4to. 517 S. Mit zahlreichen teils farbigen Abbildungen Orig.-Leinwand mit Orig.-Umschlag im Orig.-Karton. Gutes Exemplar.
Published by Chr. Erichsens Forlag, 1935
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. 1935. No Edition Remarks. 338 pages. Full bound brown leather. Danish text. Volume 3. Black and white and colour illustrations throughout. Book has been rebound. Binding remains firm. Pages and illustrations are lightly tanned throughout. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Spine is in good condition.
Language: Danish
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Broschiert; Condition: Gut. Seiten 142-190; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Instituts-Stempel.). Einband leicht staubschmutzig, Seiten alters-/papierbedingt angebräunt; ansonsten ordentlicher Erhaltungszustand. DÄNISCH; da Gewicht in Gramm: 140.
Published by Levin & Munksgaardes Forlag, Copenhagen, 1932
Seller: Cream Petal Goods, New Paltz, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. DANSKE TEATERBILLEDER: FRA DET 18DE AARHUNDREDE EN TEATERHISTORISK UNDERSOGELSE, by TORBEN KROGH. Published by Lewin & Munksgaards, 1932. Ist Edition. VERY GOOD. Paper. 298 pages. Interior pristine. In Danish. Highly illustrated.
Published by Munksgaard, 1955
Seller: Cream Petal Goods, New Paltz, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Great copy. Lovely and clean. 144 pages. In Danish. Occasionally little pencil marks, like a check mark. Easily erased and very occasional.
Seller: Hatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA, Hägersten, Sweden
Häftad, tryckta omslag. Ngt nött, men i gott skick. Lång dedikation från författaren daterad 1931. København / Oslo, Jespersen og Pios Forlag, 1931. 8:o. 100 s. + 2 planschblad. (Studier fra Sprog- og Oldtidsforskning nr 159.).
Gyldendal, København 1998. 186 sider. Heftet anmeldereksemplar. Omslag med lette brugsspor, ellers pænt eksemplar. * Debatbog om dansk demokrati og det politiske system under forvandling.
Seller: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, Denmark
Gyldendal, København 1983. 140 sider. Heftet med orig. omslag. Anmeldereksemplar med forlagsstempel på smudstitelbladet.
Gyldendal, København 1980. 199 sider. Illustreret i s/h. Heftet med de orig. omslag. Lette brugsspor.
Published by Kopenhagen (u.a.) : Jespersen og Pios ,, 1931
Seller: Bärbel Hoffmann, Kall, Germany
97 S., Normalformat 21.5 cm, Broschur. Seiten unaufgeschnitten. Text in dänischer Sprache. Exemplar am Einband leicht fleckig u. leicht rissig, Seiten sauber, gut erhalten.
Seller: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, Denmark
Gyldendal, København 1983. 140 sider. Heftet med orig. omslag.
Published by Bianco Lunos Bogtrykkeri A/S, 1964
Seller: biblion2, Obersulm, Germany
Condition: Fair. Taschenbuch. Zustandsangabe altersgemäß. Sofortversand aus Deutschland. Artikel wiegt maximal 1000g. Schnitt verfärbt. 237 Seiten. Einband beschädigt, leicht verfärbt und mit Stempel, Schnitt unregelmäßig, dänische Sprache, broschiert.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. I Bind (Volume I). This volume is in good condition with a sturdy marbled cover and red leather spine. The spine features gold embossing, which remains clear and intact. The pages show typical signs of aging, such as slight yellowing, but are otherwise clean. There is a handwritten inscription "Femø" on the title page. No dust jacket is present.
Seller: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, Denmark
Gyldendal, København 1984. 454 sider. Illustreret i s/h. Heftet med orig. omslag. Lette brugsspor.
Multivers/ Selskabet Bellman i Danmark, København 2004. 551 sider. Heftet med orig. omslag. Velholdt. * Skrifter udgivet af Selskabet Bellman i Danmark, 3. bind.
