Terry Jacobs (76 results)

Language: English
Published by Penguin Young Readers Licenses 2022
Series: Strawberry Shortcake, Book 3 of 14. Book 3 of 14 - Strawberry Shortcake
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.21
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Thomas, Laura; Beighley, Marci; MJ Illustrations; Workman, Lisa; Workman, Terry (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Penguin Young Readers Licenses 2022
Series: Strawberry Shortcake, Book 3 of 14. Book 3 of 14 - Strawberry Shortcake
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.22
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Thomas, Laura; Beighley, Marci; MJ Illustrations; Workman, Lisa; Workman, Terry (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Penguin Young Readers Group 2022
Series: Strawberry Shortcake, Book 3 of 14. Book 3 of 14 - Strawberry Shortcake
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.41
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Thomas, Laura; Beighley, Marci; MJ Illustrations; Workman, Lisa; Workman, Terry (…illustrator).

Super Sweet Treasury (Strawberry Shortcake)
Brooke, Samantha; Matheis, Mickie; Ackelsberg, Amy; Jacobs, Lana
Language: English
Published by Penguin Young Readers Licenses 2022
Series: Strawberry Shortcake, Book 3 of 14. Book 3 of 14 - Strawberry Shortcake
- Hardcover
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.89
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. Thomas, Laura; Beighley, Marci; MJ Illustrations; Work…man, Lisa; Workman, Terry (illustrator).

Super Sweet Treasury (Strawberry Shortcake)
Brooke, Samantha; Matheis, Mickie; Ackelsberg, Amy; Jacobs, Lana
Language: English
Published by Penguin Young Readers Licenses 2022
Series: Strawberry Shortcake, Book 3 of 14. Book 3 of 14 - Strawberry Shortcake
- Hardcover
Seller: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, U.S.A.Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 5.30
£ 2.24 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or o…ther adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy. Thomas, Laura; Beighley, Marci; MJ Illustrations; Workman, Lisa; Workman, Terry (illustrator).

The Mammoth Book of Comic Fantasy
Avram Davidson; Harvey Jacobs; John Morressy; Terry Jones; Anthony Armstrong; Louise Cooper; David Langford; Peter Cannon; Neil Gaiman; Lewis Carroll; Edward Lear; Tom Holt; J.F. Sullivan; Ron Goulart
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.81
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Spilogale Inc., New York 2009
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 11.52
Free ShippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of four novelets and seven short stories. Featured are Dragon's Teeth by Alex Irvine (novelet), Hell of a Fix by Matthew Hughes (novelet), Inside Time by Tim Sullivan (novelet), I Needs Must Part, The Policeman Said by Richard Bowes (…novelet), Bad Matter by Alexandra Duncan (short story), Farewell Atlantis by Terry Bisson (short story), Illusions of Tranquility by Brendan DuBois (short story), The Blight Family Singers by Kit Reed (short story), The Economy of Vacuum by Sarah Thomas (short story), Iris by Nancy Springer (short story) and The Man Who Did Something About It by Harvey Jacobs (short story). Slight edgewear. In Near Fine Condition.

Super Sweet Treasury
Matheis, Mickie; Thomas, Laura (ILT); Ackelsberg, Amy; Jacobs, Lana; MJ Illustrations (ILT)
Language: English
Published by Penguin Young Readers Licenses 2022
Series: Strawberry Shortcake, Book 3 of 14. Book 3 of 14 - Strawberry Shortcake
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 10.32
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Thomas, Laura; Beighley, Marci; MJ Illustrations; Workman, Lisa; Workman, Terry (illustrator).

Super Sweet Treasury
Matheis, Mickie; Thomas, Laura (ILT); Ackelsberg, Amy; Jacobs, Lana; MJ Illustrations (ILT)
Language: English
Published by Penguin Young Readers Licenses 2022
Series: Strawberry Shortcake, Book 3 of 14. Book 3 of 14 - Strawberry Shortcake
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 10.44
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Thomas, Laura; Beighley, Marci; MJ Illustrations; Workman, Lisa; Workman, Terry (illustrator).

