Siebert Hermann (28 results)
More imagesPublished by Verlag CJBucher 1986
- Hardcover
Seller: Stadion Books, Amsterdam, , NetherlandsStadion Books
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 11.12
£ 15.15 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 55pp, groot formaat.

Zwischen Renaissance und Aufklärung. (= Reihe: CHLOE. Beihefte zum Daphnis. Band 8). Beiträge der interdisziplinären Arbeitsgruppe Frühe Neuzeit der Universität Osnabrück / Vechta. Aus dem Inhalt: Lothar Knapp - Zur Konstitution der spanischen Nationalliteratur - Virtus und Fortuna / Wolfgang Asholt: Karnevaleske Welt und ihre Aufhebung in der französischen Literatur zu Ende des 16. Jahrhunderts / Wolf- Dieter Hauschild: Reformation als Veränderung christlicher und bürgerlicher Existenz bei Johannes Bugenhagen / Utz Maas: Die sprachlichen Verhältnisse in Osnabrück zu Beginn des 17. Jahrhunderts. Zu den methodischen Problemen der historischen Sprachsoziologe / Judith McAlister-Hermann: Tho gedencken wo men hir dat folck spiset. Kulturanalytische Leseweise frühneuzeitlicher Texte am Beispiel Osnabrücker Gesindeordnungen aus dem 17. Jahrhundert.
Chloe. - Garber, Klaus / Kürschner, Wilfried (Hrsg). - Lothar Knapp / Wolfgang Asholt / Wolf-Dieter Hauschild / Utz Maas / Judith McAlister - Hermann / Edgar Papp, Brigitte Erker, Manfred Goltz, Martin Siemsen, Winfried Woesler, Horst Krause, Jutta H
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 18.67
£ 7.77 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. 23 x 15,5 cm. Brauner Originalpappband. 330 Seiten. Mit 6 ganzseitigen einfarbigen Abbildungen. Richtig guter Zustand. (= Reihe: CHLOE. Beihefte zum Daphnis. Band 8. Herausgegeben von: B. Becker-Cantarino, M. Bircher, L. Forster, K. Gajek, K. Garber, F. v. Ingen, K. Kiesant, W. Kühlmann, E. Mannak, A. Martino, H.-G. R…oloff, B. L. Spahr, J.-M. Valentin). -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! LitWiss.
Language: German
Published by Verlag Herder, Freiburg, 1913
- Hardcover
Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, , GermanyClerc Fremin
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 9.78
£ 19.12 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
113 Seiten Nur der 1. Teil. Zustand: Keine Beschädigungen, leicht braunfleckig. Aus einer Bibliothek mit Kennungen (Stempel, Rückenschild). Rücken, Ecken, Kanten sind gut. Mit einem zusätzlichen Folieneinband (keine Klebefolie). Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 173 Hardcover, Leinen, ohne Schutzumschlag.

Language: German
Published by Konstanz a. Bodensee : Merk 1949
Seller: Versandantiquariat Nussbaum, Bernkastel-Kues, RP, GermanyVersandantiquariat Nussbaum
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 7.11
£ 17.27 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Sehr gut. 237 S. ; 8 sehr gutes Exemplar Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 350.

Language: German
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 17.74
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschur. Condition: Gut. 19 Seiten; Die Zeit von 1825 - 1918 war im deutschsprachigen Raum die Blütezeit der Schulprogramme. Sie enthalten in der Regel einen Jahresbericht über die Schule sowie eine wissenschaftliche Abhandlung. Lange Zeit standen nur die Abhandlungen im Focus. Das hier angebotene Heft stammt aus einer aufgelös…ten Bibliothek, hat bereits den ersten und zweiten Weltkrieg überstanden und befindet sich weiterhin in einem ordentlichen Zustand; Papier altersbedingt angestaubt/ angebräunt/ fleckig. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 50.

