Terry Saunders (88 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: PlumCircle, West Mifflin, PA, U.S.A.PlumCircle
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 1.38
£ 3.72 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
hardcover. Condition: Fine. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark / minimal shelfwear. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.

- Hardcover
Seller: PlumCircle, West Mifflin, PA, U.S.A.PlumCircle
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 1.38
£ 3.72 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 9 available
hardcover. Condition: New. New item in gift quality condition. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.

Fortress, No. 2, August 1989
Saunders, Andrew (editor) Terry Vall, Roger Mercer, Robert Gardiner, Martin Foreman, Quentin Hughes
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 12.75
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, United KingdomRIVERLEE BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 4.00
£ 12.05 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fair. Paperback in staple binding. 32 pages Ex-library copy with usual marks and labels. Fair condition.
[Musical Souvenir Program] Rogers and Hammerstein's The King and I, A New Musical Play starring Yul Brynner and Patricia Morison
Richard Rodgers & Oscar Hammerstein 2nd & Margaret Landon & Terry Saunders
Published by Al Greenstone and Company 1953
- Softcover
Seller: Kingship Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.Kingship Books
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Good+. Kind of light overall wrinkling from storage. I find no markings in the book. Just a bit of shelf rubbing. "The King and I", a new musical play.

- Softcover
Seller: First Landing Books & Arts, Virginia Beach, VA, U.S.A.First Landing Books & Arts
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 14.22
£ 2.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. This Is A Very Clean And Tight Copy With The Only Mar Being The Previous Owner's And Date Is Neatly On Top Of Half-Title Page. Featured Articles; Landmarks In Coastal Defense By Charlotte Haslam. European Colonial Fortifications On The Shores Of The Indian Ocean. By W A Nelson. Edinburgh Castle:… Iron Fort To Garrison Fortress By Peter A Yeoman. And Much More. Profusely Illustrated.

- Softcover
Seller: madelyns books, suffolk, , United Kingdommadelyns books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 0.75
£ 16.95 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Used: Very Good. very good overall condition. Quality and high speed delivery.we post same or next working day from the u/k 0.0.
Published by 20th Century Studios 2017-01-31 00:00:00 2017
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.R Bookmark
Contact seller5-star sellerdvd. Condition: Used - Good.

- Softcover
Seller: madelyns books, suffolk, , United Kingdommadelyns books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.99
£ 16.95 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Used: Very Good. very good clean copy . .sent next working day(sometimes even quicker) from the u/k 1st class 0.0.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 20.88
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Fortress: No. 2
Saunders, Andrew (editor) Terry Vall, Roger Mercer, Robert Gardiner, Martin Foreman, Quentin Hughes
- Softcover
Seller: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, United KingdomHALCYON BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 5.20
£ 18.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fine. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.

- Softcover
Seller: Philip Emery, Bridlington, United KingdomPhilip Emery
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 1.21
£ 23.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Stapled Card Covers. Condition: Very Good. Reprint. 32 pages, illustrated, (Poems and Pictures).

- Softcover
Seller: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, New ZealandBook Express (NZ)
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.03
£ 23.12 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. 396 pages. used minor wear.
Published by Evans Brothers, London 1974
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Weathered Stone Books, Skreen, SLIGO, IrelandWeathered Stone Books
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.44
£ 13.81 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. 136pp; Colour photos throughout; Price-clipped d/w; Previous owner's signature to ff.e.p.; A bright copy; Size: 12mo. WILLIAMS, TERRY (illustrator). Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 26.80
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 22.55
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United KingdomPhatpocket Limited
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 17.75
£ 10.64 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
More imagesPublished by Night Train Publications Inc, Boston, MA 2004
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 15.36
£ 5.22 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. Ma., Night Train Publications, 2004 First Edition 192 page short story collection. Edited by Rod Siino with stories by Ronald F. Currie Jr, Terry Bain, Elaine Ford, Susann Cokal, Derrick Ableman, David Bulley, A. Ray Norsworthy, Chris Holbrook, Nancy Ludmerer, George Saunders, and…others. A Near Fine with light shelf wear. See Photos cel / E.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 30.33
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Blowin' the Fuses (CD)
Terry, Sonny (Saunders Terrell (October 24, 1911 - March 11, 1986) & Brownie McGhee (1915-1996)
Published by Tradition Records, Salem MA 1996
- First Edition
- Sheet Music
Seller: Longs Peak Book Company, Loveland, CO, U.S.A.Longs Peak Book Company
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 11.52
£ 4.29 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
No Binding. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. THIS IS A 4.75" COMPACT DISC/CD, STEREO RECORDING IN ITS ORIGINAL FORMAT AND PACKAGING TO BE CAREFULLY WRAPPED AND BOXED FOR SAFE SHIPMENT. SHIPPING RATES OUTSIDE US WILL BE ADJUSTED FOR ACTUAL COST. This CD has a collection of 8 songs with vocals,…guitar and harmonica by Terry and McGhee and 4 bonus tracks with vocals, guitars by Woody Guthrie, Alec Seward and Cisco Houston. This CD is in excellent condition with no negative issues to the CD or case and notes. It will be carefully wrapped and boxed for safe shipping.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 29.91
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 80.

- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 20.49
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 160 pages. 9.50x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 28.00
£ 5.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 22.59
£ 13.87 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback / softback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 25.15
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 21.50
£ 15.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 22.58
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 23.14
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 30.81
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 36.56
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.