Language: English
Published by Crown Publishers, Inc. New York, 1976
ISBN 10: 0517527286 ISBN 13: 9780517527283
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Condition: As New. Like New condition. Very Good dust jacket. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Church Publishing Incorporated, 1991
ISBN 10: 081921552X ISBN 13: 9780819215529
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Church Publishing Incorporated, 1991
ISBN 10: 081921552X ISBN 13: 9780819215529
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Soft cover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. Basic shelf wear.
Hardcover. Condition: Used: Very Good. A nice copy with a tight and square binding. Text and photos are clean and bright. Dust jacket is very good. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Harold Shaw Publ., Wheaton, IL, 1986
ISBN 10: 0877883599 ISBN 13: 9780877883593
Seller: Archer's Used and Rare Books, Kent, OH, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Dust Jacket has small closed tears, but otherwise complete and overall sound. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Religion & Theology; Catholicism. ISBN: 0877883599. ISBN/EAN: 9780877883593. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 20543.
Language: English
Published by Pitkin Pictorials [1979], London, 1979
ISBN 10: 0853722811 ISBN 13: 9780853722816
Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Illustrated By Color Photographs By Sonia Halliday and Laura Lushington (illustrator). VG in wraps 8vo 32pp Photography by Sonia Halliday and Laura Lushington Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Language: English
Published by Regal Books, Ventura, CA, 1986
ISBN 10: 0830711538 ISBN 13: 9780830711536
Seller: Nealsbooks, Menominee, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Pages are clean and unmarked. Front free end paper has been removed. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. The binding is tight.
Condition: Very Good. 1776682975. 4/20/2026 11:02:55 AM.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Regal Books, Ventura, California, U.S.A., 1986
ISBN 10: 0830711538 ISBN 13: 9780830711536
Seller: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good w/ Protective Cover. This copy has clean text and minimal wear. Beautiful photographs. Some edge wear to jacket. Jacket has been placed in a protective plastic covering. Due to the size of this book, additional shipping may be required for international orders. Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall.