Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by John Wiley & Sons Ltd, 1972
ISBN 10: 0471168475 ISBN 13: 9780471168478
Seller: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Published by John Wiley & Sons, New York, 1963
Seller: Research Ink, Takoma Park, MD, U.S.A.
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. 391 pp. Small sticker on front fee endpaper. book.
Condition: New. BIOQUIMICA FUNDAMENTAL 3ERA EDICION.
Published by Ann Rev Plant Physiology, 1952
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Vol 3, pp. 17-34, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, stapled & trimmed, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Volume 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1250grams, ISBN:0126754020.
Published by From: Goodwin, T.W. (Ed), Biochemistry of Chloroplasts, Proc NATO Adv Study Inst, Aberystwyth, 1965, 1965
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. pp. 213-239, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, else VG.
Published by Ann Review Plant Physiology, 1959
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Vol 10. pp. 197-222, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet else VG.
Language: English
Published by John Wiley and Sons, 1963
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 391 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 700.
Published by John Wiley and Sons, Inc., 1963
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. 1963. No Edition Stated. 391 pages. No dust jacket. Decorative blue cloth with black and white lettering to spine. Illustrated throughout with diagrams and chemical equations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning.
Published by John Wiley & Sons Inc., 1966
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. 1966. 7th Printing. 468 pages. Brown paperback book with pictorial cover. Inscription to Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Paper cover is lightly rub worn and thumbed with light shelf wear to edges and corners. Light creases to corners and spine. Light tanning to spine and edges.
Language: English
Published by Elsevier Science & Technology Books, 1987
ISBN 10: 0126754136 ISBN 13: 9780126754131
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by John Wiley and Sons Ltd, 1976
ISBN 10: 0471017728 ISBN 13: 9780471017721
Seller: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, New Zealand
Hardcover. Condition: Good. cover worn, spine ripped.
Published by John Wiley and Sons, 1963
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 391 Seiten ex Library Book aus einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Charts, Graphs, Etc (illustrator). 1st. 1st printing; green c w/black & gilt titles; 687 clean, unmarked pages.
Language: English
Published by John Wiley & Sons, Inc., New York, 1967
Seller: The Raven and the Writing Desk, Ruawai, NORTH, New Zealand
Soft cover. Condition: Good to Worn - Marks. Second Edition. The pages are browned and the cover is faded along the spine and has scuffed edges.
Published by John Wiley and Sons, 1963
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:
Published by John Wiley and Sons, 1958
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Volume 6. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1250grams, ISBN:0126754063.
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Volume 9. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:0126754098.
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Fair. Volume 10. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:0126754101.
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Volume 4. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1300grams, ISBN:0126754047.
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Charts, Graphs, Etc (illustrator). 1st. 1st printing; green c w/black & gilt titles; 388 clean, unmarked pages; owner's name.
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Fair. Volume 13. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:0126754136.
Language: English
Published by Academic Press, 1981
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Germany
Hardcover. 652 S. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature in good condition, some traces of use. R-07033 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1100.
Language: English
Published by Academic Press, 1990
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Germany
Hardcover. 402 S. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature in good condition, some traces of use. R-09682 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1100.
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Seller: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, Germany
Plastid Development (S. A. Plant Physiol. 48) 1971. S. 526 - 531. m. zahlr. Abb. geklammert -2) -Sonderabdruck-.
Seller: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, Germany
(S. A. Plant Physiol. Vol. 43, No. 2) 1968. S. 163 - 187. gr8. m. zahlr. Abb. geklammert -2) -Sonderabdruck-.