Condition: Fair. Acceptable condition. Polish edition. Spine split. Pages detaching. Reading copy only. (Warsaw, Poland, heraldry).
Published by Poliskie Towarzystwo, Warszawa, 1979
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Good. Polish and English paperback from the collection of Dr Cathy King, in good condition. Covers are sunned, and edges are lightly creased and worn. Pages are clear and unmarked throughout. LW. Used.
Published by Towarzystwo Naukowe Plockie Oddzial w Leczycy, Leczyca 1984 / 1985., 1985
First Edition
Softcover. 17 x 16 cm. Skladana broszura z ilustrowana pokrywa. 168 stron z kilkoma ilustracjami w b / w oraz dwoma herbami Leczyka i mapa. Tekst w jezyku polskim. Nieco zuzyte, nadal dobre. --- Original brochure with illustrated cover. 168 pages with several illustrations in b/w and with two coats of arms of Leczyka as well as a map. Text in Polish. Little used, still good. --- OriginalBroschüre mit illustriertem Einband. 168 Seiten mit mehreren Abbildungen in s / w und zwei Wappen von Leczyka sowie einer Karte. Text in polnischer Sprache. Wenig benutzt, gut erhalten. Avec resumé en francais: Sceaux et Armoiries de la ville Leczyka et Armoiries de la Région (terre) de Leczyka. (Siegel und Wappen der Stadt und der Region Leczyka). -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K04808-315835.
Language: Polish
Published by Warszawa: Wydawnictwo Ministerstwa Obrony Narodowej, 1985, 1985
ISBN 10: 831107092X ISBN 13: 9788311070929
Seller: POLIART Beata Kalke, Tworog, Poland
Oprawa wydawnicza kartonowa. Projekt okladki Konstanty Maria Sopocko (illustrator). @ Cover design and illustrations / Projekt okladki i ilustracje: Projekt okladki Konstanty Maria Sopocko; @ Blurb / Notka wydawnicza: Warszawa: Wydawnictwo Ministerstwa Obrony Narodowej, 1985; @ Size of the book block / Wymiar bloku: 20 cm; @ Circulation / Naklad: 20350; @ Weight / Waga: 200; @ Pages / Strony: 185, [3]s., [16]s. tabl.; @ Thematic categories / Kategorie tematyczne: historia biografie - historia sredniowiecze - historia XV wiek - historia, historia Europy Litwa - historia, historia Polski biografie - h. Polski sredniowiecze - h. Polski XV wiek - h. Polski, ilustratorzy graficy Sopocko Konstanty Maria*, regiony Kresy - Litwa / history biographies The Middle Ages 15th century, , history of Poland biographies Middle Ages 15th century, regions Lithuanica artefacts / Geschichte Biografien Mittelalter 15. Jh., , Geschichte Polens Biografien Mittelalter 15. Jh., Regionen Lithuanica; Oprawa z bardzo nieznacznymi otarciami poza tym egzemplarz bez wad. Pozycja w ladnym stanie.
Condition: Fair. Gebrochener Buchrücken; Farbtonänderung; Riss größer als 1 cm.
Published by Warszawa, Wydawnictwo Ministerstwa Obrony Narodowej, ,, 1987
Seller: Antiquariat Gothow & Motzke, Berlin, Germany
682 S./pp., Abbildungen (Illustrations), 12 Karten im Anhang / maps in the appendix, Originalleineneinband (publisher's cloth binding), gutes Exemplar (fine), Sprache: polnisch.
Published by Warszawa: Wiedza Powszechna, 1970, 1970
Seller: POLIART Beata Kalke, Tworog, Poland
Projekt obwoluty i oprawy Barbara Olszynska (illustrator). @ Co-Authors / Wspolautorzy: Przedmowa Boguslaw Lesnodorski; @ Cover design and illustrations / Projekt okladki i ilustracje: Projekt obwoluty i oprawy Barbara Olszynska; @ Blurb / Notka wydawnicza: Warszawa: Wiedza Powszechna, 1970; @ Size of the book block / Wymiar bloku: 21 cm; @ Circulation / Naklad: 20299; @ Weight / Waga: 410; @ Pages / Strony: 341, [3]s., [12]s. tabl.; @ Thematic categories / Kategorie tematyczne: historia Polski barwa i bron - h. Polski monografie - h. Polski wojskowosc - h. Polski / history of Poland military / Geschichte Polens Militärwesen; Obwoluta nieznacznie uszkodzona, oprawa i blok czyste i bez wad. Pozycja w dosc ladnym stanie Oprawa wydawnicza plotno, obwoluta.