- Softcover
Seller: Asano Bookshop, Nagoya, AICHI, JapanAsano Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.91
£ 27.60 shippingShips from Japan to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Papercover, 304pp, no marking or writing, foxing丂spine , and sunned cover, other good condition.
Published by Freiburg, Herder 1917
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Smock, Freiburg, , GermanyAntiquariat Smock
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 16.00
£ 29.26 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Akzeptabel. Formateinband: Pappband mit Umschlag / gebundene Ausgabe 108 S. 1. Aufl.; (Frakturschrift); Schlechter Zustand; Im ganzen gealtert; Papier teils deutlich stockfleckig; sonst ordentlich. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 300 [Stichwörter: ].
Language: German
Published by Freiburg i.Br., Herder, 1907
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Buch & Cafe Antiquarius, Bonn, NRW, GermanyBuch & Cafe Antiquarius
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 8.89
£ 36.26 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gr.-8°, OBrosch. 1. Aufl. XI, 64 S. Stempel auf Titelblatt, Kapitale bestoßen, sonst schönes Ex. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 0.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Herdersche Verlagshandlung, Freiburg 1907
- Hardcover
Seller: Paderbuch e.Kfm. Inh. Ralf R. Eichmann, Bad Lippspringe, NRW, GermanyPaderbuch e.Kfm. Inh. Ralf R. Eichmann
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 17.78
£ 30.21 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Hermann Siebert: Beiträge zur vorreformatorischen Heiligen- und Reliquienverehrung (Erläuterungen und Ergänzungen zu Janssens Geschichte des deutschen Volkes / Band VI/1). Herdersche Verlagshandlung, Freiburg 1907. Einband der Zeit, Rückenschild, 64 Seiten; Besitz-/Inventarvermerke, sonst ordentlicher… Zustand.

Studien zur Geschichte des Reichsstiftes Salem: Festgabe des Kirchengeschichtlichen Vereins zur 8. Säkularfeier der Gründung des Klosters.
Zinsmaier, Paul, Hans Dieter Siebert und Hermann Baier u.a.:
Language: German
Published by Freiburg: Herder, 1934
Seller: Homburger & Hepp, Konstanz, BW, GermanyHomburger & Hepp
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 17.78
£ 21.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Fester Bibliothekseinband. 267 S. Ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar mit entsprechenden Merkmalen. - Geringe Gebrauchsspuren: gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

Kaiserdom und Liebfrauenmünster zu Speyer. Beiträge zum Domjubiläum 1030 - 1930
Glasschröder, Franz Xaver / Hafen, Benno / Siebert, Hermann / Martin, Kurt u.a.
- Softcover
Seller: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, , GermanyCeller Versandantiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 13.34
£ 32.80 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Verlag des Dombauvereins Speyer am Rhein, Speyer, 1930. 156 S. mit einigen Abbildungen, kartoniert, quart, (etwas fleckig)--- 398 Gramm.
More imagesLEKTÜREKOLLEG ZUR TEXTLINGUISTIK Band 1: Einführung
Kallmeyer Werner, Klein Wolfgang, Meyer-Hermann Reinhard, Netzer Klaus, Siebert Hans-Jürgen -
- Softcover
Seller: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, GermanyButterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 4.01
£ 51.80 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 123 Das Buch behandelt grundlegende Fragen und Probleme der Textlinguistik. Es führt in die Entwicklung eines Kommunikationsmodells ein, welches der kommunikativen Analyse in der Textlinguistik dient und bietet Methoden zur Problemlösung textlinguistischer Fragestellungen. Zustand: Einband mit ger…ingfügigen Gebrauchsspuren, insgesamt SEHR GUTER Zustand! HC1-412-5/8-00542963 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 271.

