Trevor Marshall (37 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Illustrated. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Hardcover
Seller: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.clickgoodwillbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 4.21
£ 2.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.

- Hardcover
Seller: Off The Shelf, Antonia, MO, U.S.A.Off The Shelf
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.36
£ 3.72 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental material…s.

- Hardcover
Seller: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.Blue Vase Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 9.65
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental material…s.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.05
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.62
£ 4.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The Bible: Beauty and Terror Reconciled This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after t…hus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.62
£ 6.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Softcover
Seller: Prominent Books, Hereford, ABBEY, United KingdomProminent Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 5.65
£ 15.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Same day/next day dispatch (mon-fri) all items checked before dispatch, Handled and sent out with care.

Published by Pluto Press
Seller: FirstClassBooks, Little Rock, AR, U.S.A.FirstClassBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.84
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. few highlights Used books cannot guarantee unused access codes or working CD's.

Published by Pluto Press
Seller: FirstClassBooks, Little Rock, AR, U.S.A.FirstClassBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.84
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 7 available
Condition: Good. Used books cannot guarantee unused access codes or working CD's.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 23.47
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.The Maryland Book Bank
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 20.40
£ 3.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Used - Very Good.
A River Ran Out of Eden
Marshall, James Vance Hodson, Peter (retold By ), Illustrated by Parkin, Trevor
Published by Heinemann, 1978 1978
Seller: Oopalba Books, Sale, MANCH, United KingdomOopalba Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 1.00
£ 12.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Good+. Heinemann Guided Readers Elementary Level. 55 pages with b/w illustrations. Questions on text at the back. Book.
More imagesPublished by Hamish Hamilton 196U, London
- Hardcover
Seller: Dragonfly Books, Victoria, BC, CanadaDragonfly Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 9.21
£ 10.81 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Poor. Brodarted cover. 91 pages. Pictorial dj over yellow cloth hardback.DJ very worn with numerous sm and lrg rips, creases and stains/dirt marks. some pages have light staining. May require extra postage. Size: 12mo - 6.75" - 7.75" tall. Constance Marshall (illustrator). Used….

- Softcover
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.Romtrade Corp.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 33.80
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 30.74
£ 2.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Used. pp. 232.

- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 27.50
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Used. pp. 232.

The Cambridge Companion to Christian Doctrine:
Edited and Prefaced by Colin Gunton; Contributing authors: Jeremy Begbie, Ralph Del Colle, David Fergusson, Colin Gunton, Trevor Hart, Stanley Hauerwas, Robert Jenson, Gerald Loughlin, Bruce Marshall, Kathryn Tanner, Kevin Vanhoozer, Geoffrey Wainwright, and Francis Watson.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, England / New york, New York 1997
Series: Cambridge Companions to Religion, Book 1 of 91. Book 1 of 91 - Cambridge Companions to Religion
- Softcover
Seller: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.Andover Books and Antiquities
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 24.57
£ 9.69 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very good condition. xix, 307 pp. Cambridge Companions to Religion. Softcover.

- Softcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 28.24
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Used. pp. 232.

Second Nature: Photography in the Age of the Anthropocene
Jessica May, Trevor Schoonmaker, Daniel Richter, Donna Haraway, Rocio Aranda-Alvarado, Simon Njami
- Hardcover
Seller: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, U.S.A.Strand Book Store, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 34.94
£ 6.69 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good.

Published by Hamish Hamilton (Antelope Books), London 1972
- Hardcover
Seller: Mad Hatter Books, Auckland, New ZealandMad Hatter Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.91
£ 22.36 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Repr. Hardback: illustrated by CONSTANCE MARSHALL, dj is slightly rubbed on the edges, spine is a bit faded, front flap has a crease, price clipped, colour pictorial covers are slightly rubbed on the edges, corners a little bumped, heavy foredge foxing plus some…on first pages, inscription on front flyleaf, still vg. small 8vo, 91pp. Constance Marshall (illustrator).

Published by Pluto Press
Seller: FirstClassBooks, Little Rock, AR, U.S.A.FirstClassBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 19.93
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New. Unused and clean copy.

Seller: Buchhandlung Gerhard Höcher, Wien, AT, AustriaBuchhandlung Gerhard Höcher
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 3.97
£ 19.67 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Wie neu. Standard Version. Minimale Gebrauchspuren an der Hülle ansonsten neu! Altersfreigabe FSK ab 16 Jahre Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 90 DVD, Maße: 13.9 cm x 1.8 cm x 18.5 cm.

Published by Hamish Hamilton, London 1958
- Hardcover
Seller: Black Stump Books And Collectables, Skipton, VIC, AustraliaBlack Stump Books And Collectables
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 12.99
£ 26.84 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Dust Jacket. First school edition. 91 pages, black/white illustrations. Cover soiled in places. Award certificate at front. A firm book. Constance Marshall (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 48.63
£ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 576 pages. 10.50x10.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 92.80
£ 9.06 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 111.47
£ 7.83 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Published by Performance Programme Dated April 3rd to September 16th 1939. 1939
Seller: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, United KingdomLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.00
£ 30.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Original souvenir theatre programme 10'' x 7½''. Contains 4 printed pages. In Very Good condition. Member of the P.B.F.A. THEATRE PROGRAMMES.

Commonwealth Caribbean Law of Trusts
Kodilinye, Gilbert; Carmichael, Trevor; Marshall, Roy, Sir (FRW)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 204.55
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: New.

Commonwealth Caribbean Law of Trusts
Kodilinye, Gilbert; Carmichael, Trevor; Marshall, Roy, Sir (FRW)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 211.93
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.