Language: English
Published by Longman Schools Division (a Pearson Education company) (edition ), 1980
ISBN 10: 0582250242 ISBN 13: 9780582250246
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Garland Publishing, Incorporated, 1987
ISBN 10: 0824082206 ISBN 13: 9780824082208
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
ISBN 10: 0073256072 ISBN 13: 9780073256078
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Elsevier (edition 8), 2023
ISBN 10: 0323734154 ISBN 13: 9780323734158
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 8. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Workbook.
Language: English
Published by Les Presses de l"universite de Montreal,, 1999
ISBN 10: 2760623424 ISBN 13: 9782760623422
Seller: Berry Hill Book Shop, Deansboro, NY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. (1999), Near Fine/no dj, quarto, (8.5x11"), glossy pictorial large softcover wraps, 174pp., b&w designs and ill's throughout, binding tight, text unmarked and in English.
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:9781859461020.
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9781405824101.
Published by Montpelier, 1965
Seller: Sapsucker Books, Grafton, VT, U.S.A.
Wrs.; 65p. w illus.; Bull. #29 Good Ex Lib. w maps; reinforced spine.
Language: English
Published by Blackie Academic & Professional, 1997
ISBN 10: 0412783800 ISBN 13: 9780412783807
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9780412783807.
£ 14.53
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Springer Publishing Company, 2016
ISBN 10: 0826128335 ISBN 13: 9780826128331
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Springer Publishing Company, 2016
ISBN 10: 0826128335 ISBN 13: 9780826128331
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pen & pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:0471907901.
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:0471907901.
Language: English
Published by Springer Publishing Company, 2016
ISBN 10: 0826128335 ISBN 13: 9780826128331
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Springer Publishing Company, 2016
ISBN 10: 0826128335 ISBN 13: 9780826128331
Seller: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Language: English
Published by Harvard University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0674073185 ISBN 13: 9780674073180
Seller: Kell's Books, North Hollywood, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: As New. Looks almost new, tight and solid. Very clean with no markings or writing. 100% Money Back Guarantee on all Items. We believe in providing accurate grading on used books and excellent customer service.
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United Kingdom
hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No dust jacket. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Used.
Published by Year Book Medical Publishers Inc, 1987
Seller: Lot O'Books, Norfolk, VA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. ***GOOD CONDITION***CLEAN PAGES*** moderate edge wear, light smudging on back cover. We specialize in non-fiction books. Follow us on Facebook and Instagram.
Language: Spanish
Published by Editorial Desconocida, 1996
ISBN 10: 8448030451 ISBN 13: 9788448030452
Seller: TWOFACES, Alicante, A, Spain
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:9780415086233.
Published by The Transatlantic Review, 1966
Seller: Shore Books, London, United Kingdom
Magazine / Periodical
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 170 pages. Hugh Allyn Hunt "Acme Rooms and sweet Marjorie Russell" / Edward Franklin "All that Sunday madness" / Giles Gordon "Two women, two eyes" / , Victor Manne Joshua's day" / , Paul Thompson "The last laugh" / J C Oates "Dying" / Jay Neugeboren The Zodiacs" / Sally Griffiths "Ferrets for friends" / , B E Evans "The answer obviously is no" / , P Allison "The fulfilling of the law" / Natalia Ginzburg "My job" / James Hurst "The summer of two figs" / , John E Dineen "The Gods of Rome".
Published by Montpelier, 1965
Seller: Sapsucker Books, Grafton, VT, U.S.A.
Condition: VG Ex Lib. w maps. Wrs.; 65p. w illus.; Bull. #29.
Seller: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Paperback Book.
Language: English
Published by Elsevier (edition 17), 2024
ISBN 10: 0323871798 ISBN 13: 9780323871792
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 17. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Workbook.
Published by R. B. Mahaffey, Altoona, PA, 1879
Cloth/Boards. Condition: P/No Dustjacket. Not Illustrated (illustrator). Altoona, PA: R. B. Mahaffey. P/No Dustjacket. 1879. . Cloth/Boards. Oblong 12mo., 128 pp., rubbed, bumped, chipped, cover torn, foxing & toning, ex-library .