Spencer Metta (119 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.13
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Berthoff Books, Harpers Ferry, U.S.A.Berthoff Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.16
£ 5.20 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. 615 pages, with indexes of names and subjects, glossary, other guidelines for students, many photographic illustrations, tables, sample questionnaires. Trade book (8" x 10"), hard cover with pictorial boards, corners bumped, smudge on spine near heel, front hinge cracked at hal…f-title, a few pages dog-eared, pages unmarked. International orders may incur shipping surcharge.

- Softcover
Seller: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, U.S.A.Recycle Bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.67
£ 4.30 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Photos available upon request! Book has light sun fading to spine, light rubbing to edges of cover and spine, mild rubbing to cover, light smudging to textblock, and mild pencil markings and underlining to various pages throughout. otherwise book is in good condition with a bright cover, mostly clean…pages, and a strong binding.

Language: English
Published by Harper & Row, New York, Evanston, San Francisco, London 1975
- Hardcover
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.16
£ 5.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Printing. Edge Wear & Lightly Rubbed.

- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: The Next Page, Calgary, CanadaThe Next Page
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.42
£ 13.46 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition 2006. firt printing. Signed, Inscribed.

- Hardcover
Seller: A Good Read, Toronto, CanadaA Good Read
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.55
£ 8.23 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket As Issued. Canadian fifth edition. A Good Read ships from Toronto and Niagara Falls, NY - customers outside of North America please allow two to three weeks for delivery. Highlighting throughout. Numbers inscribed inside front cover by PO. ; 10.2 X 8.2 X 1.6…inches.
Published by Dundurn Press 1994
- Softcover
Seller: mountain, GEORGETOWN, U.S.A.mountain
Contact seller5-star sellerpaperback. Condition: Good. softcover book in good shape , light wear to cover and book edges There is a signature or handwriting on the inside front cover.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Poor
£ 7.29
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pen markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actu…al item,600grams, ISBN:9780847685851.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Poor
£ 7.33
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pen markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:978084768…5851.
Adolescent Prejudice (Patterns of American Prejudice Ser.)
Wuthnow, Robert; Glock, Charles Y.; Spencer, Metta; Piliavin, Jane
Published by New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperCollins Publishers, 1975 1975
- Hardcover
Seller: Indian Hills Books, Blountville, U.S.A.Indian Hills Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHard Cover. Fine/Fine. Stated First. A review copy with the slip laid in . Price intact. No defects.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Du Bois Book Center, Englewood, U.S.A.Du Bois Book Center
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 19.26
£ 3.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good++. First Edition. Patterns of American Prejudice Series. xviii. Appendix A: Construction of Scales. Appendix B: Anti-Semitism among Black Adolescents. appendix C: Supplementary Tables. End Notes. Index. 229pp. Black cloth boards with silver title on spine. Pictorial D…ust Jacket slightly rubbed. Volume Seven in a series based on the University of California Five-Year Study of Anti-Semitism in the United States being conducted by the Survey Research Center Charles Y. Gouck, Program Coordinaator, under grant for the Anti-Defamation League of B'nai B'rith. Hardcover.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Russell Books, Victoria, CanadaRussell Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.01
£ 14.95 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition.

- Hardcover
Seller: BMV Bloor, Toronto, CanadaBMV Bloor
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 19.26
£ 7.47 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Like New. Used - Like New Hardcover. No notes or highlights.

- Hardcover
Seller: Daedalus Books, Portland, U.S.A.Daedalus Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 22.85
£ 4.86 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. No Dust Jacket. A clean, crisp copy. ; 1.1 x 9.1 x 6.2 Inches; 346 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, United KingdomHay-on-Wye Booksellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.45
£ 25.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, United KingdomHay-on-Wye Booksellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.45
£ 25.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. unused.

- Hardcover
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 37.73
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipp…ed with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.

- Softcover
Seller: Poverty Hill Books, Mt. Prospect, U.S.A.Poverty Hill Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 36.94
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. BRAND NEW, Perfect Shape, No Remainder Mark,Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our customer service is friendly, we answe…r emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction.

- Softcover
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 37.14
£ 2.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .

- Softcover
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 50.06
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

Published by Paradigm Publishers, Boulder, Co, U. S. A. 2006
- Softcover
Seller: Riverwash Books (IOBA), Prescott, CanadaRiverwash Books (IOBA)
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 19.26
£ 14.21 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good-. 325 pp. Index. Noted. Light edgewear. Corners rubbed. A study of broadcast media, looking at the entertainment it provides as a public health issue. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.

Separatism : Democracy and Disintegration
Spencer, Metta (EDT); Atasoy, Yildiz (CON); Bacher, John (CON); Bookman, Milica Z. (CON); Burlatsky, Feodor (CON)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 51.66
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 58.04
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Aragon Books Canada, OTTAWA, CanadaAragon Books Canada
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
£ 42.37
£ 17.20 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Separatism : Democracy and Disintegration
Spencer, Metta (EDT); Atasoy, Yildiz (CON); Bacher, John (CON); Bookman, Milica Z. (CON); Burlatsky, Feodor (CON)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 59.82
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 48.75
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 63.17
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 66.69
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 59.27
£ 9.06 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In the late 1990s the world is experiencing many civil wars, many of which are being waged over the issue of secession. This text offers a comparative view of nine historic separatist movements, some of which have achieved the break-up of an empire or a state, and others that to date have not. Editor(s): Spencer,… Metta. Num Pages: 346 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: 1DVKC; 1DVUAC; 1DVWY; 1FKS; 1KBC; HBW; JPFN. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 228 x 152 x 25. Weight in Grams: 506. . 1998. First Edition. paperback. . . . .

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 55.92
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.