Stephen P Frank (146 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Princeton University Press 1994

    0691001065 / 9780691001067

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.07

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Princeton University Press 1994

    0691001065 / 9780691001067

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.13

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Addison-Wesley Longman Ltd

    0582249155 / 9780582249158

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 1.14

    £ 5.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.64

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Digest-size Magazine. Condition: Very Good+. Vol. 4, No. 1. Very Good+. Spine clean and tight. Interior unmarked with light tanning along edges. Light edgewear. Rubbing to rear cover. Mailing label on front cover. Not from a library. 180 pages. Edited by George H. Scithers. Cover art by Stephen E. Fabian for "Dark Touch" [Inques

  • Language: English

    Published by Princeton University Press 1994

    0691001065 / 9780691001067

    • Softcover

    Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.09

    £ 4.47 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.

  • Language: English

    Published by Thomas Nelson Publishers 1996

    0785278656 / 9780785278658

    • Softcover

    Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.13

    £ 2.60 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Thomas Nelson Publishers 1996

    0785278656 / 9780785278658

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.13

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Routledge 1990

    0044454783 / 9780044454786

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 8.80

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. 0th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Routledge 1990

    0044454783 / 9780044454786

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 8.80

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. 0th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Unwin Hyman 1990

    0044454783 / 9780044454786

    • Softcover

    Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 2.75

    £ 6.34 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

  • Language: English

    Published by Unwin Hyman 19900601 1990

    0044454783 / 9780044454786

    • Softcover

    Seller: Colorado's Used Book Store, Englewood, CO, U.S.A.Colorado's Used Book Store

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.14

    £ 3.35 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Good. Eklof,Ben/ Frank,Stephen World Of The Russian Peasant: Post-Emancipation Culture And Society Edge and corner wear. A few highlighted sections. All Orders Shipped With Tracking And Delivery Confirmation Numbers.

  • Language: English

    Published by Routledge 1990

    0044454783 / 9780044454786

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.93

    £ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. 0th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Thomas Nelson Publishers 1996

    0785278656 / 9780785278658

    • Softcover

    Seller: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, U.S.A.Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 8.19

    £ 2.24 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or o

  • Language: English

    Published by Unwin Hyman 1990

    0044454783 / 9780044454786

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.82

    £ 5.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • More images

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 11.52

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of one novelette and ten short stories. Featured are The Novelette - Quicker Than the Eye by Bill Pronzini & Michael Kurland. The Short stories - A Small Death by Stephen Wasylyk, A Look at Mother Nature by Frank Sisk, The Gourment by Vinc

  • Language: English

    Published by University of California Press 1999

    0520213416 / 9780520213418

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 7.66

    £ 4.47 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 8 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.

  • Language: English

    Published by Unwin Hyman, Boston, MA 1990

    0044454783 / 9780044454786

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hourglass Books, vancouver, BC, CanadaHourglass Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 15.36

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. American First. Some edge wear to card covers; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining; collectible condition. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Unwin Hyman 1990

    0044454783 / 9780044454786

    • Softcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Poor

    £ 2.50

    £ 13.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pen & pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of

  • Language: English

    Published by Longman 1995

    0582249155 / 9780582249158

    • Softcover

    Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 9.90

    £ 6.15 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

  • Language: English

    Published by Boston : Unwin Hyman 1990

    0044454783 / 9780044454786

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 19.28

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First Edition. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dulled. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; 234 pages : illustrations ; 24 cm. Notes; Includes bibliographical references (pages 219-225) and index. Contents; The Russian peasant commune

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.27

    £ 4.10 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good. Vol. 15, No. 9. Edited by Ernest M. Hutter. Cover photo. Includes "The Girl in Gold" (novelette) by Jonathan Craig; "Charter Flight" by Jaime Sandoval; "The Deal" by Clark Howard; "A Man of Confidence" by William von Reese; "Miss Evangeline and the Monster" by Leo P. Kelley; "A Sunday i

  • Published by UPD Publishing, New York 1977

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.34

    £ 7.42 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 160 pp. Digest Format. Volume 38, number 5. Light edge and corner wear with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Bonnie Dalzell; interiors by Janet Aulisio; Bonnie Dalzell; Freff; and Stephen Fabian. This issue contains: Variations in the Visible Spectra of C

  • Published by UPD Publishing, New York 1977

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.34

    £ 7.42 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 160 pp. Digest Format. Volume 38, number 6. Light edge and corner wear with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Kelly Freas; interiors by Stephen Fabian and P. Seudo. This issue contains: Novelettes: And Earth So Far Away by H. C. Petley; and The Pheromonal

  • Language: English

    Published by Princeton University Press 1994

    0691001065 / 9780691001067

    • Softcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.95

    £ 13.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:9780691001067.

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 15.32

    £ 7.42 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. First Printing - First Thus. (xv) 496 pp. Trade paperback format. Light edge and corner wear with a flat uncreased spine; small mark on the lower edge of the text block; no interior markings. This anthology contains: The Evil Clergyman, The Hound, and The Statement of Randolph Carter by H. P. Lo

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 15.32

    £ 7.42 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. First American Edition. (xv) 496 pp. Quarter-bound in black cloth on black boards; copper lettering on the spine; headband. Light rubbing at the corners of the dustjacket. Dj art by Jack Eckstein. This anthology contains: The Evil Clergyman; The Hound; and The

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 15.32

    £ 7.42 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. 1st Edition. (xv) 496 pp. Quarter-bound in black cloth on black boards; copper lettering on the spine; headband. Light rubbing at the corners of the dustjacket. Dj art by Jack Eckstein. This anthology contains: The Evil Clergyman; The Hound; and The Statement o

  • More images

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 23.04

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing # L92-535 of this collection of 15 short horror stories. Authors include Edgar Allan Poe, HP Lovecraft, Ray Bradbury, Theodore Sturgeon and more. Light reading creasing to spine. Age toning to cover and pages. Slight edgewear. In Very Good Condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Boston : Unwin Hyman 1990

    0044454783 / 9780044454786

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 23.24

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First Edition. Very good paperback copy; edges slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, and clean. Physical description; 234 pages : illustrations ; 24 cm. Notes; Includes bibliographical references (pages 219-225) and index. Contents; The Russian peasant commune after the refo

  • Language: English

    Published by Princeton University Press 1994

    0691001065 / 9780691001067

    • Softcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 9.50

    £ 13.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9780691001067.