Skorochod (34 results)
Published by Moskva, Nauka, , 1975
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Gothow & Motzke, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Gothow & Motzke
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 17.80
£ 8.60 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket230 S./pp., Originalbroschur (publisher's paper covers), gutes Exemplar (fine), Sprache: russisch.
Published by Berlin, Heidelberg Springer , 1974
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Gothow & Motzke, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Gothow & Motzke
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 19.58
£ 8.60 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket1. Aufl. 177 S./pp., Originalleineneinband (publisher's cloth binding), Bibliotheksexemplar in gutem Zustand, exlibrary in fine condition, Sprache: englisch.

Language: English
Published by Akademie-Verlag, Berlin 1971
- Hardcover
Seller: Wissenschaftl. Antiquariat Th. Haker e.K, Klettgau, GermanyWissenschaftl. Antiquariat Th. Haker e.K
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 21.27
£ 31.87 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketLeinen. Condition: Gut. 337 S. Schön erhaltenes Bibl-Ex. mit Rückenschild und Stempel. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 688.

Language: English
Published by New York, Heidelberg, Berlin : Springer 1979
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 43.43
£ 17.28 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Gut. VII, 237 p. Good. Ex-library with usual markings. Clean pages. Cover very mildly soiled. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 580.

Language: English
Published by Berlin, Heidelberg, New York : Springer 1974
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Im Baldreit, Baden-Baden, GermanyAntiquariat Im Baldreit
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 21.36
£ 38.97 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
XII, 177 Seiten, Gutes Exemplar Sprache: Englisch 8°, gelbes O Ln mit Rückentitel.

Published by Akademie-Verlag, Berlin 1971
- Hardcover
Seller: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, NetherlandsEmile Kerssemakers ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 19.58
£ 28.51 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket24.5 x 17.5 cm, hardcover with dust jacket, vi, 338 pages, Text in German, minor tear in dust jacket, aged toned, very good condition, see picture. Mathematische Lehrbucher und Monographien, Band XXV. German translation of a foundational Soviet work. 700g.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Springer-Verlag, Berlin, Heidelberg, New York 1975
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Silvanus - Inhaber Johannes Schaefer, Ahrbrück, GermanyAntiquariat Silvanus - Inhaber Johannes Schaefer
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 48.95
£ 39.66 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket441 Seiten, Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 860 Groß 8°, Original-Pappband (Hardcover), Bibliotheks-Exemplar (ordnungsgemäß entwidmet) mit leichten Kleberückständen vom Rückenschild, Stempel auf Vorsatz und Titel, insgesamt gutes und innen sauberes Exemplar.

Published by Berlin. Akademie-Verlag. 1971
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Hennwack, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Hennwack
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 9.97
£ 40.61 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketGr-8vo. VI, 337 S. OLn. mit OSchU. Umschlag berieben, etwas fleckig und gebräunt mit leichten Randläsuren, Schnitt leicht fleckig, Seitenkanten altersgemäß gebräunt, sonst in gutem Zustand. = Mathematische Lehrbücher und Monographien. Herausgegeben von der Deutschen Akademie der Wissenschaften zu Berlin, Institute für Mathematik…. II. Abteilung: Mathematische Monographien. Band XXV. Sprache: deutsch.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 102.67
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 100.84
£ 5.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, ItalyBrook Bookstore On Demand
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
£ 108.41
£ 4.75 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: new.

- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 123.77
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Hardback. Condition: New. Reprint 2018. No detailed description available for "Lectures on the Theory of Stochastic Processes".

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 107.13
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Hardcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 127.02
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 133.17
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 108.33
£ 54.06 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Buch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - No detailed description available for 'Lectures on the Theory of Stochastic Processes'.

- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA United
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 122.00
£ 37.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Hardback. Condition: New. Reprint 2018. No detailed description available for "Lectures on the Theory of Stochastic Processes".

- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 155.33
£ 9.07 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. 1996. Hardcover. . . . . .

- Hardcover
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 76.84
£ 90.73 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. Zustand: Gut | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | No detailed description available for "Lectures on the Theory of Stochastic Processes".

- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 190.11
£ 7.87 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. 1996. Hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

Language: German
Published by Berlin. Akademie-Verlag. 1971
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bernhardt, Kassel, GermanyAntiquariat Bernhardt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 53.04
£ 43.12 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketLeinen Leinen. Condition: Gut. VI, 337 Seiten, Zust: Gutes Exemplar. Mit original Schutzumschlag, Schutzumschlag leicht beschmutzt. Schneller Versand und persönlicher Service - jedes Buch händisch geprüft und beschrieben - aus unserem Familienbetrieb seit über 25 Jahren. Eine Rechnung mit ausgewiesener Mehrwertsteuer liegt jeder… unserer Lieferungen bei. Wir versenden mit der deutschen Post. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 694.

- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 148.75
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Hardback. Condition: New. Reprint 2024 ed.

- Hardcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 124.56
£ 55.14 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Buch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Keine ausführliche Beschreibung für 'Stochastische Differentialgleichungen' verfügbar.

- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA United
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 143.40
£ 37.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Hardback. Condition: New. Reprint 2024 ed.

- Hardcover
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, United KingdomMispah books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 277.00
£ 25.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: New. NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

Language: Polish
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 280. A perfect gift… for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1816 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: Polish Pages: 280.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, GermanyBuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 97.86
£ 19.87 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Buch. Condition: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware 192 pp. Englisch.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 87.42
£ 42.33 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. No detailed description available for Lectures on the Theory of Stochastic Processes .A collection of lectures on stochastic processes, which can be used in the preparation of courses in stochastic processes for which… an understanding of basic notions .

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: buchversandmimpf2000, Emtmannsberg, Germanybuchversandmimpf2000
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 97.86
£ 51.84 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Buch. Condition: Neu. This item is printed on demand - Print on Demand Titel. Neuware -No detailed description available for 'Lectures on the Theory of Stochastic Processes'.De Gruyter Mouton, Genthiner Straße 13, 10785 Berlin 192 pp. Englisch.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 90.69
£ 60.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Buch. Condition: Neu. Lectures on the Theory of Stochastic Processes | Anatolij V. Skorochod | Buch | VI | Englisch | 1996 | De Gruyter | EAN 9789067642064 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Walter de Gruyter GmbH, De Gruyter GmbH, Genthiner Str. 13, 10785 Berlin, productsafety[at]degruyterbrill[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu Prin…t on Demand.