Spark Gordon (19 results)

Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications Ltd 2020
Series: Super Quick Skills, Book 13 of 25. Book 13 of 25 - Super Quick Skills
- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 1.02
£ 5.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fine.

Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications, Limited 2020
Series: Super Quick Skills, Book 13 of 25. Book 13 of 25 - Super Quick Skills
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.35
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications Ltd 23/03/2020 2020
Series: Super Quick Skills, Book 13 of 25. Book 13 of 25 - Super Quick Skills
- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.89
£ 6.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications Ltd 2020
Series: Super Quick Skills, Book 13 of 25. Book 13 of 25 - Super Quick Skills
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 8.30
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications Ltd 2020
Series: Super Quick Skills, Book 13 of 25. Book 13 of 25 - Super Quick Skills
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 10.10
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Salmagundi (Nos. 146-147, Spring - Summer 2005)
Boyers, Robert (ed); Gordon, Mary; Berlin, Isaiah; Spark, Muriel; Steiner, George; et al. (contributing authors)
Published by Skidmore College 2005
- Softcover
Seller: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, IA, U.S.A.The Haunted Bookshop, LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Good+. Crisp, clean pages; no owners' marks; soft cover shows two bands of fading to gray at the upper front and spine, otherwise sound. ISSN 0036-3529 190pp.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 18.29
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Shannon E. Spark (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications Ltd 2020
Series: Super Quick Skills, Book 13 of 25. Book 13 of 25 - Super Quick Skills
- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 19.20
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications Ltd 2020
Series: Super Quick Skills, Book 13 of 25. Book 13 of 25 - Super Quick Skills
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 11.30
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications Ltd 2020
Series: Super Quick Skills, Book 13 of 25. Book 13 of 25 - Super Quick Skills
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.83
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications Ltd 2020
Series: Super Quick Skills, Book 13 of 25. Book 13 of 25 - Super Quick Skills
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 21.36
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 112 pages. 7.00x5.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Seller: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.Basi6 International
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 36.27
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications Ltd 2020
Series: Super Quick Skills, Book 13 of 25. Book 13 of 25 - Super Quick Skills
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 9.25
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 116.

Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications Ltd 2020
Series: Super Quick Skills, Book 13 of 25. Book 13 of 25 - Super Quick Skills
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.89
£ 2.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 116.

- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 62.44
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. new edition edition. 305 pages. 8.11x5.91x1.02 inches. In Stock.

Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications Ltd 2020
Series: Super Quick Skills, Book 13 of 25. Book 13 of 25 - Super Quick Skills
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 9.89
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 116.

Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications Ltd 2020
Series: Super Quick Skills, Book 13 of 25. Book 13 of 25 - Super Quick Skills
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 8.92
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 112 pages. 7.00x5.00x0.50 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.
Unlock the Land. A History of the Cohuna District 1875-1975
Gordon, Gwenyth, Phyllis Hetherington, Rose Peatling and Mavis Spark (eds.)
Published by The Cohuna Historical Society, Echuca 1975
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Arapiles Mountain Books - Mount of Alex, Castlemaine, VIC, AustraliaArapiles Mountain Books - Mount of Alex
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 27.06
£ 26.09 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: VG. First Edition. 8vo. original printed paper wraps (a little rubbed & marked, occ. spots); pp. 172 (last colophon), with illustrations. A very good copy.

Chanticleer : Vol.1, No.1 (Autumn 1952)
Patrick Galvin and Gordon Wharton (Editors); Ewart Milne; Muriel Spark et al (Contributors)
Published by Chanticleer, London 1952
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: The Bookshop at Beech Cottage, Newbury, , United KingdomThe Bookshop at Beech Cottage
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 45.00
£ 19.45 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 22pp. Collection of essays and poetry. First issue of this new literary magazine. Editors seeking subscriptions and donations - as well as contributions of poems, short stories, critical essays and Reviews. Grey paper covers with black lettering. Staple bound. Slight toni…ng to cover margins . Shelf wear to top of spine and lower corner. Clean inside pages. No inscriptions. Now protected in an archival envelope.