Published by Druck von C.Richartz, Cassel: 1895
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Steinwedel, Betzendorf, , GermanyAntiquariat Steinwedel
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 31.12
£ 38.85 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
weicher Einband. 41 Seiten, O.Heft ohne Umschlag, mit Orig.Papierrücken, 4° (Papierrücken mit Einrissen und kl. Fehlstellen / außenliegende Seiten gebräunt und stark fleckig / Titelblatt mit beriebenen und verblassten Stempel / ein Doppelblatt (S.11-14) lose) INHALT: (1) Beiträge zur deutschen Einheitsbewegung. Kaisergeburtstags…rede von Professor Dr. Hermann Siebert. - (2) Übersicht über die Schüler des Realgymnasiums aus den Jahren 1869 bis 1894, welche der Sekunda oder Prima nicht angehört haben. Vom Direktor, Dr. Wilhelm Wittich. [Tabellarisch-alphabetische Übersicht mit Angaben zu: Zuname, Vorname, Stand und Wohnort des Vaters, Geburtsjahr, Glaubensbekenntnis, Zeit und Klasse des Eintritts u. Austritts, Jetzige Lebensstellung oder Ziel beim Abgang.].
More imagesDie Bibel oder die ganze Heilige Schrift
Luther, Martin, Hermann Degering; Lucas Cranach; Kurt Siebert
Published by Wegweister-Verl, Berlin 1927
- Hardcover
Seller: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. German language text. Brown leather boards with preseed in design, 5 raised band spine. All edge red bookblock. 967 pages : Illustrations. German by Doctor Martin Luther . [Produced by] the People's Association of Book Lovers [as Meisterdr.]. Edited after the edition of 1545. and with the pictorial decoration of the P…reuss. Parchment copy of the 1541 edition in the State Library, which was illuminated by Lucas Cranach for Prince Johann II of Anhalt, ed. by Herman Degering. Very Good. Some wear and discoloration to leather, damage to cover hinge, binding is somewhat loose. coerner/edge damage. interior pages have age toning. Bookplate from previous owner on front end page.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Freiburg: Herder 1913-17. 1913
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermanyAntiquariat Bookfarm
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 25.79
£ 34.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
12°. 113 S.,102 S., 108 S. 3 in 1. Halbgewebeband, Hardcover. Leichte bis moderate Lager- und Gebrauchsspuren. Insgesamt guter Zustand. Ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar mit Stempel und Rückensignatur. Kbx atx 12° J 96 fu129173 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Language: German
Published by Freiburg im Breisgau, Herder, 1907-1908. 1907
- Softcover
Seller: Buch & Cafe Antiquarius, Bonn, NRW, GermanyBuch & Cafe Antiquarius
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 32.90
£ 36.26 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1. Aufl., 4 Hefte in 1. 64, 175, 96 S. (Heft 2 und 3 fortlaufend paginiert). 1. Heft: Beiträge zur vorreformatiorischen Heiligen- und Reliquienverehrung. - 2. und 3. Heft: Martin Eisengarten (1535-1578). 4. Heft: Die Ehe am Ausgange des Mittelalters. Von Dr. Franz Falk. - Einband etwas berieben, 1 Lage lose beiliegend, Name auf…Vorsatz, sonst schönes Ex. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 0 Gr.-8°, Halblederband der Zeit.

Kaiserdom und Liebfrauenmünster zu Speyer. Beiträge zum Domjubiläum 1030 - 1930
Glasschröder, Franz Xaver / Hafen, Benno / Siebert, Hermann / Martin, Kurt u.a.
Seller: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, , GermanyCeller Versandantiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 12.45
£ 32.80 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Verlag des Dombauvereins, Speyer am Rhein, 1930. S. 21-156 mit 44 Abbildungen auf XXIV Tafeln, kartonierter illustrierter Einband, quart, (Einbandkanten leicht berieben)--- 526 Gramm.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Albert Kühte, Berlin 1910
- Hardcover
Seller: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, GermanyButterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 25.79
£ 51.80 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. 123 Seiten Diese Festschrift feiert das 50-jährige Bestehen des Akademischen Turnvereins zu Berlin und bietet einen Rückblick auf dessen Geschichte und Entwicklung. Neben einer chronologischen Darstellung der Vereinsgeschichte enthält das Werk auch Beiträge zur Vereinsstruktur und zum Vereinsleben. Zus…tand: Einband mit stärkeren Gebrauchsspuren, Seiten geringfügig gebräunt, insgesamt GUTER Zustand. HC1-675-7/8-00606566 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 664.

- Hardcover
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 44.09
£ 90.64 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. Zustand: Gut | Seiten: 1098 | Sprache: Deutsch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

- Hardcover
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 45.41
£ 90.64 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 1098 | Sprache: Deutsch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

Language: German
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1902 edition.… NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set and contains approximately 28 pages. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: German.

Language: German
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1902 edition.… NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set and contains approximately 28 pages. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: German.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1907 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band…s. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 87 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 87.

Language: German
- Softcover
Seller: ralfs-buecherkiste, Herzfelde, MOL, Germanyralfs-buecherkiste
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.69
£ 90.64 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tachenbuch kart. 20. Condition: Gut. 304 Seiten altersbedingt befriedigender Zustand 201011039 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 300.

Language: German
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 120. A perfect gift… for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1896 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: German Pages: 120.

Language: German
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatheBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 392. A perfect gift…for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1907 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: German Pages: 392.

Language: German
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 388. A perfect gift… for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1907 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: German Pages: 388.
More images- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 29.40
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: German. Language: German. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len…ds an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1896. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - German, Pages: - 120, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 120 120.