Testa Christian (24 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (24)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Published by bohem press, Zürich 1998

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, GermanyAntiquariat am Soonwald

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 7.12

    £ 8.60 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    ISBN 3-85581-320-5 26 S 29,5x20,4cm, OHLn, Farbabbildungen im Text, sehr guter Buchzustand.

  • Language: Italian

    Published by Montedit (15 maggio 2023) 2023

    9791259512086

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 14.91

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: Italian

    Published by Montedit 2021

    9791259510617

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 11.56

    £ 11.22 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Muy bueno. : Me son ad Vilantè (Un fio d'una volta) es una colección de poemas del autor Christian Testa, publicado por Montedit en 2021. Este libro de 40 páginas forma parte de la serie 'I girasoli' y está escrito en italiano. La obra explora temas de la poesía moderna y contemporánea, ofreciendo una perspectiva únic

  • Language: Italian

    Published by Guido Miano Editore 2024

    9791281351202

    • Softcover

    Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, Italylibreriauniversitaria.it

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 12.68

    £ 15.51 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 7 available

    Condition: NEW.

  • Language: Italian

    Published by Montedit (15 maggio 2023) 2023

    9791259512086

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 29.39

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: Italian

    Published by Minimum Fax; 3° edizione (10 maggio 2018) 2018

    8875219168 / 9788875219161

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 29.41

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: Italian

    Published by Montedit (5 maggio 2022) 2022

    9791259511249

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 30.22

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: Italian

    Published by Guido Miano Editore 2025

    9791281351783

    • Softcover

    Seller: Libro Co. Italia Srl, San Casciano Val di Pesa, ItalyLibro Co. Italia Srl

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 12.68

    £ 18.15 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Brossura. Condition: new. Milano, 2025; br., pp. 44, cm 12x15.(Alcyone 2000). «Nel respiro del tempo è un libro che si legge con il cuore aperto. È un invito a rallentare, a osservare, a ricordare. È un dono che Christian Testa fa al lettore, con la generosità di chi ha vissuto e ha scelto di condividere pensieri ancora umani in

  • Language: Italian

    Published by Guido Miano Editore 2024

    9791281351202

    • Softcover

    Seller: Libro Co. Italia Srl, San Casciano Val di Pesa, ItalyLibro Co. Italia Srl

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 12.68

    £ 18.15 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 7 available

    Brossura. Condition: new. Milano, 2024; br., pp. 68.(Alcyone 2000). «La poesia di Christian Testa ha radici profonde con la ricerca di se stesso, del proprio pensiero e della propria personalità. I carismi che il poeta possiede sono legati al mondo e alle vicende che ruotano intorno alla sua vita e ai suoi affetti. È la spontane

  • Language: Italian

    Published by Guido Miano Editore 2024

    9791281351202

    • Softcover

    Seller: Brook Bookstore, Milano, ItalyBrook Bookstore

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 14.30

    £ 24.19 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 7 available

    Condition: new.

  • Language: French

    Published by EPIGONES 1991

    273664509X / 9782736645090

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 15.09

    £ 36.29 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO20269214: 1991. In-8. Relié. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 29 pages illustrées en couleur - exemplaire de bibliotheque avec divers tampons / annotations / etiquettes sans conséquence sur la lecture + recouvert d"un film plastique adhésif. . . . Classification

    • First Edition

    Seller: Antiquariat Lang, Rennerod, GermanyAntiquariat Lang

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 14.24

    £ 12.96 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Illustriert von Fulvio Testa. Nach H. C. Andersen bearbeitet von Kurt Baumann. Zürich: Bohem Press, 1973. Farb. illustr. OHardc. 26 nn. farb. illustr. Seiten. - 30 x 21. * Gut erhaltene und saubere Erstausgabe mit diesen Illustrationen .

  • Language: French

    Published by Epigones 1991

    273664509X / 9782736645090

    • Hardcover

    Seller: RECYCLIVRE, Paris, FranceRECYCLIVRE

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 7.00

    £ 56.16 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Bon. Attention: Ancien support de bibliothèque, plastifié, étiquettes. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.

  • Language: Italian

    Published by Montedit (15 maggio 2023) 2023

    9791259512086

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA United

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 16.23

    £ 37.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • More images

    Language: German

    Published by Bohem Press 1998

    3855813205 / 9783855813209

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat UPP, Sinzing, GermanyAntiquariat UPP

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 16.91

    £ 56.16 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. fast wie neu! Der Kaiser von China erfährt, dass in seinem Reich eine Nachtigall existiert, die besonders schön singt. Davor hatte er nichts von ihr gewusst. Er macht sich auf die Suche nach ihr, findet sie und nimmt sie mit in seinen Palast. Er liebt den Gesang der Nachtigall sehr. Der Kaiser erh

  • Language: German

    Published by Bohem Press 1998

    3855813205 / 9783855813209

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat UPP, Sinzing, GermanyAntiquariat UPP

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 16.91

    £ 56.16 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Halbleinen. Condition: wie neu. neuwertig! Der Kaiser von China erfährt, dass in seinem Reich eine Nachtigall existiert, die besonders schön singt. Davor hatte er nichts von ihr gewusst. Er macht sich auf die Suche nach ihr, findet sie und nimmt sie mit in seinen Palast. Er liebt den Gesang der Nachtigall sehr. Der Kaiser erhält

  • Language: German

    Published by Bohem Press 1973

    3855811245 / 9783855811243

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat UPP, Sinzing, GermanyAntiquariat UPP

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 30.26

    £ 56.16 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover/gebunden. Condition: Sehr gut. Ecken deutlich berieben, Seiten/Buchdeckel etwas nachgedunkelt; sehr gut erhalten! Sammlerstück! In Polyhymnien, einem ganz fernen Land, lebte ein König in einem wunderschönen Schloss mit zahllosen Türmen. Es ist nun viele Jahre her, aber gerade darum ist es wichtig, die Geschichte zu hör

  • Language: Italian

    Published by Minimum Fax; 3° edizione (10 maggio 2018) 2018

    8875219168 / 9788875219161

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 22.06

    £ 65.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: Italian

    Published by Montedit (15 maggio 2023) 2023

    9791259512086

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 26.42

    £ 65.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: Italian

    Published by Montedit (5 maggio 2022) 2022

    9791259511249

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 27.20

    £ 65.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: Italian

    Published by Montedit 2022

    9791259511249

    • Softcover

    Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, GermanyBuchpark

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 6.84

    £ 90.73 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Sprache: Italienisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

  • Language: Italian

    Published by Montedit 2022

    9791259511249

    • Softcover

    Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, GermanyBuchpark

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 6.84

    £ 90.73 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Sprache: Italienisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

  • Language: German

    Published by Zürich, bohem press (bohem Klassik). 1998

    Seller: Versandantiquariat Ruland & Raetzer, Saarbrücken, GermanyVersandantiquariat Ruland & Raetzer

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 7.12

    £ 56.25 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    4°. 26 nn. S. mit farbigen Abbildungen, illustrierter Orig.-Halbleinenband. 20,4 x 29,5 cm. - Gutes Exemplar.

  • Language: German

    3855811245 / 9783855811243

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Versandantiquariat Manuel Weiner, Friedenweiler, GermanyVersandantiquariat Manuel Weiner

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 38.09

    £ 38.02 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Bilderbuch ; Nach H. C. Andersen bearb. v. Kurt Baumann, Zürich : Bohem-Press, 1973, 12 Bl., Hardcover, gut bis sehr gut erhalten, vorne ein Stempeleintrag.