Language: English
Published by AB Bookman Publications, Clifton, NJ, 1983
Seller: Zed Bookshop, Boise, ID, U.S.A.
Original Wraps. Condition: Near Fine. This interesting two-page article reports an uncollected Saroyan short story entitled "American Last Moments" published in the December 1934 issue of the Little Magazine THE DUBUQUE DIAL. The comment is biograpahical and critical, with long excerpts. This is the full 134-page issue, with other articles and editorials, and many "books wanted" ads.
Published by Pittsburgh PA, 1943
Seller: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good+. This is No. 27, 1943. Contributers include Kenneth Patchen, Byron Vazakas, Pablo Neruda, Octavio Paz, Christian Morgenstern, and many others. 1/2" spot on lower corner of first eight pages. Otherwise, text is quite clean. Covers have a few spots and light marks. Spine is darkened and missing a 1/2" piece from bottom. ; 6 x 9".
Language: English
Published by Fantasy - a Literary Quarterly, Pittsburgh, 1943
Seller: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Acceptable. No Jacket.
Language: English
Published by Fantasy, Pittsburg, PA, 1936
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 52 pages, w/photo illustrations of the poets. Fifth Year, 1936, Number 3. Red outer wrap. Interior is unmarked, tight and clean.
Published by Fantasy, Pittsburgh, 1940
Seller: Time Tested Books, Sacramento, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. A journal from 1940 containing the poetry of William Carlos Williams, Oscar Williams, Federico Garcia Lorca, Joy Davidson, an essay on Kenneth Patchen by Harvey Breit, plus more. Minor wear. Light yellowing, bump on bottom corner. Time Tested Books has been located in the same place and owned by the same people for over 20 years. We have an excellent rep. We also have tens of thousands of titles in stock and are an open shop, so when in the Sacramento area, stop in. Journal.
Published by Pittsburgh, 1935
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. 52 pp., original paper wrappers, very good; includes August Derleth, Edgar Lee Masters, Jesse Stuart, among others. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Published by Pittsburgh: Stanley Dehler Mayer, 1939
Seller: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
82 pp. Light tanning to unprinted spine, else very near fine in printed wrappers. Work by Wallace Stevens, Kenneth Patchen, James Laughlin, and many others.
Published by Pittsburgh: Stanley Dehler Mayer, 1939
Seller: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
74 pp. Very good in printed wrappers. Contributions by Patchen, Wheelwright, Derleth, Eluard, Dylan Thomas, Welden Kees, and many others.
Paperback. Condition: Good. 1942. 130 pages. Covers show toning throughout, especially to the edges. Corners are lightly bumped. Spine shows heaving rubbing, through is still intact. Binding exposed at back and front, but all pages present and firmly attached. Interior clean and free of marks. > PAPERBACK.
Published by Fantasy, 1939
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. 74 pp., Original paper wrappers (Paperback), covers slightly darkened, else very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Published by Fantasy, 1939
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. 82 pp., Original paper wrappers (Paperback), covers slightly darkened, else very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Published by Fantasy, 1938
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. 68 pp., Original paper wrappers (Paperback), very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Published by Fantasy, 1937
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. 56 pp., Original paper wrappers (Paperback), covers lightly soiled, else very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Published by Fantasy - A Literary Quarterly, 1943
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. 130 pp., Original paper wrappers (Paperback), covers darkened with light wear else text clean & binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.