Tor Regina (41 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (41)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Hassell Street Press 2021

    1014414806 / 9781014414809

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 14.86

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Published by Coward-McCann, Inc./New York, NY 1966

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.Table of Contents

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.77

    £ 4.10 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. No DJ. General wear to covers. Only markings are a small school stamp on the title page. Same small stamp was used on all three page foredge surfaces. Front endpaper has a light bend. content pages are very good. 5th printing. 64 pages.

  • Published by Random House

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 10.61

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. Hardcover edition. (Israel, Juvenile Literature) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or ac

  • Published by Coward McCann

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 12.35

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by Coward-McCann, Inc.

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 8.67

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Good condition. Stamped on pastedowns. Writing on cover and page edges. (Greece, travel, juvenile literature).

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Coward-Mccann, Inc, New York 1956

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Jackie's Books, Pocatello, ID, U.S.A.Jackie's Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 15.36

    £ 6.34 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Ex-Library With The Usual Library Markings Such As Pocket, Bar Codes, Stamps, Stickers On Spine, Etc. There Are No Other Markings Or Tears Inside The Book. Binding Is Tight With Very Little Wear On Cover.

  • Published by longman's green & Co. 1956 1956

    Seller: BOOKFINDER, inc, Lawndale, NC, U.S.A.BOOKFINDER, inc

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 5.00

    £ 4.48 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Fair to Good, complete, solid reading copy. rebound X-Library book with associated marks and stamps. Pictoral front cover.

  • Published by NY 1960

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, U.S.A.Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 11.52

    £ 4.48 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    HARD BACK GREEN. Condition: good. General shelf wear, in good conditions, cover its intact and tight, age toned pages, foxing around the corner of the cover. DATE PUBLISHED: 1960 EDITION: 83.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hassell Street Press 2021

    1013801032 / 9781013801037

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 23.81

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hassell Street Press 9/9/2021 2021

    1013801032 / 9781013801037

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 25.84

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Hardback or Cased Book. Condition: New. Discovering Israel. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hassell Street Press 2021

    1013801032 / 9781013801037

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 26.70

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Published by Random House

    • Hardcover

    Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.R Bookmark

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 15.36

    £ 4.57 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Used - Acceptable. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Dust jacket is torn at spine with piece mission. Dust jacket has discoloration. Boards have slight discoloration due to age.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Coward-McCann

    • Hardcover

    Seller: MPBookstore, New Ulm, MN, U.S.A.MPBookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 31.80

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. GETTING TO KNOW PUERTO RICO Ha

  • Language: English

    Published by Hassell Street Press 2021

    1014414806 / 9781014414809

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 30.42

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hassell Street Press 2021

    1014414806 / 9781014414809

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 18.64

    £ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Published by Coward-McCann, Inc. 1959

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Ebeth & Abayjay Books, Lima, OH, U.S.A.Ebeth & Abayjay Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 19.21

    £ 4.85 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Getting to Know Greece was written by Regina Tor and illustrated by Don Lambo. The book was published by Coward-McCann, Inc. in 1959 and appears to be a First Edition but is not specifically stated as such. The hard cover book is 6 3/4" by 8 3/4" and has 64+ p

  • Language: English

    Published by Hassell Street Press 2021

    1014414806 / 9781014414809

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 20.77

    £ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hassell Street Press 2021

    1013801032 / 9781013801037

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 32.27

    £ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hassell Street Press 2021

    1013801032 / 9781013801037

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 34.42

    £ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by HASSELL STREET PR 2021

    1014414806 / 9781014414809

    • Softcover

    Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 16.96

    £ 42.28 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • More images

    Published by New York: Coward-McCann, Inc., (1953). 1953

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: BOOKFELLOWS Fine Books, ABAA, Sun City, AZ, U.S.A.BOOKFELLOWS Fine Books, ABAA

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 38.41

    £ 4.48 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. New York: Coward-McCann, Inc., (1953). First U.S. edition. Near fine; in a near fine, illustrated dust jacket with short tears and creases to the lower rear panel. Front flap price of $2.75. A gay story of innocence at bay. "When innocent Lao-Ti went

  • Published by Coward-McCann 1955

    • Hardcover

    Seller: POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, MI, U.S.A.POQUETTE'S BOOKS

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 38.99

    £ 4.65 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. EX LIBRARY BOOK.

  • Language: English

    Published by HASSELL STREET PR 2021

    1013801032 / 9781013801037

    • Hardcover

    Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 28.91

    £ 42.28 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Gebunden. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Creative Media Partners, LLC Sep 2021 2021

    1014414806 / 9781014414809

    • Softcover

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 19.84

    £ 52.31 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.

  • Language: English

    Published by Creative Media Partners, LLC Sep 2021 2021

    1013801032 / 9781013801037

    • Hardcover

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 35.98

    £ 53.04 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.

  • Published by Random House,, NY: 1960

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, U.S.A.Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 49.94

    £ 5.22 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First edition. Previous owner's book-plate on verso of front free endpaper, else very good in a very good (one tiny chip, age toning) dust jacket. B0007E1F62.

  • Published by Random House, New York 1960

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 57.62

    £ 4.10 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First edition. Small quarto. 83, [6]pp. Offsetting to the easily fadeable green cloth, else near fine in very good dustwrapper with a tiny tear, shallow loss at the spine ends, and some scuffing. Celebration of peace for young adults, essentially in support of the Uni

  • Published by Random House, New York 1960

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, U.S.A.Rare Book Cellar

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 56.04

    £ 8.17 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Very Good+ in a Very Good price clipped dust jacket.

  • Published by Random House, New York 1960

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, U.S.A.Rare Book Cellar

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 56.04

    £ 8.17 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Very Good+ in a Very Good dust jacket. Light rubbing along panel edges. Few small open tears on top/bottom of rear panel.

  • Language: English

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 18.43

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatheBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 72. A perfect gift f