Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Newcomen Society, NY, 1956
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Frontis (illustrator). 1st. stapled wraps 28 pages; First Edition, First Printing.
Language: English
Published by United States Government Printing Office, Washington, D. C., 1958
Seller: David Gaines, Eureka, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Original Wraps. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. U.S. Department of the Interior(five fold-out maps) (illustrator). First. Near fine in original wraps, 18p. report and five fold-out maps on this uranium-bearing location in Nevada. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Legare Street Press 7/18/2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1022198491 ISBN 13: 9781022198494
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Elementary Aeronautics; or, The Science and Practice of Aerial Machines. Book.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Princeton Theological Seminary, Princeton, New Jersey, 2002
ISBN 10: 0000405736 ISBN 13: 9780000405739
Seller: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Very good condition. 170 pp. Volume 59, Number 1 (April 2002). Softcover.
Published by Whittaker & Co., 1911
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2010
ISBN 10: 1164629921 ISBN 13: 9781164629924
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Pamphlet. Condition: Used - Very Good. Newcomen Society in North America, New York, 1956. First Printing. 28 pages. Illustrated. 9 x 6", printed wrapper. Address at The Thomas Newcomen Library, Uwchlan Township, Chester County, PA, June 2, 1956. Clean, tight, very good.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by New York 1956., 1956
Seller: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Good in orig. wrapper, staples rusting. (Newcomen Society in North America. Newcomen address [535A]) Printed at the Princeton Univ. Press. Illustrated by Illus. from woodcuts. 1st printing edition. Binding is Pamphlet.
Condition: Good. Good condition. (aeronautics, aviation, engineering, science) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 14.88
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Published by Press Of Lounsbery, Nichols & Worth, Boston, 1896
Seller: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Poor. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Language: English
Published by E. & F.N. Spon, London, 1951
Seller: Kilmaree Books, Strathcarron, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 34th edition. 18mo. 1672 pages. Blue cloth boards with titles in white on front and spine; advertisement on rear. Several pages of advertisements at front of book. Boards rubbed and titles worn; corners bumped; ends of spine lightly crushed; cloth splitting for a few cm at top of front joint. Previous owner's name on half title page; otherwise pages clean. Binding firm.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2008
ISBN 10: 1436896118 ISBN 13: 9781436896115
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Legare Street Press 2021-09-09, 2021
ISBN 10: 1013553861 ISBN 13: 9781013553868
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
£ 16.87
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 26.20
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Published by E & F N Spon, 1947
Seller: John Hopkinson - Bookseller, Cremona, AB, Canada
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. private library liquidation. Blue cloth hard stamped. Shelf wear, age spots, Pages has discoloration, yellowing.
Language: English
Published by E & F N Spon Ltd, 1951
Seller: Frans Books, Solva, Pembs, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Hard boards in protective paper cover with neat handwritten title. Owner name inside. Front hinge strained. Marks on inside covers from adhesive tape. Heavy book Thirty-Fourth edition, 1672 pp. Index (B/s BB).