Super Sweet Treasury (Strawberry Shortcake)
Brooke, Samantha; Matheis, Mickie; Ackelsberg, Amy; Jacobs, Lana
Language: English
Published by Penguin Young Readers Licenses 2022
Series: Strawberry Shortcake, Book 3 of 14. Book 3 of 14 - Strawberry Shortcake
- Hardcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.06
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 18 available
Condition: New. Thomas, Laura; Beighley, Marci; MJ Illustrations; Workman, Lisa; Workman, Terry (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Penguin Putnam Inc, US 2022
Series: Strawberry Shortcake, Book 3 of 14. Book 3 of 14 - Strawberry Shortcake
- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.90
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: New. The perfect gift for Strawberry Shortcake fans! Out just in time for the holidays, this brand-new collection of six of the sweetest Strawberry Shortcake 8 x 8s is the perfect gift for Strawberry fans. Thomas, Laura; Beighley, Marci; MJ Illustrations; Workman, Lisa; Workman, Terry (illustrator).
Magazine of Fantasy & Science Fiction. July, 1998. (Volume 95, Number 1)
Richard Chwedyk; Terry Bisson; Ron Goulart; Harvey Jacobs; Jonathan Carroll; Kathi Maio; James Morrow; Esther M. Friesner; Ursula K. Le Guin; John Kessel; Howard Waldrop; Pat Cadigan; Charles de Lint; Michelle West; Paul Di Filippo; Richard A. Lupoff
Published by Mercury Press 1998
- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.84
£ 3.72 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Single Issue Magazine. Condition: Very Good. Shows minor wear, mailing label, lightly tanned pages.

Language: English
Published by Penguin Putnam Inc, US 2022
Series: Strawberry Shortcake, Book 3 of 14. Book 3 of 14 - Strawberry Shortcake
- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 18.48
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 8 available
Hardback. Condition: New. The perfect gift for Strawberry Shortcake fans! Out just in time for the holidays, this brand-new collection of six of the sweetest Strawberry Shortcake 8 x 8s is the perfect gift for Strawberry fans. Thomas, Laura; Beighley, Marci; MJ Illustrations; Workman, Lisa; Workman, Terry (illustrator).

Super Sweet Treasury (Strawberry Shortcake)
Brooke, Samantha; Matheis, Mickie; Ackelsberg, Amy; Jacobs, Lana
Language: English
Published by Penguin Young Readers Licenses 2022
Series: Strawberry Shortcake, Book 3 of 14. Book 3 of 14 - Strawberry Shortcake
- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.45
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. Thomas, Laura; Beighley, Marci; MJ Illustrations; Workman, Lisa; Workman, Terry (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.33
£ 11.21 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bueno. : Descubre las encantadoras historias de Tarta de Fresa en 'Mis cuentos favoritos'. Este libro de tapa dura, publicado por Editorial Bruño en español, reúne cinco cuentos llenos de intriga, emoción, amistad y sorpresas. Ideal para niños de 5 a 8 años, este libro de 144 páginas es perfecto para disfrutar de mome…ntos mágicos y divertidos. EAN: 9788421685235 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Infantil y Juvenil Título: Mis cuentos favoritos. Tarta de Fresa Autor: Lauren Cecil| Amélie Lamirand| Amy Ackelsberg| Lana Jacobs Editorial: Editorial Bruño Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 144 Formato: tapa dura. Théraulaz, Céline; Workman, Terry; Thomas, Laura; MJ Illustrations (illustrator).

Mammoth Book of Comic Fantasy (Mammoth Book of)
Avram Davidson; Harvey Jacobs; John Morressy; Terry Jones; Anthony Armstrong; Louise Cooper; David Langford; Peter Cannon; Neil Gaiman; Lewis Carroll; Edward Lear; Tom Holt; J.F. Sullivan; Ron Goulart
- Hardcover
Seller: Greener Books, London, , United KingdomGreener Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.49
£ 15.99 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

Mammoth Book of Comic Fantasy (Mammoth Book of)
Avram Davidson; Harvey Jacobs; John Morressy; Terry Jones; Anthony Armstrong; Louise Cooper; David Langford; Peter Cannon; Neil Gaiman; Lewis Carroll; Edward Lear; Tom Holt; J.F. Sullivan; Ron Goulart
- Hardcover
Seller: Greener Books, London, , United KingdomGreener Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.49
£ 15.99 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Hardcover. Condition: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

Mammoth Book of Comic Fantasy (Mammoth Books)
Avram Davidson; Harvey Jacobs; John Morressy; Terry Jones; Anthony Armstrong; Louise Cooper; David Langford; Peter Cannon; Neil Gaiman; Lewis Carroll; Edward Lear; Tom Holt; J.F. Sullivan; Ron Goulart
- Softcover
Seller: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, , United KingdomBrit Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.52
£ 15.99 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every l…iterary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
More imagesRing-A-Ding Rhythm Lot of Seven Lobby Cards 1962 Richard Lester rock / jazz film!
Directed by Richard Lester / Starring Chubby Checker, Gary Bonds (billed as "Gary [U.S.] Bonds"), John Leyton (billed as "Special Guest Star John Leyton"), Craig Douglas, Gene Vincent, Brook Brothers, Gene McDaniels, Del Shannon, The Paris Sisters, The Dukes of Dixieland, Chris Barber and His Band with Ottilie Patterson, Mr. Acker Bilk and His Paramount Jazz Men, Kenny Ball and His Jazz Men, Terry Lightfoot and His New Orleans Jazz Band, The Temperance Seven, Bobby Wallis and His Storyville Jazz Men, Helen Shapiro (billed as "introducing Helen Shapiro"), and "Your Favourite Disc Jockeys" David Jacobs, Pete Murray, and Alan Freeman
Published by Columbia 1962
- First Edition
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.AcornBooksNH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.93
£ 6.68 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
No Binding. Condition: VG. 1st Edition. A good or better lot of seven original release 11 x 14 lobby cards. Poster.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.13
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 354 pages. 9.00x0.80x6.00 inches. In Stock.

