Sylvia Kleinert (24 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (24)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

    • Language: English

      Published by OUP Australia & New Zealand, New York 2001

      0195506499 / 9780195506495

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Funky Fox Books, HARLINGEN, U.S.A.Funky Fox Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 27.04

      £ 4.50 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Good. Hardcover, 4to., 758 pp. Ex-Lib, with usual faults, otherwise a clean, tight copy in dustjaxket.

    • Language: English

      Published by Oxford University Press, Incorporated 2001

      0195506499 / 9780195506495

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 48.01

      £ 5.00 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

    • Language: English

      Published by Oxford University Press Australia, South Melbourne 2000

      0195506499 / 9780195506495

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Lectioz Books, Gloucester, AustraliaLectioz Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 38.06

      £ 30.00 shipping 
      Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. Jacket has light general wear plus a 1cm tear to top rear. Internally clean. Some abrasions to edges of boards. Minimal foxing to top edge of page-block. Internally very clean. Binding tight. 758pp Size: 200mm x 250mm. Book.

    • Language: English

      Published by Oxford University Press, Melbourne. 2000. First edition. 2001

      0195506499 / 9780195506495

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Much Ado Books, Alfriston, United KingdomMuch Ado Books

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 40.00

      £ 27.10 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardback. Condition: Very Good. Colour & Black and White illustrations. Very Good (+) in Very Good (+) dust jacket. DJ protected by high-grade removable clear cover. Oversize; Postage & Packing may cost extra.

    • Language: English

      Published by Oxford University Press 2001

      0195506499 / 9780195506495

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Bellcourt Books, Hamilton, AustraliaBellcourt Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      £ 48.94

      £ 22.50 shipping 
      Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Hardback first edition with dust jacket in removable plastic sleeve for protection. In very fine condition. Heavy book - may require extra postage charges, please contact seller.

    • Language: English

      Published by Oxford University Press Australia, South Melbourne 2000

      0195506499 / 9780195506495

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Lectioz Books, Gloucester, AustraliaLectioz Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 43.50

      £ 30.00 shipping 
      Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Jacket has light general wear and no tears. Minimal foxing to top edge of page-block. Internally very clean. Binding tight. 758pp Size: 200mm x 250mm. Book.

    • Published by Oxford University Press, 2000. 2000

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Sainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd., Camberwell, AustraliaSainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd.

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 27.19

      £ 18.00 shipping 
      Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Large 8vo, 758pp. Colour and black & white illustrations. A very good hardback copy in like dust jacket. Marks to bottom of text block.

    • Language: English

      Published by Queensland Art Gallery, Brisbane, Queensland 2000

      1876509848 / 9781876509842

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Literary Cat Books, Machynlleth, Powys, United KingdomLiterary Cat Books

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      Original price: £ 85.00; 30% off

      Current price: £ 59.50

      £ 15.00 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Original decorated wrappers. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. With b/w & coloured frontispiece, plates & illustrations. Half-title slightly creased. Title page lightly creased. Slight crease in front cover. Slight fading to top front cover. Slight wear & light soiling to spine, covers & corners. ; Quarto Oblo

    • Language: English

      Published by Oxford University Press, South Melbourne 2000

      0195506499 / 9780195506495

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: A Small Bookshop, ELMHURST, AustraliaA Small Bookshop

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      £ 54.37

      £ 22.50 shipping 
      Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Over 400 illustrations in B&W and colour. 25.5 x 20 x 5.5 cm. 758 pp. Heavy book may require extra postage.

    • Language: English

      Published by Oxford University Press, South Melbourne 2000

      0195506499 / 9780195506495

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: A Small Bookshop, ELMHURST, AustraliaA Small Bookshop

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      £ 54.37

      £ 22.50 shipping 
      Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Over 400 illustrations in B&W and colour. 25.5 x 20 x 5.5 cm. 758 pp. Heavy book may require extra postage.

    • Language: English

      Published by Oxford University Press, Melbourne 2000

      0195506499 / 9780195506495

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Haymes Bookdealers, Kingscliff, AustraliaHaymes Bookdealers

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      £ 54.37

      £ 26.25 shipping 
      Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. Boards lightly rubbed at edges. Jacket lightly rubbed on edges. Prelims lightly foxed; 9.6 X 2.4 X 7.6 inches; 804 pages.

    • Language: English

      Published by Oxford University Press, Melbourne 2000

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Peter Moore Bookseller, (Est. 1970. PBFA, BCSA), Cambridge, United KingdomPeter Moore Bookseller, (Est. 1970. PBFA, BCSA)

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 50.02

      £ 30.95 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. pp.xxvi+758. 26cm. 'Over 400 illustrations' black and white and colour. End paper maps. 8 Regional maps. Index. hard cover in dust jacket. Light wear to lower edge of boards. A few small marginal marks. A good clean copy. Weighs 2.2kg.

