Sylvia Ferguson (53 results)

Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform 2015
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.39
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

The Success Chronicles: Real Estate Edition
Ferguson, Betsy,Swift, Sherry,Overman, Shaunna,Ray, Chantel,Soliz, Sylvia,Chatel, Sarah
- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.73
£ 3.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good.

Vegetarian's Guide to Grilling : 25 Delicious, Healthy, and Easy to Make Veggie Recipes on the Grill
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2015
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 6.46
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Success Chronicles : Real Estate Edition
Ferguson, Betsy; Swift, Sherry; Overman, Shaunna; Ray, Chantel; Soliz, Sylvia
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2016
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 12.94
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 18.04
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 18.26
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Published by Purnell
- Hardcover
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.19
£ 4.82 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. No edition remarks. 113 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth boards with gilt lettering. Contains black and white and colour plates. Clean pages and plates with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfaces and bumping to corners. Gilt lett…ering is darkened. Book has a slight forward lean. Minor wear marks to boards.
Language: English
Published by Purnell
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: All Booked Up, Louisville, U.S.A.All Booked Up
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.45
£ 5.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good +. First American Edition. Red shiny hard cover is bumped and torn at bottom spine with 5 horizontal splits and lifted laminate on the spine. This is signed by Ken and Sylvia Ferguson on the first page. This book contains black and white and color photographs of screen stars. Signed by Authors.

Language: English
Published by Hodder & Stoughton, England 1963
- Hardcover
Seller: Caerwen Books, Forrestfield, AustraliaCaerwen Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.98
£ 15.54 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Poor. Ex library with the jacket now bound into the boards. Corners bumped. Sylvia Salisbury (illustrator).

Published by Purnell 1966
- Hardcover
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.88
£ 4.82 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. 1966. No Edition Remarks. 113 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Colour and black and white photographs throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Bo…ards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning.

Vegetarian's Guide to Grilling : 25 Delicious, Healthy, and Easy to Make Veggie Recipes on the Grill
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2015
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 20.75
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Published by Purnell 1964
- Hardcover
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 11.10
£ 4.82 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. 1964. No Edition Marks. Unpaginated. No dust jacket. Pictorial paper covered boards with lettering. Contains black and white and colour illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb markin…g. Overall a good condition item. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning.

Vegetarian's Guide to Grilling : 25 Delicious, Healthy, and Easy to Make Veggie Recipes on the Grill
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2015
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 10.39
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Vegetarian's Guide to Grilling : 25 Delicious, Healthy, and Easy to Make Veggie Recipes on the Grill
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2015
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 10.42
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
More imagesPublished by Purnell, London, UK 1964
- Hardcover
Seller: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, United KingdomBookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.00
£ 7.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: N/A. Unpaginated. Laminated pictorial paper-covered boards. Bumped spine head, torn. Corners bumped. Internally clean, neat, bright and tight. No dust jacket; as issued. 4to. Includes articles and pictures on Cliff Richard, The Beatles, Dusty Springfield, and many others.

Published by Purnell & Sons, Ltd 1966
- Hardcover
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 13.33
£ 4.82 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. 1966. No edition remarks. Unpaginated. Dust jacket over paper covered boards. Bright and clean pages with light tanning to text block edges. Binding is firm throughout with minor thumb-marking. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Mild crushing to spine ends. Book has forward lean. Boards are mildly… warped. Mild stain to rear board. Unclipped jacket has light edgewear with tears and creasing. Mild rubbing and marking all over.

Published by Paulton, Somerset : Purnell 1950
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books, New York, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerFirst Edition. Good copy in the original printed boards. Minor wear and tear. Spine bands and panel edges slightly dust-toned and rubbed as with age. Text remains clear and unblemished. Physical description; 1 vol, unpaged. Subject; Motion pictures. 3 Kg.

