

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Sigrun Wuertele buchgenie_de, Altenburg, , GermanySigrun Wuertele buchgenie_de

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 24.00

    £ 32.79 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Sehr gut - gebraucht. Gebundene Ausgabe Sehr guter Zustand, ohne Namenseintrag Wuillemin René, Trinco Carlo. Les aventures de Guillaume Tell - On a volé le pacte ! Zustand: 2, Sehr gut - gebraucht, Gebundene Ausgabe Societe de Publications Nouvelles S. A. , 1984 , On a vole le pacte. Guillaume Tell, Wuillemin René, Tr

  • Published by Accademia Della Montagna 2020

    • Softcover

    Seller: Piazza del Libro, Trebaseleghe, PD, ItalyPiazza del Libro

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 9.69

    £ 40.57 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Ottime condizioni. Dettagli LibroSku: PZZLB48509Titolo: Donne Dolomitiche. La Montagna È Vita, La Vita È DonnaAutore: Andrea Tomasi, Angelica TrincoEditore: Accademia Della MontagnaAnno: 2020Pagine: 129Formato: Brossura.

  • Published by Effe e Erre, Trento. 2016

    8897760422 / 9788897760429

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Studio Bibliografico Adige, Trento, TN, ItalyStudio Bibliografico Adige

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 16.89

    £ 33.67 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    205 p., 28 cm, cart.

  • Published by Editions OFEL 1984

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librairie SSAD, Bussigny, SwitzerlandLibrairie SSAD

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 10.67

    £ 39.71 shipping 
    Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Très bon état du contenu, couverture en bon état, bords et coins usure d'usage.

  • Published by FLEUVE NOIR 1986

    2265032956 / 9782265032958

    • Hardcover
    • Comic

    Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 15.07

    £ 36.26 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO80098392: 1986. In-4. Cartonné. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. Environ 45 / 50 pages de bandes dessinées en couleurs. . . . Classification Dewey : 843.06-Bande dessinée.

  • More images

    Published by Editions OCVCM

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed
    • Comic

    Seller: Bouquinerie Le Fouineur, St-Pierre de Clages, VS, SwitzerlandBouquinerie Le Fouineur

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 24.09

    £ 27.62 shipping 
    Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. Edition originale. Poids: 430gr. Dédicacé par l'auteur.

  • More images

    Published by Glénat 1996

    2826511068 / 9782826511069

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed
    • Comic

    Seller: Bouquinerie Le Fouineur, St-Pierre de Clages, VS, SwitzerlandBouquinerie Le Fouineur

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 24.09

    £ 27.62 shipping 
    Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. Edition originale. Poids: 400gr. Album dédicacé. Ce mini album humoristique met en scène un chien bien trop humain pour être honnête.En effet Wolfgang se pose de nombreuses questions philosophiques et il en découle toujours un certain cynisme. A découvrir. Dédicacé par l'auteur.

  • Language: French

    Published by Georges Naef

    2831301149 / 9782831301143

    • Softcover

    Seller: LiLi - La Liberté des Livres, CANEJAN, , FranceLiLi - La Liberté des Livres

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.33

    £ 56.11 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very good. Le livre peut montrer des signes d'usure dus a une utilisation constante, etre marque, porter des marques d'identification ou presenter plusieurs dommages esthetiques mineurs. vendeur professionnel; envoi soigne en 24/48h.

  • Language: French

    Published by Fleuve Noir 1987

    226503648X / 9782265036482

    • Softcover

    Seller: RECYCLIVRE, Paris, , FranceRECYCLIVRE

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 6.28

    £ 56.11 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Très bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.

  • Language: Italian

    Published by La Grafica, Mori 2000

    8886757123 / 9788886757126

    • Softcover

    Seller: LIBRERIA VOLUME SECONDO, Rovereto, TN, ItalyLIBRERIA VOLUME SECONDO

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 9.34

    £ 36.26 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Brossura 192 p. 23x17 cm 8886757123 Molto buono (Very Good) Nota a penna alla sguardia anteriore. Book.