Language: English
Published by Scholastic Paperbacks, 1999
ISBN 10: 0439083877 ISBN 13: 9780439083874
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. Tickner, Michael (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Scholastic Paperbacks, 1999
ISBN 10: 0439083877 ISBN 13: 9780439083874
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Tickner, Michael (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Scholastic Paperbacks (edition ), 1999
ISBN 10: 0439083877 ISBN 13: 9780439083874
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Tickner, Michael (illustrator). It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Scholastic Paperbacks, 1999
ISBN 10: 0439086183 ISBN 13: 9780439086189
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Tickner, Michael (illustrator). Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Scholastic Paperbacks (edition ), 1999
ISBN 10: 0439086183 ISBN 13: 9780439086189
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Fair. Tickner, Michael (illustrator). The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by Scholastic Paperbacks, 1999
ISBN 10: 0439083877 ISBN 13: 9780439083874
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Unknown. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Tickner, Michael (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Michael Tickner (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Michael Tickner (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Very Good. Michael Tickner (illustrator). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Scholastic Paperbacks, 1999
ISBN 10: 0439083877 ISBN 13: 9780439083874
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Tickner, Michael (illustrator). Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Language: English
Published by Scholastic Paperbacks, 1999
ISBN 10: 0439086183 ISBN 13: 9780439086189
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Unknown. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Tickner, Michael (illustrator). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Scholastic, Incorporated, 1999
ISBN 10: 0439083877 ISBN 13: 9780439083874
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Tickner, Michael (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Scholastic, Incorporated, 1999
ISBN 10: 0439086183 ISBN 13: 9780439086189
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Tickner, Michael (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Scholastic, Incorporated, 1999
ISBN 10: 0439086183 ISBN 13: 9780439086189
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Tickner, Michael (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Scholastic, Incorporated, 1999
ISBN 10: 0439083877 ISBN 13: 9780439083874
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Tickner, Michael (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Michael Tickner (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Michael Tickner (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Good. Michael Tickner (illustrator). Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shakespeare Stories (Twisted Tales) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by Scholastic 20/03/1998, 1998
ISBN 10: 0590193775 ISBN 13: 9780590193771
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Michael Tickner (illustrator). This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Michael Tickner (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Michael Tickner (illustrator). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Very Good. Michael Tickner (illustrator). 1780498920. 6/3/2026 3:02:00 PM.
Language: English
Published by Scholastic 05/01/2009, 2009
ISBN 10: 1407108182 ISBN 13: 9781407108186
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Michael Tickner (illustrator). This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Scholastic 20/08/2004, 2004
ISBN 10: 0439963605 ISBN 13: 9780439963602
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Condition: New.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Michael Tickner (illustrator). The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Michael Tickner (illustrator). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Scholastic 05/01/2009, 2009
ISBN 10: 1407108190 ISBN 13: 9781407108193
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.