Published by Purnell
- Hardcover
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 14.33
£ 4.82 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. No Edition Remarks. Unpaginated. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Photographs of actors inserted to front free endpaper. Black and white photographs throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and photographs are lightly tanned throughout. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Slight crushing to spi…ne ends. Unclipped jacket has moderate edgewear with chips, tears, and creasing. Light tanning to spine and edges. Wear marks overall.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 28.63
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: COOK AND BAKERS BOOKS, PARKSVILLE, VANCOUVER ISLAND, CanadaCOOK AND BAKERS BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 13.90
£ 16.50 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 2nd Edition. A very nice copy in dust jacket, without flaw. 8.5 X 10" 144 pages. Fairholme Manor Inn has gained a worldwide reputation for its memorable breakfasts and brunches since it opened in 1999. These homemade breakfasts are the ideal way to start a busy d…ay or a relaxing weekend. Fresh, quality foods are key ingredients in all these recipes, meant to be shared with family and friends. Page after page of enticing photographs invite readers in to enjoy the many splendors of Fairholme Manor both inside and out. **Bundle Up & Save On Postage**. John Archer / Cathie Ferguson - Photography (illustrator).
Published by Purnell
- Hardcover
Seller: LOTSABOOKS, HAMILTON, New ZealandLOTSABOOKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.63
£ 16.50 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good Hardback. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good Pictorial Cover. Cover pictures Gene Pitney , Dusty Springfield & The Beetles.

Success Chronicles : Real Estate Edition
Ferguson, Betsy; Swift, Sherry; Overman, Shaunna; Ray, Chantel; Soliz, Sylvia
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2016
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 17.02
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Published by Paulton, Somerset : Purnell 1950
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, IrelandMW Books Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 11.53
£ 12.06 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketFirst Edition. Good copy in the original printed boards. Minor wear and tear. Spine bands and panel edges slightly dust-toned and rubbed as with age. Text remains clear and unblemished. Physical description; 1 vol, unpaged. Subject; Motion pictures. 1 Kg.

Success Chronicles : Real Estate Edition
Ferguson, Betsy; Swift, Sherry; Overman, Shaunna; Ray, Chantel; Soliz, Sylvia
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2016
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 19.98
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Published by Purnell 1964
- Hardcover
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 18.89
£ 4.82 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. 1964. No edition remarks. Unpaginated. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Bright and clean pages with light tanning to text block edges. Binding is firm throughout with minor thumb-marking. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Moderate water stains to rear board. Book has forward lean. Boards are… mildly warped. Unclipped jacket has moderate edgewear with chips, tears, and creasing. Heavy water staining to rear panel. Light foxing. Light rubbing and marking all over.
Language: English
Published by Purnell, London 1968
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: M RICHARDSON RARE BOOKS (PBFA Member), Ashby cum Fenby, NE Lincolnshire, United KingdomM RICHARDSON RARE BOOKS (PBFA Member)
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 11.69
£ 23.85 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHard Pictorial Boards. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. A very presentable, bright copy with no inscriptions and clean pages throughout. Georgie Fame, Dusty Springfield, Lulu, The Scafold, The Troggs, Engelbert Humperdinck and Petula Clark anre among the many featured artists. A little corner knocking and slight peel off of th…e laminate covering the pictorial boards. Only noticeable on close inspection. These annuals from the 1960s are becoming ever scarcer.
Published by Purnell & Sons, London 1964
- Hardcover
Seller: Excalibur Books, Penzance, United KingdomExcalibur Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.00
£ 21.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Undated Edition, Gift inscription on endpaper dated 1964. Cover picture, Cliff Richard. First Article Billy Fury. Includes Elvis, Beatles, Roy Orbison, Dave Clark, Frank Ifield, and many more. Some small closed tears at spine ends. 11" Tall. Pages & photos in very good, clean condition. Siz…e: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 23.29
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Published by Purnell 1963
- Hardcover
Seller: Book Bar Wales, Wrexham, United KingdomBook Bar Wales
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.00
£ 20.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. Unclipped annual in glazed pictorial boards with no inscriptions. Laminate loss and a bit of surface wear to boards. Binding tight. 94pp. illustrated throughout with b/w photos. SOme scribbling in ink on a few pages.

Published by Purnell 1963
- Hardcover
Seller: The Children's Bookshop, Hay on Wye, United KingdomThe Children's Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 2.95
£ 23.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. Pictorial laminated boards. Minor wear to covers. Corners slightly bumped. Name on title page. VG in other respects.