Spires Robert C (36 results)

Beyond the Metafictional Mode: Directions in the Modern Spanish Novel (Studies in Romance Languages)
Language: English
Published by Univ Pr of Kentucky 1984
Series: Studies in Romance Languages, Book 21 of 45. Book 21 of 45 - Studies in Romance Languages
- Hardcover
Seller: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Magers and Quinn Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 7.60
£ 2.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. No dust jacket. Very Good or better condition.

Language: English
Published by University Press of Kentucky, Lexington, Kentucky, U.S.A. 1984
Series: Studies in Romance Languages, Book 21 of 45. Book 21 of 45 - Studies in Romance Languages
- Hardcover
Seller: Book Booth, Berea, OH, U.S.A.Book Booth
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.91
£ 4.40 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Underlining & notes to approx 6 pages, else text clean & bright; binding tight; moderate wear to dustjacket. 153 pages. Examines Unamuno, Jarnes, Torrente Ballester, Cunqueiro, Goytisolo, and Gaite. Size: 5 1/2" x 8 1/2".

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.55
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Works on Paper, DeKalb, IL, U.S.A.Works on Paper
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.25
£ 4.85 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. A very good copy of the hard cover edition in a like (not price-clipped) dust-jacket. The text is wholly unmarked, pristine, and the binding and jacket are bright and fresh in appearance. A sharp copy.

- Hardcover
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United KingdomPhatpocket Limited
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.85
£ 10.64 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

Published by University of Missouri Press, Columbia 1988
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Bookworks [MWABA, IOBA], Beloit, WI, U.S.A.Bookworks [MWABA, IOBA]
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.44
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Study of the "development of basic textual strategies in Spanish fiction" from a revisionist structuralist & poststructuralist standpoint. Hardcover in jacket. Light wear, hint of foxing, bookplate. Text clean. Size: Octavo.

Beyond the Metafictional Mode: Directions in the Modern Spanish Novel (Studies in Romance Languages)
Language: English
Published by Univ Pr of Kentucky 1984
Series: Studies in Romance Languages, Book 21 of 45. Book 21 of 45 - Studies in Romance Languages
- Hardcover
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United KingdomPhatpocket Limited
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 11.00
£ 10.64 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

Language: English
Published by Univ Pr Of Kentucky 1984
Series: Studies in Romance Languages, Book 21 of 45. Book 21 of 45 - Studies in Romance Languages
- Hardcover
Seller: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 19.20
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. 153pp. Near new, clean, tight & bright condition, with minor sunning to crisp dust jacket.

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 10.17
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:9780826210715.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: 3rd St. Books, Lees Summit, MO, U.S.A.3rd St. Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 19.20
£ 5.21 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good, clean, tight condition. Text free of marks. Dust Jacket in Very Good condition. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged with tracking.

- Hardcover
Seller: Affordable Collectibles, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.Affordable Collectibles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 23.00
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Publisher label under DJ flap. Otherwise about like new with no marks or DJ splits. Minimal use.

Language: English
Published by The University Press of Kentucky 1984
Series: Studies in Romance Languages, Book 21 of 45. Book 21 of 45 - Studies in Romance Languages
- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Poor
£ 12.19
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pen & pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not… match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:0813115205.

- Hardcover
Seller: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 26.87
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Hardcover. 178pp. As new, clean, tight and bright condition, with bright and crisp dust jacket which is now in a clear protective mylar sleeve.
Published by University of Missouri 1996
- Hardcover
Seller: libros Roales, Santander, S, Spainlibros Roales
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.67
£ 12.51 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Buen estado. Libro Editorial en tapa dura ilustrada.
Published by Universite of Kentucky 1984
- Hardcover
Seller: libros Roales, Santander, S, Spainlibros Roales
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 12.80
£ 12.51 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Buen estado. Libro Editorial en tapa dura con sobrecubierta.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: JuddSt.Pancras, London, , United KingdomJuddSt.Pancras
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 16.00
£ 22.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition.