    • Language: English

      Published by Oxford University Press, Melbourne, 2000 First Edition. Hardback. Dust Jacket., Melbourne, 2000

      0195506499 / 9780195506495

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Burwood Books, Wickham Market, United KingdomBurwood Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      £ 60.00

      £ 22.50 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Small thick 4to. pp xxvi, 758. Original publishers black boards lettered gilt on spine and cover. Copiously illustrated in colour and black and white throughout. Endpaper maps.This book is very heavy, and delivery costs may be a consideration especially outside Britain. ISBN: 0195506499 Fine in fine d

    • Language: English

      Published by Oxford University Press, South Melbourne 2000

      0195506499 / 9780195506495

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Arapiles Mountain Books - Mount of Alex, Castlemaine, AustraliaArapiles Mountain Books - Mount of Alex

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 67.97

      £ 26.25 shipping 
      Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hard Cover. Condition: F-. First Edition. F-/F. 8vo. original charcoal boards gilt (slight leaf edge spotting) in unpriced dustwrapper; pp. xxvi, 758, with illustrations + endpaper maps. Heavy item (2.5 kg), additional postage may be required for international delivery. A near fine copy.

    • Language: English

      Published by Oxford University Press 2001

      0195506499 / 9780195506495

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Widney Manor Books, solihull, United KingdomWidney Manor Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 74.00

      £ 20.00 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Book is in good condition. Tear to the dust jacket. Black cloth board. 758pp with colour and b/w illustrations.

    • Published by Fireworks Gallery 2005

      0975782428 / 9780975782422

      • Softcover

      Seller: Elizabeth's Bookshops, Fremantle, AustraliaElizabeth's Bookshops

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 13.59

      £ 39.00 shipping 
      Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Softcover. Stapled. Condition: Very Good +. AUSTRALIAN ART Aboriginal Catalogue of an exhibition held at the Fire-Works Gallery, Newstead, 2005.For almost 20 years, Rod Moss has been painting pictures of his friends. In itself, this is nothing out of the ordinary. What is extraordinary is that Moss's friends happen to be Easten

    • Language: English

      Published by Oxford University Press 2001

      0195506499 / 9780195506495

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Widney Manor Books, solihull, United KingdomWidney Manor Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 82.00

      £ 20.00 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Book is in very good condition. Black cloth board. 758pp with colour and b/w illustrations.

    • More images

      Language: English

      Published by OUP Australia & New Zealand 2005

      0195506499 / 9780195506495

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Greenbank Books, Falmouth, United KingdomGreenbank Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      £ 74.00

      £ 29.15 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 2nd Edition. 758pp. 2nd Edition 2005. Book condition: Near Fine Clean, tight copy. Dust Jacket: Very Good. Minor shelf wear, small tear top back edge - please see photos. Postage will be calculated at time of purchase, as this is a heavy item .

    • Published by Oxford University Press, South Melbourne, Australia, 2008 reprint. ISBN 9780195506495/0195506499. 2008

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Alexander Fax Booksellers, Mawson, AustraliaAlexander Fax Booksellers

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 32.62

      £ 27.75 shipping 
      Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      "Sales/posting to the USA suspended". Hard cover dust wrapper, small quarto, xxvi/758pp. b&w and colour illustrated. Dw a little worn at edges, 2cm tear at bottom of front dw spine fold, board corners lightly bumped; a good copy. ".(P)rimary focus is the visual arts, which are growing in popularity and attracting critical acclai

    • Language: English

      Published by Oxford University Press 2001

      0195506499 / 9780195506495

      • Hardcover

      Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, U.S.A.GoldBooks

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      £ 189.75

      £ 4.12 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

    • Language: English

      Published by Oxford, Melbourne 2005

      0195506499 / 9780195506495

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books, Katoomba, AustraliaMr Pickwick's Fine Old Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - As new

      £ 244.69

      £ 9.37 shipping 
      Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover (Original Cloth). Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. Second Edition. Size: Quarto. 758 pages. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Dust Jacket is in as new condition, apart from

    • Language: English

      Published by Oxford University Press 2001

      0195506499 / 9780195506495

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Avol's Books LLC, Madison, U.S.A.Avol's Books LLC

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      £ 308.99

      £ 5.25 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Heavy book.

    • Condition: Used

      £ 19.03

      £ 27.75 shipping 
      Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Civic Square, A.C.T. : Canberra Contemporary Art Space, 1989. Quarto, illustrated wrappers, pp. [12], illustrated. Includes artists Ricky Maynard, Ben Blakeney, Reuben Sky and others.

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Douglas Stewart Fine Books, Armadale, AustraliaDouglas Stewart Fine Books

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 48.94

      £ 27.75 shipping 
      Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      General editors, Sylvia Kleinert and Margo Neale ; cultural editor, Robyne Bancroft. Melbourne : Oxford University Press, 2006 (reprint). Quarto, gilt-lettered boards in illustrated dustjacket (light handling marks), pp. xxvi; 758, numerous illustrations, light foxing to edges, colour plates, a very good copy. 'The most comprehe