Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Book condition: very good; dust jacket condition: good; a little edge-wear; Literary Criticism.
Language: English
Published by Pennsylvania State University Press, 1971
ISBN 10: 0271001240 ISBN 13: 9780271001241
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Volume 3. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:0271001240.
Published by Pennsylvania State University Press, 1971
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. 1971. No Edition Remarks. 335 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Volume IV. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfaces and bumping to corners. Gilt lettering is bright and clear. Unclipped jacket. Panels and spine have light edgewear with tears and creases. Visible wear marks to spine and panels.
Language: German
Published by Hannover, Forum Verlag, 1959., 1959
Seller: Bojara & Bojara-Kellinghaus OHG, Osnabrück, Germany
3. A. 111 S. OPbd. m. OU. - Sehr gutes Expl. 1.
Published by Pennsylvania State University Press, 1968
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Fair. Volume 1. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN:3484104252.
Published by UP London 1973, 1973
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas & Reinhard, Recklinghausen, NRW, Germany
Leinen, 186 Seiten, dies ist ein regulär ausgesondertes Buch aus einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek, keine Markierungen/Anmerkungen, das Buch ist gut erhalten --- Linen, Lib. Ex., no marks, 186 pages, the book is in a good condition. Shipping to abroad insured with tracking number.
Published by UP London 1971, 1971
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas & Reinhard, Recklinghausen, NRW, Germany
Leinen, 276 Seiten, dies ist ein regulär ausgesondertes Buch aus einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek, keine Markierungen/Anmerkungen, das Buch ist gut erhalten --- Linen, Lib. Ex., no marks, 276 pages, the book is in a good condition. Shipping to abroad insured with tracking number.
Language: English
Published by Pennsylvania State University Press, 1976
ISBN 10: 0271012188 ISBN 13: 9780271012186
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Fair. Volume 7. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:0271012188.
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Volumes 1 and 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,2550grams, ISBN:0820401781.
Published by The Pennsylvania State University Press, 1968
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Volume 1. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:
Published by The Pennsylvania State Press, 1971
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:3772013414.
Published by Bad Vöslau, Grasl, 1983., 1983
First Edition
Softcover. 21,5 : 23,0 cm. Farbiges Original-Heft. 36 Seiten. Mit der Lithographiebeilage von Egon Haug. Gutes Exemplar. Die Literaturzeitschrift PODIUM erscheint seit 1971. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K05601-318803.
Published by Bad Vöslau, Grasl, 1977., 1977
First Edition
Softcover. 21,5 : 23,0 cm. Farbiges Original-Heft. 38 Seiten. Mit der Lithographiebeilage von Stransky. Gutes Exemplar. Die Literaturzeitschrift PODIUM erscheint seit 1971. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K05601-318784.
Published by Bern Francke (), 1970
Seller: Zentralantiquariat Leipzig GmbH, Leipzig, Germany
110 S. OKart. Bibliotheksex. m. Sign. a. Umschl. St. a. Tit. Schnitt farb. markiert. Sprache: Deutsch.
Published by Tübingen Niemeyer (), 1978
Seller: Zentralantiquariat Leipzig GmbH, Leipzig, Germany
XXII, 423 S. OLwd. Bibliotheksex. m. Rsign. St. a. Tit. Schnitt farb. markiert. Sprache: Deutsch.
Published by (), 1960
Seller: Zentralantiquariat Leipzig GmbH, Leipzig, Germany
147, (1) S. OPpbd. Sprache: Deutsch.
Bern, Francke, 1989. (XXX) 904, (IV) 905-1817 pp. Hardcover. *librarystickers on cover, librarystamp backside title page and last page, side volume 2 damaged, otherwise good condition*.
Language: German
Published by Frankfurt a.M. S. Fischer. 1970., 1970
ISBN 10: 310075901X ISBN 13: 9783100759016
Seller: Antiquariat am Flughafen, Berlin, Germany
Softcover. Condition: sehr gut. Originalkarton 8°. 562 Seiten. Eigentumsvermerk auf dem Tielblatt. leicht Gebrauchsspuren. gebräunt. sehr guter Zustand. in deutscher Sprache.