Language: English
Published by Nelson Incorporated, Thomas, 1999
ISBN 10: 084995438X ISBN 13: 9780849954382
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. illustrated edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Nelson Incorporated, Thomas, 1999
ISBN 10: 084995438X ISBN 13: 9780849954382
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. illustrated edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Seller: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in very good condition! The cover and any other included accessories are also in very good condition showing some minor use. The spine is straight, there are no rips tears or creases on the cover or the pages.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Fast Future Publishing Ltd 02/p /24 S, 2021
ISBN 10: 1838195505 ISBN 13: 9781838195502
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: Uncle Hugo's SF/Uncle Edgar's Mystery, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. There is light wear around the corners; there is light foxing on the top of the page block.
Language: English
Published by Transit / W Publishing Group, Nashville, Tennessee, 2003
ISBN 10: 0849944260 ISBN 13: 9780849944260
Seller: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Excellent condition. vi, 159 pp. Softcover. LCC: 2003003709.
Language: English
Published by Wellstone Books July 2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 0960061517 ISBN 13: 9780960061518
Seller: 2nd Act Books, Charlottesville, VA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Used - very good.
Seller: 221Books, Westlake Village, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Wrappers. Condition: Fine. First Edition. Edited by Tony Goodstone.
Hardcover. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Paternoster Press, Carlisle, 1995
ISBN 10: 0853646767 ISBN 13: 9780853646761
Seller: Peter & Rachel Reynolds, BISHOP AUCKLAND, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Average Plus. First Abridged Popular Edition. . xvi + 375 pages, edges browned and a bit foxed, previous owner's name to flyleaf. Scarce. 20 essays by the editors and David Payne, Stephen Motyer, Michael Griffiths, Mark Greene, Harold Rowdon, Derek Tidball, and 12 others, grouped under Biblical Perspectives, Historical and Theological Perspectives, and Philosophical and Contextual Perspectives.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1696479576 ISBN 13: 9781696479578
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 32 pages. 10.00x7.00x0.08 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1693075717 ISBN 13: 9781693075711
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 34 pages. 10.00x7.00x0.08 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2016
ISBN 10: 1520241917 ISBN 13: 9781520241913
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 58 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.15 inches. In Stock.
Condition: good. Dalton, Max (illustrator). May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
mass_market. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Society for American Baseball Research, 2021
ISBN 10: 197015957X ISBN 13: 9781970159578
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Marvel Worldwide, New York, NY, 2018
ISBN 10: 1302912720 ISBN 13: 9781302912727
Seller: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very fine. Schiti, Valerio; Lim, Gang Hyuk (illustrator). First printing thus (full number line). 1 volume (unpaged): chiefly color illustrations; 26 cm. "From the cusp's of tomorrow's dreams to the forefront of imagination, one man always soars on the cutting edge of adventure! Tony Stark is Iron Man. And Iron Man . is an idea. Always changing. Always evolving. Now, Dan Slott and Valerio Schiti propel the ultimate self-made hero to new heights of inventiveness!"--Back cover. Superheroes. Good and evil. Superheroes -- Comic books, strips, etc. Good and evil -- Comic books, strips, etc. Superhero comics. Science fiction comics. Graphic novels. Comics (Graphic works) Science fiction comic books, strips, etc. Cartoons and comics. Superhero comic books, strips, etc. Graphic novels -- United States. Superhero comics. Science fiction comic books, strips, etc. Science fiction comics. Superhero comics. Graphic novels. Iron Man created by Stan Lee, Larry Lieber, Don Heck & Jack Kirby.+. Very fine (as new).
Published by Marvel Comics, 2009
Seller: Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, OR, U.S.A.
Comic First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: As New. 1st Edition. Comic Book. Standard format and size. First Printing. AS NEW. All corners pointed. Binding square, without stress creasing and tight. Without tears, creases, bumps or chips. Not marked and very clean and bright. All comics carefully wrapped and sent boxed.
Condition: As New. Dalton, Max (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.