Super Sweet Treasury
Brooke, Samantha/ Workman, Terry (Illustrator)/ Matheis, Mickie/ Ackelsberg, Amy/ Jacobs, Lana
Language: English
Published by Penguin Group USA 2022
Series: Strawberry Shortcake, Book 3 of 14. Book 3 of 14 - Strawberry Shortcake
- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.08
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 160 pages. 9.25x9.25x0.50 inches. In Stock. Thomas, Laura; Beighley, Marci; MJ Illustrations; Workman, Lisa; Workman, Terry (illustrator).
More imagesRing-A-Ding Rhythm Complete Lobby Card Set 1962 Richard Lester rock / jazz film!
Directed by Richard Lester / Starring Chubby Checker, Gary Bonds (billed as "Gary [U.S.] Bonds"), John Leyton (billed as "Special Guest Star John Leyton"), Craig Douglas, Gene Vincent, Brook Brothers, Gene McDaniels, Del Shannon, The Paris Sisters, The Dukes of Dixieland, Chris Barber and His Band with Ottilie Patterson, Mr. Acker Bilk and His Paramount Jazz Men, Kenny Ball and His Jazz Men, Terry Lightfoot and His New Orleans Jazz Band, The Temperance Seven, Bobby Wallis and His Storyville Jazz Men, Helen Shapiro (billed as "introducing Helen Shapiro"), and "Your Favourite Disc Jockeys" David Jacobs, Pete Murray, and Alan Freeman
Published by Columbia 1962
- First Edition
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.AcornBooksNH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.00
£ 6.68 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
No Binding. Condition: VG. 1st Edition. A good or better complete set of eight original release 11 x 14 lobby cards. Poster.

Super Sweet Treasury (Strawberry Shortcake)
Brooke, Samantha; Matheis, Mickie; Ackelsberg, Amy; Jacobs, Lana
Language: English
Published by Penguin Young Readers Licenses 2022
Series: Strawberry Shortcake, Book 3 of 14. Book 3 of 14 - Strawberry Shortcake
- Hardcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 23.36
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. Thomas, Laura; Beighley, Marci; MJ Illustrations; Workman, Lisa; Workman, Terry (illustrator).

- Softcover
- International Edition
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.Romtrade Corp.
Contact seller5-star sellerInternational EditionCondition: New
£ 35.26
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: New. Brand New. Soft Cover International Edition. Different ISBN and Cover Image. Priced lower than the standard editions which is usually intended to make them more affordable for students abroad. The core content of the book is generally the same as the standard edition. The country selling restrictions may be print…ed on the book but is no problem for the self-use. This Item maybe shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

- Softcover
Seller: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, U.S.A.SMASS Sellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 36.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: New. Brand New, Softcover edition. This item may ship from the US or our Overseas warehouse depending on your location and stock availability.

- Softcover
Seller: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, U.S.A.SMASS Sellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 37.80
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: New. Brand New, Softcover edition. This item may ship from the US or our Overseas warehouse depending on your location and stock availability.
Is Green Economic Growth Possible?; Are Environmental Sustainability and Economic Growth Compatible?
Published by Department of Applied Economics University of Cmabridge 1994
- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 19.15
£ 9.06 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 1994. Pamphlet. 18pp. Very good copy in good wrappers. Light nicks, remains very good. . . . .
Is Green Economic Growth Possible?; Are Environmental Sustainability and Economic Growth Compatible?
Published by Department of Applied Economics University of Cmabridge
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 14.92
£ 7.83 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 1994. Pamphlet. 18pp. Very good copy in good wrappers. Light nicks, remains very good. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

Language: English
Published by CRC Press 2022
Series: Drugs and the Pharmaceutical Sciences, Book 60 of 80. Book 60 of 80 - Drugs and the Pharmaceutical Sciences
- Softcover
Seller: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.Basi6 International
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 50.35
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 8 available
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

Published by DC Comics, New York 1992
- Softcover
- Comic
Seller: Livresse, Gatineau, QC, CanadaLivresse
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 8.24
£ 26.85 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Light wear to spine.