Tim Fields (132 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.32
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.32
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.36
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Farther Reefs: Ten Stories of Ocean Adventure, New Relationships, and Nautical Mystery
J.S. Fields; Sarah Day; Tim Pratt; Kim Pritekel; Kyoko M.; Sara Codair; William C. Tracy; N.L. Bates; Robin C.M. Duncan
Language: English
Published by Space Wizard Science Fantasy 2022
Series: Worlds Apart: A Universe of Sapphic Science Fiction and Fantasy, Book 2 of 4. Book 2 of 4 - Worlds Apart: A Universe of Sapphic Science Fiction and Fantasy
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 8.38
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.78
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 8.86
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.84
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Candlewick Pr, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. 1999
- Hardcover
Seller: Popeks Used and Rare Books, IOBA, Oneonta, U.S.A.Popeks Used and Rare Books, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 12.36
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. This giant pop-up book has a blue hard cover with black spine lettering. Top of book has a rounded cutout shape. The book is illustrated througout with color photos and has detailed scientific information on each page along with dynamic pop-up cutouts. Approx. 7"x15". Book is in good condi…tion with light wear and cover soil. Photo Illustrated (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.62
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Lesbians In Space: The Sapphics Strike Back
Fields, J.S.; Tracy, Heather; Tracy, William C.; Pratt, Tim; Berry, TJ; Duncan, Robin C.M.; Kelly, Kristina W.; Fuller, Jothanan; Hosack, C.J.; Cozza, Aimee
- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.22
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Farther Reefs
Fields, J.S.; Day, Sarah; Pratt, Tim; Pritekel, Kim; M., Kyoko; Codair, Sara; Tracy, William C.; Bates, N.L.; Duncan, Robin C.M.
Language: English
Published by Space Wizard Science Fantasy 2022
Series: Worlds Apart: A Universe of Sapphic Science Fiction and Fantasy, Book 2 of 4. Book 2 of 4 - Worlds Apart: A Universe of Sapphic Science Fiction and Fantasy
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.26
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 17.48
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 22.93
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, United KingdomPhatpocket Limited
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 16.80
£ 10.64 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 21.72
£ 5.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Bear Notch Books, Bartlett, U.S.A.Bear Notch Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 25.48
£ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Module is in overall very good condition with no noted writing or highlighting and barely any signs of use. Comes with the module booklet, fold-out map, outer sleeve, and all but one of the stand-up figures (downgraded to 'Good' due to the one missing figure). Fred Fields (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 15.90
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9781466598683.

- Softcover
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, United KingdomPhatpocket Limited
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 18.82
£ 10.64 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

- Softcover
Seller: Noble Knight Games, Fitchburg, U.S.A.Noble Knight Games
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 26.26
£ 4.46 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Module. Condition: Very Good. TSR Basic Dungeons & Dragons (Original Edition) - Modules & Adventures - Assorted Assault on Raven's Ruin (VG+) (no standups)Manufacturer: TSRProduct Line: Basic Dungeons & Dragons (Original Edition) - Modules & Adventures - AssortedType: ModuleCode: TSR9350Copyright Date: 1992Author: Tim BeachPage…Count: 16Please review the condition and any condition notes for the exact condition of this item. All pictures are stock photos. The condition of the item you will receive is VG+ - no standups. Our grading system is explained in the terms of sale section of our bookseller page. Please feel free to contact us with any questions. Product Description:In the canyon of Thunder Rift, in the village of Kleine, goblins have always been a nuisance, but the natives have dealt with them and continued an otherwise peaceful existence. Now, a valuable magical item, called the scepter of truth, has disappeared! The ingenuity of the crime bears the mark of the goblins' leader, the Master Thief Raven. The scepter must be recovered, but there is no one in Kleine with the strength and courage to penetrate Raven's trap-laden hide-out, deep in goblin territory. A party of stout adventurers might survive the mission, but they will have to be quick, smart, and especially careful. This module has been created especially for the inexperienced Dungeon Master and players who are interested in the exploration of dungeons and ruins. Recommended for four to six characters, level 2-3A large map sheet and stand-up figures are providedOnly the DUNGEONS & DRAGONS Game Box is needed to play this adventureCan be used in conjunction with several other adventures and accessories based in Thunder Rift, or it can stand aloneFeatures easy-to-follow rules for smoother role-playing. Fred Fields (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Viking Studio, New York, New York, U.S.A. 2000
- Softcover
Seller: M. W. Cramer Rare and Out Of Print Books, Toronto, CanadaM. W. Cramer Rare and Out Of Print Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 15.45
£ 15.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Fields, Tim (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Chris Korczak, Bookseller, IOBA, Easthampton, U.S.A.Chris Korczak, Bookseller, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 28.20
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Map present, but paper mini figs are not. Very mild shelfwear. I note every flaw I find, so buy with confidence. Fred Fields (illustrator).

