Language: English
Published by LifeSkills Press, a division o, 2001
ISBN 10: 1887703012 ISBN 13: 9781887703017
Seller: RUSH HOUR BUSINESS, Worcester, MA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. clean well kept paperback copy, covers intact, no stains, stickers, or marks.
Language: English
Published by LifeSkills Press, a division o, 2001
ISBN 10: 1887703012 ISBN 13: 9781887703017
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by LifeSkills Press, a division o, 2001
ISBN 10: 1887703012 ISBN 13: 9781887703017
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by LifeSkills Press, a division o, 2001
ISBN 10: 1887703012 ISBN 13: 9781887703017
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by LifeSkills Press, a division o, 2001
ISBN 10: 1887703012 ISBN 13: 9781887703017
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by LifeSkills Press, a division o, 2001
ISBN 10: 1887703012 ISBN 13: 9781887703017
Seller: Drew, Hutchinson, KS, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: LikeNew.
Language: English
Published by Elton-Wolf Publishing, 2004
ISBN 10: 1586191020 ISBN 13: 9781586191023
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Language: English
Published by Elton-Wolf Publishing, 2004
ISBN 10: 1586191020 ISBN 13: 9781586191023
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by LifeSkills Press., 2001
ISBN 10: 1887703012 ISBN 13: 9781887703017
Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First edition. ISBN 1887703012. Oblong Trade Paperback. Signed by author on title page. Very Good Condition. Tight sound unmarked copy with minor rubs to edges and corners of covers. First Printing.
Language: English
Published by LifeSkills Press, a division o, 2001
ISBN 10: 1887703012 ISBN 13: 9781887703017
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Published by West Midlands: Towpath Taverns, 1988., 1988
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Paperback book in good condition. Shelfwear to edges of covers. 8vo.
Published by Published by Souvenir Press Ltd., 95 Mortimer Street, London First Edition . 1973., 1973
Seller: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, United Kingdom
Association Member: PBFA
First Edition
Condition: Fine. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original blue cloth covers, gilt title and author lettering to the spine. 8vo. 9½'' x 7ĵ''. Contains 128 printed pages of text with monochrome archive photographs throughout. Fine condition book in Fine condition dust wrapper, not price clipped, £2.25. Member of the P.B.F.A. MOTOR BIKES.
Published by Published by Souvenir Press Ltd., 95 Mortimer Street, London First Edition . 1973., 1973
Seller: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, United Kingdom
Association Member: PBFA
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original blue cloth covers, gilt title and author lettering to the spine. 8vo. 9½'' x 7ĵ''. Contains 128 printed pages of text with monochrome archive photographs throughout. Age tanning to the closed page edges. Very Good condition book in Very Good condition dust wrapper with minor rubbing to the tips, not price clipped, £2.25. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection. Member of the P.B.F.A. ISBN 0285621130 MOTOR BIKES.
Language: English
Published by LifeSkills Press, a division o, 2001
ISBN 10: 1887703012 ISBN 13: 9781887703017
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Language: English
Published by LifeSkills Press, a division o, 2001
ISBN 10: 1887703012 ISBN 13: 9781887703017
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Seller: Weston's Book Haven, Weston-super-Mare, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Small rip to dust jacket at the bottom, pages clean.
Published by Phil and Jim 2005, 2005
Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, New Zealand
Association Member: IOBA
Scarce, quarto black cloth boards, silver lettering to spine, illus., 317pp, VG+ (occasional v. sl. tanning and foxing within, otherwise nr. FINE) in d/w VG+ (nr. FINE on first glance, but some soiling confined to reverse only).