Published by Martinus Nijhoff 1932-1935, The Hauge, Netherlands, 1932
Condition: Good +/NO DUSTJACKET. Not Illustrated (illustrator). The Hauge, Netherlands: Martinus Nijhoff. Good +/NO DUSTJACKET. 1932-1935. . written entirely in Dutch; A supplement spanning from 1932-1935 to the Encyclopaedie van Nederlandsch-Indie which was published in 1922. Supplement Volume VII only. Comprised of 14 parts. Portfolio is hardcover, parts are wraps. . Sm 4to., variable pagination, cover light shelf wear and rubbing to edges and corners, ribbons creased, otherwise good; pages some creasing at edges, age toning, some parts' covers have some light staining, pages clean and unmarked. .
Published by 's-Gravenhage/Leiden : Martinus Nijhoff/N.V/. v/h E.J. Brill, 1927
Seller: Klondyke, Almere, Netherlands
Condition: Good. Map met linnen rug met 15 afleveringen genummerd 16-30 (Nieuwe serie aflevering 1-15), onafgesneden, tabellen, 481-960 pagina's, 8vo.
Published by Elsevier, Amsterdam, 1935
Seller: Bij tij en ontij ..., Kloosterburen, NL, Netherlands
Hardcover, 28 cm, 386 / 402 pp. Ills.: z/w en kleurenillustraties. 1ste en 2de deel in één band. Met een prent in kleuren, 282 afbeeldingen en photographieen, prenten, kaarten en teekeningen en 1 groote gekleurde kaart. Cond.: zeer goed / very good.
Published by Leiden: Brill, 1921
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 925p large format, heavy volume, cover a rather worn and aged, insect holes and tears, but text still clean, "ex libris B T Broondgeest Orientalist" Language: Dutch.
Seller: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, Netherlands
Condition: very good. Haarlem : erven F. Bohn, 1924. Hardcover. vii,236 pp. (Volksuniversiteitsbibliotheek, 30). Condition : very good copy. Keywords : RECHT, Indonesian law.
Published by Elsevier, Amsterdam, 1911
Seller: Bij tij en ontij ..., Kloosterburen, NL, Netherlands
Hardcover, 28 cm, 378 / 394 pp. Ills.: z/w en kleurenillustraties. 1ste en 2de deel in twee banden. Met een drie gekleurde platen, 326 afbeeldingen en photographieen, prenten, kaarten en teekeningen. Cond.: zeer goed / very good.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Published by Elsevier., Amsterdam., 1859
Seller: Asia Bookroom ANZAAB/ILAB, Canberra, ACT, Australia
Folding coloured map at the rear, black and white map within the text, colour frontispiece, and numerous black & white photographic illustrations. Cream cloth coloured boards elaborately decorated in colour and lettered in gilt. 386pp. Tiny name stamp of prior owner on front free endpaper, else a lovely copy. Volume I only. 28 x 21.5cm. Text in Dutch.
Published by 's-Grv./Leiden, Nijhoff/Brill, 1918., 1918
Condition: VG/--. 2e druk. Large 8vo. XI+856 pp. Hardcover. Or. blue cloth. (Spine discol.).
Published by 's-Grv./Leiden, Nijhoff/Brill, 1921., 1921
Condition: VG/--. 2e druk. Large 8vo. VIII+922 pp. Hardcover. Or. blue cloth. (Spine discol.).
Published by s-Gravenhage-Leiden, Martinus Nijhoff-N.V. v/h. E.J. Brill. 1932, 1932
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Netherlands
Original publisher's brown cloth hardback, black lettering spine, 2nd edition, large 8vo: xvi, 484pp. Very fine copy.,
Published by s-Gravenhage-Leiden, Martinus Nijhoff-N.V. v/h. E.J. Brill. 1927, 1927
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Netherlands
Original publisher's brown cloth hardback, black lettering spine, 2nd edition, large 8vo: viij, 518pp. Very fine copy.,
Seller: Rob Kok Old Books & Prints, Loosdrecht, NH, Netherlands
Amst., Elsevier, 1929. 2 delen. 386,373 blz. Met 2 gekl.prenten & 537 afb. van foto's, schilderijen, kaarten en tekeningen. Gebonden [org.decoratieve banden]. Naamstempel op het schutblad. [148672].
Published by Elsevier, Amsterdam, 1929
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 2 vols. frontises, photos, maps (1 folding), 386, 373p. Original decorated cloth. 28cm. Some cover scuffing and soil but still an attractive set. Dutch text.