Language: German
Published by Hatje Cantz Verlag, Ostfildern-Ruit, 1999
ISBN 10: 3775790055 ISBN 13: 9783775790055
Seller: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, U.S.A.
Signed
Softcover. Octavo, 159 pages. In Good plus condition. Spine is white and grey with blue and white print. Cover is illustrated, blue and grey print. Text block has light bump to top fore edge. Illustrated: b&w photographs. Text in German. Inscribed in ink by author Kuczynski on the title page. NOTE: Shelved in Netdesk Column Z. 1408458. FP New Rockville Stock.
Language: Polish
Published by Leczyca: Towarzystwo Naukowe Plockie, 1984, 1984
ISBN 10: 8300009515 ISBN 13: 9788300009510
Seller: POLIART Beata Kalke, Tworog, Poland
Condition: Szukaj w opisie. @ Blurb / Notka wydawnicza: Leczyca: Towarzystwo Naukowe Plockie, 1984; @ Size of the book block / Wymiar bloku: 17 cm; @ Circulation / Naklad: 2000; @ Comments/ Uwagi: Oprawa wydawnicza; @ Weight / Waga: 350; @ Pages / Strony: 180s.; @ Thematic categories / Kategorie tematyczne: historia Polski heraldyka - h. Polski / history of Poland heraldics / Geschichte Polens Heraldik;
Published by Muzeum Niepodleglosci w Warszawi, Warsaw, 2004
Hardcover. 135p., illustrated with color photos, very good condition, text in Polish. Catalog of the exhibition of Polish national flags, insigna, etc held at the Muzeum Niepodleglosci from Nov. 10, 2004 until Feb. 13 2005.
Published by Warszawa: Panstwowy Instytut Wydawniczy, 1977, 1977
Seller: POLIART Beata Kalke, Tworog, Poland
Projekt obwoluty i okladki Zygmunt Magner; opracowanie typograficzne Elzbieta Sokolowska. (illustrator). @ Cover design and illustrations / Projekt okladki i ilustracje: Projekt obwoluty i okladki Zygmunt Magner; opracowanie typograficzne Elzbieta Sokolowska.; @ Blurb / Notka wydawnicza: Warszawa: Panstwowy Instytut Wydawniczy, 1977; @ Size of the book block / Wymiar bloku: 23 cm; @ Series / Seria: (Seria: Biblioteka Wiedzy o Warszawie); @ Circulation / Naklad: 20290; @ Weight / Waga: 610; @ Pages / Strony: 153, [3]s.; @ Thematic categories / Kategorie tematyczne: historia Polski heraldyka - h. Polski miejscowosci i regiony - h. Polski monografie - h. Polski, ilustratorzy graficy Magner Zygmunt Sokolowska Elzbieta, regiony Mazowsze - varsaviana / history of Poland heraldics, , regions Varsaviana / Geschichte Polens Heraldik, , Regionen varsaviana / Warschau; Obwoluta bardzo nieznacznie uszkodzona, oprawa i blok czyste oraz bez wad. Pozycja w ladnym stanie Oprawa wydawnicza plotno, obwoluta lakierowana.
Illustr. Panstwowy Instytut Wydawniczy Warszawa 1977. 156 pages. Original cloth. Dust jacket.[#170723].
Published by Wiedza Powszechna Warzawa,, 1970
Seller: Bernhard Kiewel Rare Books, Grünberg, Germany
20 x 13. 341 Seiten. Abbildungen. Mit Anlage Flaggen. OLeinen. Ordnungsgemäß aus Bundeswehrbeständen ausgeschiedenes Bibliotheksexemplar(Stempel, Kleberückstände Rückenschild, keine Ausleihkarte und keine Folie). Guter Zustand. pl Gewicht in Gramm: 400.
Published by Zaklad Narodowy Imienia Ossolinskich, Wroclaw-Warszawa-Krakóv-Gdansk,, 1978
Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italy
Condition: BUONO. Wroclaw-Warszawa-Krakóv-Gdansk, Zaklad Narodowy Imienia Ossolinskich cm.17x24,5, pp.435,(1), una tav. e un albero genealogico ft. ripieg. e 80 figg.in 19 tavv. in bn.ft. in append., leg.ed.in t.tela rosa, titoli e impress. al piatto ant. e titoli al dorso, sopraccop.fig. (interni del testo ingialliti ma copia in buono stato.) Wydawnictwo Polskiej Akademii Nauk - Instytut Historii.