- Softcover
- International Edition
Seller: Basi6 International, Irving, U.S.A.Basi6 International
Contact seller5-star sellerInternational EditionCondition: New
£ 31.39
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Brand New. New.SoftCover International edition. Different ISBN and Cover image but contents are same as US edition.Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

Language: English
Published by Space Wizard Science Fantasy 2022-10-17 2022
Series: Worlds Apart: A Universe of Sapphic Science Fiction and Fantasy, Book 2 of 4. Book 2 of 4 - Worlds Apart: A Universe of Sapphic Science Fiction and Fantasy
- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.30
£ 15.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Farther Reefs: Ten Stories of Ocean Adventure, New Relationships, and Nautical Mystery (Worlds Apart: A Universe of Sapphic Science Fiction and Fantasy)
Fields, J.S.; Day, Sarah; Pratt, Tim; Pritekel, Kim; M., Kyoko; Codair, Sara; Tracy, William C.; Bates, N.L.; Duncan, Robin C.M.
Language: English
Published by Space Wizard Science Fantasy 2022
Series: Worlds Apart: A Universe of Sapphic Science Fiction and Fantasy, Book 2 of 4. Book 2 of 4 - Worlds Apart: A Universe of Sapphic Science Fiction and Fantasy
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 19.28
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 29.99
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, U.S.A.SMASS Sellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 33.66
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Brand New, Softcover edition. This item may ship from the US or our Overseas warehouse depending on your location and stock availability.
LE DEPANNEUR Magazine Issue 3, 2021
Emily Adams Bode Clarisse Fahrtmann Other Fields Zoe Kauder Nalebuff Clarence Kwan Laida Lertxundi Tim Lyons Emma Leigh MacDonald Emmanuel Olunkwa Jordan Page Sissòn & Rowan Spencer Thing Thing Ama Torres Chloé Vadot Eugene Whang
Published by Le Depanneur 2021
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: marvin granlund, emeryville, U.S.A.marvin granlund
Contact seller5-star sellerSoftcover. Condition: Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Near Fine paperback magazine about 7x10 inches. 120 pages, unmarked; UO15 OV8; 120 pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 22.10
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Published by University of North Carolina, Greensboro 1975
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 23.17
£ 4.12 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. Condition: Near Fine. First edition. White wrappers. 148pp. Spine wrinkled and cocked, near fine. Poetry and stories by George P. Elliott, Lawrence Judson Reynolds, Margaret Edwards, Fambrough L. Brownlee, Kenneth Fields, Jim Medeiros, Jane Gentry, Gibbons Ruark, Stephen Ratcliff, Anne Boes, Gayle E. Wood, Tim Tarking…ton, James Whitehead, Sally Van Noppen, Amon Lines, Arlene Katz, Sister Bernetta Quinn, Timothy Steele, Candace Flynt, Carmen Elliott, Timothy Dekin, Lynne Barrett, Tommy Huey, Vanessa Haley, Rick Smyth, Ross Taylor, Alex Stiber, S.J. Makler, and Jay Strafford.