Sweeney Frank (45 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2012

    147753766X / 9781477537664

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.86

    £ 5.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by Four Courts Pr Ltd 2002

    1851827072 / 9781851827077

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 12.42

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Gold Rush Games 1999

    1890305030 / 9781890305031

    • Softcover

    Seller: Noble Knight Games, Fitchburg, U.S.A.Noble Knight Games

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 8.50

    £ 4.46 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Gold Rush Games San Angelo - City of Heroes San Angelo - City of Heroes (1st Edition) (VG+) (stamp inside)Manufacturer: Gold Rush GamesProduct Line: San Angelo - City of HeroesType: SoftcoverCode: GRGH300Copyright Date: 1998Author: Patrick SweeneyPage Count: 256Please review the condition and any

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Oklahoma Press 1997

    0806129735 / 9780806129730

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Zach the Ripper Books, Gillette, U.S.A.Zach the Ripper Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 15.45

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. First edition. First printing. Like new. Clean text. Tight binding. Mylar protected. Seems unread. NOT a remainder.

  • Language: English

    Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2012

    147753766X / 9781477537664

    • Softcover

    Seller: Seagull Books, Hove, United KingdomSeagull Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 4.85

    £ 11.50 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. Has some light general reading/shelfwear - otherwise this is a clean, tight copy. Quick dispatch from the UK. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Irish History Press 2006

    0955318408 / 9780955318405

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 12.13

    £ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Published by Norman 1997 1997

    • Hardcover

    Seller: T A Swinford, Bookseller, sun city west, U.S.A.T A Swinford, Bookseller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 11.59

    £ 4.87 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Ed xxiii+179pp, photos, illus, index, dj nice.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Oklahoma Press 2008

    0806139781 / 9780806139784

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 18.90

    £ 1.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Published by Bill LaPointe, Laguna Beach 2006

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Periodical

    Seller: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 18.16

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Magazine. 116p. includes covers, 8x10 inches, articles, news, events, reviews, services and resources, photos, lightly worn magazine in stapled red pictorial wraps. Orange County & Long Beach, Los Angeles & Beyond.

  • Language: English

    Published by Mercier Press 2005

    1856354628 / 9781856354622

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Loretta Lay Books, London, United KingdomLoretta Lay Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 5.00

    £ 22.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover / Paperback. Condition: Fine. First edition. Softcover. From a time when the ultimate punishment in criminal cases in Ireland was the gallows, the editor recounts 10 spellbinding stories of rape, murder, love and betrayal from around the country. In all these stories the murder or rape shook the entire community, expos

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Oklahoma Press 2008

    0806139781 / 9780806139784

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 19.94

    £ 1.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Mercier Press 2005

    1856354628 / 9781856354622

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 25.74

    £ 5.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Gold Rush Games 1998

    1890305030 / 9781890305031

    • Softcover

    Seller: Chris Korczak, Bookseller, IOBA, Easthampton, U.S.A.Chris Korczak, Bookseller, IOBA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 29.35

    £ 2.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very mild shelfwear. I note every flaw I find, so buy with confidence. Bryant, Steve; Cook, Storn; Deschesne, Albert; Frank, Louis; Nakagawa, Bryce; Smith, Greg (illustrator).

  • Published by Four Courts Press 2002

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Structure, Verses, Agency Books, Spray, U.S.A.Structure, Verses, Agency Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 16.99

    £ 5.44 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 6 available

    Add to basket

    Softcover. Condition: As New. First Edition. Another fine contribution to the Maynooth Series on Irish History, being Volume 46. From the publisher's blurb, "On 30 August 1898, a sixty-year-old widower was murdered in his single-roomed home in a quiet town-land in north-west Donegal. This brutal event shocked the local community

  • Published by Self-published, Chicago 1937

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Resource Books, LLC, East Granby, U.S.A.Resource Books, LLC

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 23.17

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Chicago: Self-published, 1937. Second edition, 1937. An analysis of the relationship between employer and employee by the superintendent of the US Post Office Ogden Park Station in Chicago. Black cloth lettered in gilt, 163 pages. Some light shelfwear, good hinges, sound text block, clean pages w

  • Published by Hennessey & Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA 1978

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Oak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB, NEW CASTLE, U.S.A.Oak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 18.54

    £ 6.37 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Add to basket

    cloth, dust jacket. 8vo. cloth, dust jacket. xliv, (ii), 303+(1) pages. A comprehensive bibliography of 2.095 books and magazine articles by and about Frank Lloyd Wright, in chronological order, from 1886 to 1977. Fine in fine jacket. Introduction by Adolph K. Placzek. Ephemeral publications of the Taliesin Fellowship as Appendi

  • Published by Thre Dept. Of Adult Education,Keele 1971

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Paul Hanson T/A Brecon Books, Brecon, United KingdomPaul Hanson T/A Brecon Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 5.00

    £ 20.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Fair copy with slight grubiness to edges.p.143.