- Hardcover
Seller: JuddSt.Pancras, London, , United KingdomJuddSt.Pancras
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 17.00
£ 22.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 25.37
£ 11.21 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bueno. : "El cosmos de Antagonía" es un análisis profundo de la obra de Luis Goytisolo, explorando las complejidades y singularidades de su universo literario. Este libro recopila ensayos de diversos autores, ofreciendo una visión multifacética de la novela "Antagonía" y su impacto en la literatura española. Con un pr…ólogo de Salvador Clotas, esta edición de Editorial Anagrama es una valiosa contribución al estudio de uno de los autores más importantes del siglo XX. EAN: 9788433904386 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Literatura y Ficción Título: El cosmos de "Antagonía" Autor: Ricardo Gullón| David K. Herzberger| Julio Ortega| Alessandra Riccio| Alfred Sargatal| Gonzalo Sobejano| Robert C. Spires| Luis Suñén| Bozena Wislocka Editorial: Editorial Anagrama S.A.U. Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 156 Formato: tapa dura.

- Softcover
Seller: Alcaná Libros, Madrid, M, SpainAlcaná Libros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.64
£ 34.52 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Literatura española (860-3.09"19") La novela española de posguerra: creación artística y experiencia personal Cupsa. Madrid. 1978. 17 cm. 365 p. Encuadernación en tapa blanda de editorial. Colección 'Planeta Universidad', numero coleccion(20). Bibliografía : p. 353-365. Novela española. Historia y c…rítica. S. XX . ISBN: 8439000863 (=3384670=) MB05.

- Softcover
Seller: LibroUsado GRAN VÍA, Madrid, M, SpainLibroUsado GRAN VÍA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.00
£ 31.06 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. G412245. Cupsa Editorial - 365pp (H) Rústica sin solapas. In.

Beyond the Metafictional Mode: Directions in the Modern Spanish Novel (Studies in Romance Languages)
Language: English
Published by Univ Pr of Kentucky 1984
Series: Studies in Romance Languages, Book 21 of 45. Book 21 of 45 - Studies in Romance Languages
- Hardcover
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 61.42
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, U.S.A.Rare Book Cellar
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 56.02
£ 8.16 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. Front flap creased. ; 6.13 X 0.8 X 9.25 inches; 280 pages.

El cosmos de Antagonía
Gullón, Ricardo; Herzberger, David K.; Ortega, Julio; Riccio, Alessandra; Sargatal, Alfred; Sobejano, Gonzalo; Spires, Robert C.; Suñén, Luis; Wislocka, Bozena
- Softcover
Seller: Alcaná Libros, Madrid, M, SpainAlcaná Libros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 24.51
£ 34.52 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Literatura española (860 Goytisolo, Luis 7 Antagonía. 06) Anagrama. Barcelona. 1983. 20 cm. 154 p. Encuadernación en tapa blanda de editorial ilustrada. Goytisolo, Luis. 1935-. Antagonía . Cubierta deslucida. ISBN: 8433904388 (=3729057=) LO132.

- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 22.93
£ 36.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R100082014: 1978. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 365 pages - livre en espagnol. . . . Classification Dewey : 460-Langues espagnole et portugaise.

Language: English
Published by UNIV PR OF KENTUCKY 2014
Series: Studies in Romance Languages, Book 21 of 45. Book 21 of 45 - Studies in Romance Languages
- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 31.75
£ 42.27 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. KlappentextrnrnThe term metafiction invaded the vocabulary of literary criticism around 1970, yet the textual strategies involved in turning fiction back onto itself can be traced through several centuries. In this theoretical/critical study Rob.

- Hardcover
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 76.78
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

- Hardcover
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 76.78
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 31.81
£ 36.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO60094667: 1978. In-16. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 365 pages. Tampon en page de garde. . . . Classification Dewey : 460-Langues espagnole et portugaise.

- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 31.81
£ 36.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO30376444: 1978. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. défraîchie, Dos fané, Papier jauni. 365 pages. Rousseurs. Texte en espagnol. Accrocs au dos. Annotationsau crayon in texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 460-Langues espagnole et portugaise.

- Hardcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 88.54
£ 5.18 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.