Solotaroff Lynn (16 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 9.88
£ 2.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. pp. [vi] + 113 + [vii] Reissue edition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 18.29
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

The Mind of a Mnemonist: A Little Book About a Vast Memory
Luria, A.R.; Solotaroff, Lynn (trans); Bruner, Jerome S. (foreword)
- Softcover
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 22.80
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good.

Letters of Anton Chekhov
Anton Chekhov, Bernard Guilbert Guerney, Lynn Solotaroff, Avrahim Yarmoinsky
- Hardcover
Seller: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, United KingdomThe Guru Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.00
£ 12.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. FIRST EDITION with dust jacket - rare and collectable - will send out 1 st class post.

The Man with a Shattered World: The History of a Brain Wound
A.R. Luria (Author); Lynn Solotaroff (Translator); Oliver Sacks (Foreword)
Language: English
Published by Harvard University Press, Cambridge, MA 1987
- Softcover
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 23.66
£ 4.47 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. 165 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text.

- Hardcover
Seller: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, United KingdomSell Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 16.43
£ 12.15 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that… encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.

- Hardcover
Seller: BookstoYou, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, United KingdomBookstoYou
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 16.42
£ 16.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Includes dust jacket. Secondhand ex library book with library stamps and sticker. Clean pages. Light colour dust jacket has some light marks and shelf wear. Good book.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: S.Carter, NEWPORT, , United KingdomS.Carter
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 16.00
£ 20.10 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. uk1st.edition.1st.printing/v g hardback- inscription of previous owner fep in a vg priceclipped dustwrapper.nice looking copy.
Published by Avon 1969
Seller: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, CanadaRussell Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.67
£ 14.90 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good.

Cognitive Development: Its Cultural and Social Foundations
A. R. Luria Michael Cole Martin Lopez-Morillas Lynn Solotaroff
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 49.08
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 175 pages. 9.50x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 51.13
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

Published by Basic Books, New York 1972
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Laureate Fine Books, Poultney, VT, U.S.A.Laureate Fine Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 39.16
£ 5.59 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First American Edition, First Printing. A Very Good+ Book in a Very Good or better Dust Jacket, unclipped ($6.95 covered with a $7.45 trade sticker). Book is generally shelf worn to extremities resulting in some discoloration to the bottom of the boards. Text block is mode…rately toned. Binding is tight and square, text has a few instances of pencil underlining and marginalia, otherwise clean. Dust jacket is generally shelf worn with rubbing, wrinkling, whitening and chipping. Jacket designed by Jacqueline Schuman. Hardcover. Octavo. 165pp. Publisher's Chocolate Cloth with Silver and Black Detailing.

The Mind of a Mnemonist: A Little Book About a Vast Memory
Luria, A.R.; Solotaroff, Lynn (trans); Bruner, Jerome S. (foreword)
- Softcover
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 76.78
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
More imagesCognitive Development, Its Cultural and Social Foundations (First American Edition)
A.R. Luria (author), Martin Lopez-Morillas; Lynn Solotaroff (translators); Michael Cole (editor)
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Dan Pope Books, West Hartford, CT, U.S.A.Dan Pope Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 76.78
£ 3.35 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Harvard University Press, Cambridge, 1976. First American edition. Second printing. A fine copy in a fine jacket. A copy with clean text, and prior owner's signature on front endpaper. Comes with archival-quality jacket protector. Note: Light foxing on top edg…e. F1400.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 37.94
£ 42.27 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Über den AutorThe late A. R.Luria was professor of Psychology, University of Moscow.
More imagesCognitive Development: Its Cultural and Social Foundations
Lurii?a?, A. R. ; Michael Cole, Lynn Solotaroff, Martin Lopez-Morillas
Published by Harvard University Press, Cambridge, Mass 1976
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, CA, U.S.A.BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Near Fine(-). First edition. xvi, 175 pages: illustrations; 24 cm. Translation of the Russian original: Ob istoricheskom razvitii poznavatel'nykh protsessov. Fine in about near fine(-) gently worn and spein-sunned jacket, now in archival mylar.