Language: English
Published by Kuperard, 1st U.K. edn, 2000
ISBN 10: 1857332776 ISBN 13: 9781857332773
Seller: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, United Kingdom
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 278p, numerous illustrations, a VG paperback [1857332776].
Language: English
Published by State University of New York Press July 1998, 1998
ISBN 10: 0791437949 ISBN 13: 9780791437940
Seller: Magus Books Seattle, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: VG. used trade paperback edition. lightly shelfworn, corners perhaps slightly bumped. pages and binding are clean, straight and tight. there are no marks to the text or other serious flaws.
Language: English
Published by HarperTeen April 1967, 1967
ISBN 10: 0688412319 ISBN 13: 9780688412319
Seller: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Binding tight and square, Pages are clean and unmarked, Old school library stamp on ffep.
Published by Scott, Foresman, 1969
Seller: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condition: vg+. 2nd ptg.; 8.25" tall x 7-3/8"; 192pp including index; white cover with all-over black decoration; color plates. Paperback.
Published by Scott, Foresman & Co., Glenview, IL, 1966
Seller: Russ States, Oil City, PA, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 160pp, illus., light shelfwear.
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:9780851705972.
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9780333659038.
Published by Iowa State Univ Press, 1965
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 463 pp., Brn Hardback, Gilt title, ex priv lib stamps T,B edgepapers else VG & Tight, 2nd prntng.
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:0387968822.
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:0851705960.
Language: English
Published by Manchester University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0719039436 ISBN 13: 9780719039430
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:9780719039430.
Language: English
Published by Hackett Pub. Co., Indianapolis, IN, 2004
ISBN 10: 0872207218 ISBN 13: 9780872207219
Seller: Russ States, Oil City, PA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good -. No Jacket. (2004), 517pp, maps, slight shelfwear to cover, a couple pgs w/ turned corners, contents clean.
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:9780826412997.
Language: English
Published by University of Illinois Press, c.2012,, 2012
ISBN 10: 0252078381 ISBN 13: 9780252078385
Seller: Harry Alter, Sylva, NC, U.S.A.
paperback, Condition: Very Good, University of Illinois Press, c.2012, 1st.trade paperbk.prtg., 322pp., VG $.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good +. Light crease down centre of spine, but binding unaffected and robust. One page with creased corner.
Published by A Stonesong Press Book (Warner Books), New York, 1992
ISBN 10: 0446516392 ISBN 13: 9780446516396
Seller: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: As New. First Edition, First Printing. 622p. A hardcover book in essentially fine condition with a like dustjacket. Top edge foxed, but otherwise clean and tight, and jacket fully intact.
Language: English
Published by Fairground Society, Tweedale, 1996
ISBN 10: 0950110310 ISBN 13: 9780950110318
Seller: Bosco Books, Looe, CORNW, United Kingdom
First Edition
Pictorial Wrappers. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. Crisp and clean with no inscriptions. 94 pages, well illustrated. Size: 8.5" x 11.5". Softback.
Language: English
Published by London, Kuperard-Beth Shalom Holocaust Memorial Centre-Yad Vashem. 2000, 2000
ISBN 10: 1857332776 ISBN 13: 9781857332773
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Netherlands
Original publisher's white paperback, pictorial frontcover,small 4to: 278pp., [4]pp., illustratd, side-notes, videography, on line resources, table of contents, index, about the authors. Very fine copy.
Language: English
Published by Oolichan, Lantzville, B.C., 1982
ISBN 10: 0889820392 ISBN 13: 9780889820395
Seller: Tony Power, Books, North Vancouver, BC, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition (Simultaneous Softcover). Light general wear; a very good copy - illus. wraps. The trade paperback issue, published simultneously with limited hardcover (pub. Sono Nis Press). Kinsella contributes 13-pp. story, "Mother Tucker' s Yellow Duck" (later collected in RED WOLF, RED WOLF); Rooke contributes 30-pp. story "Sing Me No Love Songs, I'll Say You No Prayers" (title story of subsequent collection). 1st paper ed. Binding is SC.
Condition: Poor. Volume 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pen & pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9780333659038.
Published by Ann Arbor, MI: OtherWind Press, 1991
Seller: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st edition. Near Fine. 8vo, 96pp, printed wrappers. Issue leads with over 20 pages of work by Gerrit Lansing and includes other significant contributors. Unmarked copy from the collection of Leslie Scalapino, minor wear. Not Signed.
Published by Bronx, NY: Rapscallion's Dream, 1981
Seller: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st edition. VG. 8vo, 48pp, stapled wrappers. Scarce Bronx poetry magazine from 1981; this copy from the collection of contributor Opal Louis Nations. Unmarked copy, outer toning and a little soil. Not Signed.
Language: English
Published by Duke University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0822332663 ISBN 13: 9780822332664
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Volume 3. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9780822332664.
Language: English
Published by Transaction Publishers, New Brunswick; London, 2012
ISBN 10: 1412845785 ISBN 13: 9781412845786
Seller: Any Amount of Books, London, United Kingdom
First Edition
8vo. pp ix, 413, (2). Colour illustrated card wraps/paperback. Part of a series issued by 'The Independent Institute', founder and president David J. Theroux, research director Alexander Tabarrok. ISBN: 9781412845786 May show some very slight shelfwear but content clean and unread. Very good indeed.
Published by American Bureau of Marine Shipping, 1995
Seller: Blue Heron Books, Claremont, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: NF. 1st. December 7-9, 1994, New Orleans, Louisiana, USA. Black boards with gilt titling and decorations. As new copy of a very difficult to find book.
Condition: Poor. Volume 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9780333659038.
Language: English
Published by Boydell Press, Woodbridge, 2004
ISBN 10: 1843831058 ISBN 13: 9781843831051
Seller: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, United Kingdom
Association Member: PBFA
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. xii 339pp hardback, very good (Church of England Record Society 12).
Published by Continuum, New York, 2000
ISBN 10: 0826412998 ISBN 13: 9780826412997
Softcover. Condition: Very Good with no dust jacket. 278 pp. Photos. Light edgewear, corners rubbed. AN examination of how Christian churches faced the Holocaust, and the impacts of this on their thought and practice today. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall.
Published by Woodbridge: Boydell Press. 2004, 2004
First Edition
Fine first edition hardback, no dustjacket; xii + 339 + [3] pages.
Published by Supon Design Group, 2001
ISBN 10: 0942604830 ISBN 13: 9780942604832
Seller: Antiquariat Puderbach, Dresden, Germany
Hardcover 30x23 cm, book in good condition, dust jacket slightly used. 176 pages. Gewicht in Gramm: 1100.