Published by From: Ackermann, William C., et al, 1973, Man-Made Lakes: Their Problems and Environmental Effects, 1973
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. pp. 517-535, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Language: English
Published by Berlin, 1986
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Germany
Softcover. 366 S. 4209 Ex-library with Stamp and Library-Signature in Good Condition, Some Traces of Use Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 950.
Language: English
Published by Prag: Academia Publishing House, 1973
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Germany
Hardcover. getr. Zähl. 3 Bände. OLn o. SU. --- Mehrbändiges ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar m. Stempel u. Rückensignatur. Leichte bis moderate Gebrauchsspuren, guter Zustand. --- 3 vol. set. Ex-library books in good condition. Publisher's cloth, no dust jackets. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 530.
Published by Jena Fischer, 1983
Seller: Grammat Antiquariat, Oberbarnim, Germany
Gewebe im SU, 1. 1. Aufl., Einführung in die Hydrobiologie, 4°, 279 S., 154 graph. Darst., Gewebe im SU, Buch gut erhalten, nur leichte Gebrauchsspuren und Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag sowie Ecken u. Kanten berieben Sprache: Deutsch 0,850 gr.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Large 8vo, 470 pp, 4 black and white plates, 154 black and white figures, original beige cloth, slight spotting to the closed fore edges but a very good copy in a lightly worn dust wrapper. Czech text with short summary in German.
Language: English
Published by Elsevier Science (edition 1), 2005
ISBN 10: 0444516786 ISBN 13: 9780444516787
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 142.97
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Condition: New.
£ 142.96
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Elsevier Science Ltd, 1985
ISBN 10: 0444995676 ISBN 13: 9780444995674
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United Kingdom
hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Acceptable. Dust Jacket NOT present. CD WILL BE MISSING. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
£ 157.81
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Gebunden. Condition: New. Presents readers with an overview of lake management problems and the tools that can be applied to solve probelms. Lake management tools are presented in detail, including environmental technological methods, ecotechnological methods and the application .
Language: German
Published by gustav fischer verlag, stuttgart, 1983
ISBN 10: 3437304267 ISBN 13: 9783437304262
Seller: alt-saarbrücker antiquariat g.w.melling, Saarbrücken, Germany
Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 1.auflage. gr- oktav hardcover. sehr gutes exemplar. ungelesen / tadellos, gebundene ausgabe, farb.goldgepr.org.leinen, mit farb.org.schutzumschlag, 279 seiten mit 154 abbildungen u. 56 tabellen.
Language: German
Published by Gustav Fischer Verlag, Stuttgart + New York, 1983
ISBN 10: 3437304267 ISBN 13: 9783437304262
Seller: Antiquariat Silvanus - Inhaber Johannes Schaefer, Ahrbrück, Germany
279 Seiten mit 154 einfarbigen graphischen Darstellungen und einem Register, 3437304267 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 600 Original-Leinenband mit goldgeprägtem Deckel- und Rückentitel mit Original-Schutzumschlag, gutes und innen sauberes Exemplar,
Language: German
Published by Stuttgart, Gustav Fischer, 1983
ISBN 10: 3437304267 ISBN 13: 9783437304262
Seller: Antiquariat Deinbacher, Murstetten, Austria
First Edition
1. Aufl.,. 279 Seiten mit einigen Abbildungen, Einband etwas berieben, ansonst guter und sauberer Zustand 9783437304262 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 660 Gr.-8°, Leinen- Hardcover/Pappeinband,
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United Kingdom
hardcover. Condition: Good. Good. Dust Jacket NOT present. CD WILL BE MISSING. . SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Language: German
Published by Gustav Fischer Verlag, Stuttgart + New York, 1983
ISBN 10: 3437304267 ISBN 13: 9783437304262
Seller: BUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer, Wahlstedt, Germany
Condition: gut. 1983. Aquatische Ökosysteme. Modellierung und Simulation. In deutscher Sprache. pages.