Language: Dutch
Published by Den Haag : Martinus Nijhoff 1927-1935., 1927
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Germany
4°, Hardcover. XXIII, 481-960; XXIII, 961-1440; XXX, 1441-1920 S. Drei Bände. Mehrbändiges ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar mit Stempeln und Rückensignaturen. Einbände mit leichten Lagerspuren, Papier etwas nachgedunkelt, Seiten fest und textsauber. Dem Alter entsprechend guter bis sehr guter Zustand. mbx Sprache: Niederländisch Gewicht in Gramm: 3700.
Published by Amsterdam, Elsevier, 1913
Seller: antiquariat peter petrej - Bibliopolium AG, Zürich, ZH, Switzerland
4°, VII, 378 u. 394 S. m. 326 u. 265 Abb., je 3 farb. Abb., OLwd., goldgepr. Deckelillustr. u. Rücken, Kopfgoldschnitt., Min. gebrauchsspurig; allg. gutes Ex. 2. Auflage. Mit zahlr. Photographien u. Karten. Mit Register. Text ndl. Dieses Buch befindet sich in unserem Aussenlager; sollten Sie dieses im Laden abholen wollen, bitten wir Sie um vorgängige Nachricht. 4700 gr. Schlagworte: Reisen - Asien, Reisen - Indien.
Published by White Lotus Press, Amsterdam, 1929
Seller: SEATE BOOKS, APO, AP, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: no dj. Neerlands Indie, Land en Volk-Geschiedenis en Bestuur Bedrijf en Samenleving Vol. I-II. Book.
Language: Dutch
Published by 's-Gravenhage Martinus Nijhoff-Leiden J. Brill, 1921
8° Leinen. Condition: Sehr gut. 2., . Tweede druk. 4 Bände. mehrere 100 Seiten Buch ist in einem sehr guten Zustand, 4 Bände Ganzleineneinband, Titelprägung in Gold auf dem Buchrücken als Buchschmuck Palme mit Landschaft, Einband leicht berieben, Kapitale, Kanten und Ecken leicht berieben, Frontdeckel mit goldenem Emblem, Papier in altersgemäßem sehr gutem Zustand, leicht randgedunkelt, MIG-11-05BH Sprache: Niederländisch Gewicht in Gramm: 7500.
Published by 's-Gravenhage/Leiden, Nijhoff/Brill, 1927-1939., 1939
Condition: VG/--. 2e druk. 4 vols. Large 8vo. Hardcover. Or. uniform buckram. (Vol. 6 with 2 stamps on title).
Published by Martinus Nijhoff, Hague, 1917
HARDCOVER. 2nd edition. 495pp+494pp+481pp+518pp+922pp+823pp+856pp+831pp, large octavo cloth volumes. cover wear otherwise good volumes, save for volumes I, III and IV, which are only in acceptable condition.
Amsterdam, Elsevier, 1929 (3e, geheel herziene druk). 2 dln. 4to. 386,[1]-374,[1] pp. Met 2 frontisp. in kleur, 1 uitsl. kaart en talrijke ills in de tekst. Orig. bedrukt linnen. (bibl.labeltjes op rug en voorplat; band iets vervaagd; stempel op schutblad/titel) bandontwerp: Chris Lebeau.
Language: German
Seller: Antiquariat Uwe Berg, Toppenstedt, Germany
Tweede Druk, Zesde Deel, Martinus Nijhoff/S-Gravenhage 1932, XXII, 545-960 S., OLn. Ordentliches Bibliothelsexemplar im Originalleinenband. 3201794 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1000.
Language: German
Seller: Antiquariat Uwe Berg, Toppenstedt, Germany
Tweede Druk, Achtste Deel, Martinus Nijhoff/S-Gravenhage 1939, XXX,1441-1920S., OLn. Ordentliches Bibliothelsexemplar im Originalleinenband. 3201795 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1000.
Language: German
Seller: Antiquariat Uwe Berg, Toppenstedt, Germany
Tweede Druk, Zevende Deel, Martinus Nijhoff/S-Gravenhage 1935, XXIII, 562-1440 S., OLn. Ordentliches Bibliothelsexemplar im Originalleinenband. 3201797 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1000.
Seller: Rob Kok Old Books & Prints, Loosdrecht, NH, Netherlands
's-Gravenhage, Martinus Nijhoff & Leiden, V/H. E.J.Brill, 1917-1939. 8 delen (compleet). Gebonden (orginele bruin linnen banden). Met bibliotheek stempeltjess & nummers op de titel-pagina's (Coöp.Centrale Raifeissen Bank). Geen biliotheek merken op de ruggen van de banden. Goed exemplaar. I: A-G. II: H-M. III: N-Soema. IV: Soemb-Z. V,VI,VII & VIII: Supplementen. *Second & last edition. [95184].