Trickey Clive (21 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Wm Burgett Bks and Collectibles, san diego, U.S.A.Wm Burgett Bks and Collectibles
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 9.53
£ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fine. Third Impression. CLEAN Fine 1974 third impression paperback.

- Softcover
Seller: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, U.S.A.Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 10.81
£ 2.06 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket.
Language: English
Published by Speed and Sports Publications, London 1966
- Softcover
Seller: Westwood Books, Cramlington, United KingdomWestwood Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.00
£ 11.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Speed & Sports Pub, London, 1966. Pictorial soft cover. Book condition : Very good, clean text, no-notations. Illustrated. Rear cover grubby Book will be sent by UK postal service. Inventory #023239.

Language: English
Published by Speedsport UK, UK 1969
- Softcover
Seller: Bob Vinnicombe, SEFTON, AustraliaBob Vinnicombe
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.62
£ 16.50 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. 50 pages a lot of information nice condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Armchair Motorist, ACTON, CanadaArmchair Motorist
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 11.59
£ 15.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softbound. Condition: Very Good(2). 3rd. edition Illustrated by: .

- Hardcover
Seller: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, United KingdomBarter Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 19.50
£ 8.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Reprint. G : in good condition without dust jacket as issued. Inner hinge cracking. 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6"). 125pp + ads. Illustrated laminated card cover.

- Hardcover
Seller: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, United KingdomBarter Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 19.50
£ 8.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Reprint. G : in good condition without dust jacket as issued. Inner hinge cracking. 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6"). 80pp + ads. Illustrated laminated card cover.

Language: English
Published by London Speed and Sports Publications 1970 1970
- Softcover
Seller: Chaucer Bookshop ABA ILAB, Canterbury, United KingdomChaucer Bookshop ABA ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 12.00
£ 25.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Second Impression. Paperback, 42pp with black and white illustrations plus 8pp pages of diagrams and 3pp publisher's list at end. Previous owner's ink name and date to ffep. Very light foxing to edges and endpapers, some slight handling and edgewear to the card covers and a few small scratches and marks. Good copy overall. (Shel…f 204 BOX 8) ISBN: 0851130089 PLEASE NOTE: Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.** Pictures available upon request.** Visit our homepage for our shop opening hours. Over 20,000 books in stock - come and browse. PayPal, credit and most debit cards welcome. Books posted worldwide. For any queries please contact us direct. B/W Photos & Illustrations (illustrator).
Published by Speed Sport Motobooks 1969 1969
- Softcover
Seller: Armchair Motorist, ACTON, CanadaArmchair Motorist
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 11.59
£ 15.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftbound. Condition: Fine(1). Essential information for the engine tuner. Illustrated by: .
Published by Speed and Sports Publications Ltd. 1968 1968
- Softcover
Seller: Armchair Motorist, ACTON, CanadaArmchair Motorist
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 11.59
£ 15.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftbound. Condition: Very Good(2). Technical information for the Mini owner. Illustrated by: .

- Softcover
Seller: Musicandmore, Dawlish, United KingdomMusicandmore
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 18.00
£ 24.15 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 2nd Edition. some creasing on coners due to page turning.

Published by Speed Sport Motobooks 1968
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Books About Guitars, Cars and Pop Stars, Lytham St. Annes, United KingdomBooks About Guitars, Cars and Pop Stars
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 19.95
£ 10.25 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Good readers/workshop copy of this hard to find 1968 first edition book. Some shelf wear to outer and inner has some smudges and stains. Otherwise a good readers copy.

Published by Speed and Sports Publications Ltd 1968
- Softcover
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, South AfricaChapter 1
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 9.27
£ 21.60 shippingShips from South Africa to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Good. 3rd edition. First impression December, 1968 - 3rd edition. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed and edge worn. Internally the pages are immaculately clean and complete. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

Published by Speed and Sports Publications 1966
- Softcover
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, South AfricaChapter 1
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.27
£ 21.60 shippingShips from South Africa to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. Condition: Very Good. stapled format, 30 pages. shelf wear and usage markings. contents are all intact and presentable. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

Published by Speed and Sports Publications Ltd 1968
- Softcover
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, South AfricaChapter 1
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 10.04
£ 21.60 shippingShips from South Africa to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Good. First Impression. First impression November 1968. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed and edge worn. There are minor scuffed marks on the front the book. Internally the pages are immaculately clean and complete. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery servic…es.
Published by Speedsport 1970
- Softcover
Seller: Hardy's Bookstore, Welshpool, United KingdomHardy's Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 10.00
£ 25.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Good. 3rd Edition. Does what it says on the tin.
More imagesPublished by Speed And Sports Publications Ltd. 1968
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United KingdomBoundlessBookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 30.00
£ 6.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Good. First edition. Good condition paperback with minimal wear. Contents are clean and bright throughout with no markings.

Published by Speed Sport Motorsport Books 1968
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Books About Guitars, Cars and Pop Stars, Lytham St. Annes, United KingdomBooks About Guitars, Cars and Pop Stars
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 28.75
£ 10.25 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Informative book in good overall condition. Some creasing and wear to outer. Inner fine.
More imagesPublished by Speedsport Motobook, Brentford 1974
- Softcover
Seller: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, United KingdomK Books Ltd ABA ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 25.00
£ 19.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. 128pp, softcover, very good condition, no markings or annotations, Speedsport Motobook, Brentford, 1974. * chapters on gearboxes, camshaft design and aplication, interchageability of parts and tuning for economy, A Series engines, 1275cc Spridget, 1293cc Cooper S for alcohol fuel.

Published by Speed and Sports Publications Ltd 1969
- Softcover
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, South AfricaChapter 1
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 37.07
£ 21.60 shippingShips from South Africa to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Good. First Impression . First impression, December 1968. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed and edge worn. There are minor marks on the block of the book. Internally the pages are immaculately clean and complete. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

- Hardcover
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 231.71
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.