Published by Selskabet Til Udgivelse Af Kulturskrifter, Kobenhavn
Seller: The Story Shop, Elwood, IN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Wear along the leather backstrip. Some other light wear. Internally about fine. ; No date. Circa 1940s. Fully illustrated history of the ballet. ; 4to; 517 pages.
Seller: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, Denmark
Povl Branner, København 1936. 8°. 100 sider. Illustrationsplancher i s/h. Indbundet med orig. omslag samt rygstribe i et nydeligt papirbind med rygtitelfelt af brunt skind. Let kantslid. * Med dedikation til 'Hr. Professor Rubow' fra Torben Krogh på titelbladet. **Studier fra Sprog- og Oldtidsforskning, Nr. 171.
Seller: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, Denmark
Ejnar Munksgaard, København 1940. 4°. 360 sider. Illustreret i s/h. Heftet med orig. omslag. Ryggen mørknet og med læsestribe. * Med stor dedikation fra Torben Krogh.
Seller: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, Denmark
Levin & Munksgaard, København 1932-76. 4°. 297+23 sider. Illustreret i s/h. Heftet med orig. omslag. Ryggen mørknet og med læsestribe. * Med stor dedikation fra Torben Krogh.
Seller: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, Denmark
Gyldendal, København 1984. 454 sider. Illustreret i s/h. Heftet med orig. omslag. Lette brugsspor. * Med dedikation fra Torben (Krogh) til Kristian (Hvidt).
Gyldendal, København 1980. 199 sider. Illustreret i s/h. Heftet med de orig. omslag. * Med dedikation til Erik Fischer fra begge forfattere.
Selskabet til udgivelse af danske Kulturskrifter, København [1952]. 4to. 517 sider. Illustreret i s/h og farver. Indbundet i et dybfalset halvbind af vinrødt kalveskind med guldtryk i ryggen. Let kantslitage og lette brugsspor.
Language: Danish
Published by Hertz Kjobenhavn, 1927
Seller: ralfs-buecherkiste, Herzfelde, MOL, Germany
Broschur. Condition: Gut. 73 Seiten befriedigender Zustand/ Fraktur/ Altdeutsche Schrift. Ex-Library. Einband mit Knicken und Rissen, Seiten nicht aufgeschnitten ha1039802 da Gewicht in Gramm: 200.
Kbh., 1950. 4to. Orig. halvlæder. 518 pp. Illustreret.
Seller: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, Denmark
Levin & Munksgaard, København 1932-76. 4°. 297+23 sider. Illustreret i s/h. Indbundet ubeskåret med orig. omslag i et smukt halvbind af brunr gedeskind med bindpræget rygdekoration (Harry Larsen). Exlibris.
Seller: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, Denmark
Berlingske Forlag, København u.år [1948]. 4°. 338 sider. Rigt illustreret i s/h. Indbundet med orig. omslag i et smukt halvbind af brunt kalveskind. Ryggen mørknet.
Levin & Munksgaard, København 1930. Folio. 40 sider + 20 dobbeltplancher med facsimile af originalmanuskriptet samt illustrationer. Heftet med orig. omslag. Ryggen mørknet og med slid på øverste kapitæl. * Med stor dedikation fra Torben Krogh til skuespilleren Holger Gabrielsen. Godt associationseksemplar.
Seller: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, Denmark
Gyldendal, København 1984. 454 sider. Illustreret i s/h. Indbundet i et kønt brunt hellærredsbind med det orig. omslag monteret på for- og bagperm (Jens E. Hansen). Exlibris, * Med dedikation fra Torben Krogh.
Seller: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, Denmark
Berlingske Forlag, København [1948]. 4°. 338 sider. Rigt illustreret i s/h. Indbundet ubeskåret med orig. foromslag i et smukt dybfalset halvbind af rødbrunt gedeskind med guldtryk på ryggen. Ryggen ganske diskret og jævnt falmet, men ellers et meget velholdt eksemplar.
Language: German
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, India
LeatherBound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 326. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1923 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: German Pages: 326.