Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1977904475 ISBN 13: 9781977904478
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Telling Tales: A Tantalising Treasury of Treats This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 09/12/2017, 2017
ISBN 10: 1977904475 ISBN 13: 9781977904478
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Published by Independently published
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 8.03
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Hardpress Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1314959255 ISBN 13: 9781314959253
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Hardpress Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1314959255 ISBN 13: 9781314959253
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
£ 13.98
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 306 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.77 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 16.48
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 376 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.94 inches. In Stock.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by McCleery & Sons Publishing, North Dakota, 2004
ISBN 10: 1931916357 ISBN 13: 9781931916356
Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Illustrated by Many Old Photos.full page map (illustrator). First Edition. VERY GOOD CONDITION, clean, solid,bright; many individual photos of early people & short biogs.helpful to geneology ; 224 pages; covers history & society of sargent county, North Dakota. world war, civil war veterans; forman;gwinner, milnor; ***AUTHOR PHOTO INNER BACK COVER & BIOG.***.
£ 26.20
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Community FOUNDATION OF RICHVALE, RICHVALE, CA, 2006
ISBN 10: 0978725107 ISBN 13: 9780978725105
Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
HARDCOVER. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Illustrated by Many Old Photos (illustrator). First Edition. VERY GOOD Condition in Very Good UNCLIPT(NO PR ICE) Dust Jacket DJ.NICE, CLEAN, SOLID COPY.Bright, appears to be new.no names, no signatures by individual authors. ; GOLD TITLES ON DARK GREEN GLOSSY HARD COVERS. WHITE ENDPAPERS; 294pg pages; Northern California central valley History.Biog. . resident history business & recreation.early pioneer biographies.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
£ 9.23
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Creative Media Partners, LLC, 2022
ISBN 10: 1017761922 ISBN 13: 9781017761924
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Creative Media Partners, LLC Okt 2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1017761922 ISBN 13: 9781017761924
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware.
Language: English
Published by Creative Media Partners, LLC Aug 2024, 2024
ISBN 10: 1022755005 ISBN 13: 9781022755000
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - In this captivating memoir, Annie Susan McLenegan takes us back to a time when life was hard but full of joy. She describes the challenges and triumphs of pioneer life in the Fox River Valley, where she and her family made their home in the late 19th century. This book is a reminder that the strength of the human spirit is unbreakable, even in the face of incredible adversity.
Language: English
Published by LIGHTNING SOURCE INC, 2016
ISBN 10: 135918550X ISBN 13: 9781359185501
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Gebunden. Condition: New. KlappentextThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original w.