Language: English
Published by Rutherford Publishing House, 2014
ISBN 10: 0692322728 ISBN 13: 9780692322727
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Harmony/Rodale/Convergent, 2011
ISBN 10: 1605292648 ISBN 13: 9781605292649
Seller: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Original. Corners are slightly bent. Used - Good.
Language: English
Published by Rutherford Publishing House, 2014
ISBN 10: 0692322728 ISBN 13: 9780692322727
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Language: English
Published by Rutherford Publishing House, 2014
ISBN 10: 0692322728 ISBN 13: 9780692322727
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Rutherford Publishing House, 2014
ISBN 10: 0692322728 ISBN 13: 9780692322727
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Signed by the author. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Language: English
Published by Rutherford Publishing House, 2014
ISBN 10: 0692322728 ISBN 13: 9780692322727
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Language: English
Published by Theaker's Paperback Library, 2018
ISBN 10: 1910387347 ISBN 13: 9781910387344
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Unsplatterpunk! 2: Theaker's Quarterly Fiction #63 This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by Theaker's Paperback Library -, 2018
ISBN 10: 1910387347 ISBN 13: 9781910387344
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by Jewish Lights Publishing, Woodstock, 2001
ISBN 10: 1580231098 ISBN 13: 9781580231091
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of short stories by Jewish authors. Featured are The Banality of Evil by Terence Ball, Silver is Better Than Gold by Sandra Levy Ceren, Death Has Beckoned by Martin S. Cohen, The Golem of Bronx Park East by Richard Fliegel, Truth in a Plain Brown Wrapper by Michael A. Kahn, The Tenth Man by Stuart M. Kaminsky, Bitter Waters by Rochelle Krich, Thy Brother's Bloods by Ronald Levitsky, Your Papers, Please by Lev Raphael, Reconciling Howard by Shelley Singer, Hospitality in a Dry Country by Janice Steinberg, Without a Trace by Batya Swift Yasgur. Sun fading to the spine. In very good condition.
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. 2nd. Ex-Library hardcover with the usual markings, attachments, and library wear. Tear to covering over spine. Frayed at corner. Except for library markings, interior clean and unmarked. Tight binding.
Condition: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting, but the text cannot be obscured or unreadable. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.
Condition: New. A Cup Of Coffee With 10 Of The Top Cosmetic Dentists In The United States: Valuable insights you should know before you have cosmetic dental work done (Paperback or Softback).
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 11.31
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1704271363 ISBN 13: 9781704271361
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 18.16
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by International Humid Substances Society, 2001
ISBN 10: 0909816387 ISBN 13: 9780909816384
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 590 pp., Hardcover, ex library, else text clean and binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Published by [no place]: The Wigmore-Sumatran Press, January 2001., 2001
Seller: David Hallinan, Bookseller, Columbus, MS, U.S.A.
Unpaged - 8 pages total including covers. Booklet: H 21.75cm x L 14.25cm. Two sheets folded vertically (forming eight pages) albeit off-center so that bumped fore-edge area of pages 1-4 overlap that of pages 5-8. Dark pink covers; several small light stains to front cover; rear cover has printed date of "January, 2000" with handwritten emendation to "2001." Text on pages 2-5; pages 6-7 are blank. Scarce ephemera piece presented to attendees at The Baker Street Irregulars' Annual Dinner, The Sherlock Holmes Society of London Annual Dinner, The Baskerville Bash, and The Women Dinner in January 2001 by Wayne B. Swift and Francine M. Swift.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1508608148 ISBN 13: 9781508608141
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1508608148 ISBN 13: 9781508608141
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by Springer Verlag, Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A., 1988
ISBN 10: 0387189297 ISBN 13: 9780387189291
Seller: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Second Edition. Previous owner's name on the front pastedown and a few highlighted sentences, otherwise a fine hardcover second edition in slick green pictorial binding, no DJ. MEDIA SHIPPING ONLY.
Language: English
Published by THEAKER'S PAPERBACK LIB, 2017
ISBN 10: 1910387215 ISBN 13: 9781910387214
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Condition: New.
Seller: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, Germany
(S. A. J. Ultrastructure Res. 40) 1972. S. 378 - 390. m. zahlr. Abb. br. -2) -Sonderabdruck-.
Seller: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, Germany
cotyledons (S. A. Planta 109) 1973. S. 61 - 72. m. zahlr. Abb. (St.) br. -2/3) -Sonderabdruck-.
FIRST EDITION, FINE HARDBACK BOOK IN DUSTWRAPPER. ILLUSTRATED BY RUTH LINDSAY. COMPARISONS WITH OTHER LONG-EARED BAT SPECIES AROUND THE WORLD, A FULL BIBLIOGRAPHY AND A FINE SELECTION OF COLOUR PHOTOGRAPHS COMPLETE THIS MARVELLOUS BOOK.