  • Language: English

    Published by Univ of Oklahoma, Norman, OK 1997

    0806129735 / 9780806129730

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, U.S.A.100POCKETS

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 33.02

    £ 5.62 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: New. First Edition, First Printing. BRAND NEW & Collectible. First Edition, First Printing. History. Primary resouce material. Chiricahau Apache chief Cochise (c. 1815 - 1874) ranks with Geronimo in resisting American intrusions; Cochise County, Arizona is named in his honor. Af

  • Published by Los Angeles: Hennessey & Ingalls, 1978

    • First Edition

    Seller: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, U.S.A.Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 19.31

    £ 1.87 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    First edition. xli + 303 pp w/indexes. Near fine in near fine dust jacket with sunning to spine. Foreword by Adolf K. Placzek.

  • Language: English

    Published by Gold Rush Games 1998

    1890305030 / 9781890305031

    • Softcover

    Seller: Harry Righton, evesham, United KingdomHarry Righton

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 22.00

    £ 20.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. 2nd printing. Bryant, Steve; Cook, Storn; Deschesne, Albert; Frank, Louis; Nakagawa, Bryce; Smith, Greg (illustrator).

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Dublin: Irish History Press, 2006. 2006

    0955318408 / 9780955318405

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: The Syndicate, CAMBERLEY, United KingdomThe Syndicate

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 20.00

    £ 22.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Dispatch usually within 72 hours. I normally post Wednesday, Thursday, Friday. Postage assumes a book weighing up to a kilogram. If postage is beyond that, we will contact you and discuss. NOTE THAT THERE ARE SEPARATE POSTAGE RATES FOR EUROPE, INCLUDING REPUBLIC OF IRELAND. 38

  • Language: English

    Published by The Mercier Press Ltd 2005

    1856354628 / 9781856354622

    • Softcover

    Seller: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, United KingdomBrit Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 27.66

    £ 15.99 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every l

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Oklahoma Press 2008

    0806139781 / 9780806139784

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 21.22

    £ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Oklahoma Press 2008

    0806139781 / 9780806139784

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 22.49

    £ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Gold Rush Games 1998

    1890305030 / 9781890305031

    • Softcover

    Seller: Chris Korczak, Bookseller, IOBA, Easthampton, U.S.A.Chris Korczak, Bookseller, IOBA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 48.67

    £ 2.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good. Mild laminate wear to the edges. I note every flaw I find, so buy with confidence. Bryant, Steve; Cook, Storn; Deschesne, Albert; Frank, Louis; Nakagawa, Bryce; Smith, Greg (illustrator).

  • Published by Thomas 1962

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Bristlecone Books RMABA, Ridgway, U.S.A.Bristlecone Books RMABA

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 27.00

    £ 8.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. VG green cloth octavo hardcover in a VG dj that has some edge wear. First edition. "Sheriff's Dept. Mesa County " Stamps on endpapers No other markings. 79pp. Nf.

  • Language: English

    Published by Keele University, Staffordshire 1971

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: M & P BOOKS PBFA MEMBER, Buxton, Derbyshire, United KingdomM & P BOOKS PBFA MEMBER

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 20.00

    £ 34.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. Tight Firm Clean Copy - First Edition - No Signatures, Inscriptions Or Notations Discovered. Not Illustrated. Includes Silk Book Mark Issued With The Book In Celebrations Of The Centenary Of The Amalgamated Society Of Textile Workers And Kindred Trades. Blue Cloth Hard Cover

  • Language: English

    Published by Irish History Press, Dublin 2006

    0955318408 / 9780955318405

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Walled City Books, Londonderry, United KingdomWalled City Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 35.00

    £ 26.75 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition.

  • Published by Architectural History Foundation 1994

    • First Edition

    Seller: THE FINE BOOKS COMPANY / A.B.A.A / 1979, ROCHESTER, U.S.A.THE FINE BOOKS COMPANY / A.B.A.A / 1979

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 21.51

    £ 9.37 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    FIRST EDITION. WRIGHT IN HOLLYWOOD, Architectural History Foundation, 1994, first edition, very fine in like dust-wrapper with 225 illustrations in both color and black & white.

  • More images

    Published by The Department of Adult Education, University of Keele 1971

    • Softcover

    Seller: George Longden, Macclesfield, United KingdomGeorge Longden

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 14.50

    £ 25.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Blue card covers. 210 x 150 mm. [viii] 143 pp. A study of the Leek Textile Unions, 1850-1919, and The Amalgamated Society of Textile Workers and Kindred Trades, 1919-1971. Discoloured at spine and edges of covers. Pages lightly toned at edges, with some minor spotting on top edge. Spine not creas