Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: As New. Like New condition. Like New dust jacket. With CD! Shrink wrapped! A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Language: English
Published by John Wiley & Son Ltd, 1993
ISBN 10: 0471931055 ISBN 13: 9780471931058
Seller: Bookshelfillers, Merchantville, NJ, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. 1993 reprint, lightly used clean copy, softcover in VERY GOOD condition, approx. 4 of 336 pages have penunderlining, otherwise clean; binding tight, spine intact, glossy covers have light wear. Immediate shipping w/tracking included.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Depression and Physical Illness This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0521603609 ISBN 13: 9780521603607
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0521603609 ISBN 13: 9780521603607
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condition: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0521603609 ISBN 13: 9780521603607
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Language: English
Published by Clarendon Press, Oxford, 1990
ISBN 10: 0198162219 ISBN 13: 9780198162216
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Former owner's name penned to front page. Spine suntanned. Light edgewear. A nice, bright copy. ; Clarendon Paperbacks; B&W Plates; 22.9 X 15.2 X 1.71 centimeters; 273 pages.
Language: English
Published by Everyman's Library, New York, 1997
ISBN 10: 037540001X ISBN 13: 9780375400018
Seller: Great Expectations Rare Books, Staten Island, NYC, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Hardcover in publisher's non price-clipped dust-jacket. 200 pages. Chronology, Index. Illustrated throughout in color and black and white. LACKS THREE CD'S. First edition. Everyman's Library - EMI Classics Music Companions. No previous ownership marks. A clean, square, fresh and unmarked copy. Fine in a fine dust-jacket.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0521603609 ISBN 13: 9780521603607
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:9780521603607.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0521603609 ISBN 13: 9780521603607
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:9780521603607.
Seller: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Everyman's Library, 1997. Octavo. Hardcover. CD is not included. Book is like new. Dust jacket is like new. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Language: English
Published by The British Psychological Society., 1982
ISBN 10: 0901715190 ISBN 13: 9780901715197
Seller: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 8vo, hardcover. No dj. Vg condition. Ex-lib copy, markings to opening pgs, text-block edges stamped, pocket in rear, spine label removed; contents bright & clean, binding tight. 122 pp. Reprinted from British Journal of Clinical Psychology 21 (1982).
Language: English
Published by Clarendon Press, Oxford, 1990
ISBN 10: 0198162219 ISBN 13: 9780198162216
Seller: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Good. First published in paperback in 1990, this is reprinted in 1992 ; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 300 pages.
Seller: From Away Books & Antiques, Greenville, ME, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: New. NEW BOOK in Publisher's Shrink Wrap, Includes 3 CD's, Location, S3.
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9780471931058.
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:0471931055.
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9780471931058.
Language: English
Published by London: Academic Press, 1984
ISBN 10: 0126664609 ISBN 13: 9780126664607
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. xi 347p hardback with two tone blue laminated cover, text clean and fresh, binding firm, cover a little rubbed/hurt where library shelfmarks removed, with library markings Language: English.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 019313215X ISBN 13: 9780193132153
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 019313215X ISBN 13: 9780193132153
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0198523734 ISBN 13: 9780198523734
Seller: Skoob-ebooks, Pontiac, QC, Canada
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good-. Minor wear. DJ has a few bends and crushes on the edges. Clean pages with no highlighting or writing detected. 30-day returns. Shipments destined outside Canada may be subject to duties where the customer resides. ; 6.7 X 0.9 X 9.5 inches; 284 pages.