Shur Gerald (31 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (31)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Bantam 2002

    0553801457 / 9780553801453

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.94

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bantam 2002

    0553801457 / 9780553801453

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, U.S.A.Reliant Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 4.15

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. This book is in good condition with very minimal damage. This is an ex-library book with stickers and markings. Pages may have minimal notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bantam 2002

    0553801457 / 9780553801453

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 1.93

    £ 2.81 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bantam 2002

    0553801457 / 9780553801453

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 1.93

    £ 2.81 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bantam 2002

    0553801457 / 9780553801453

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Books for Life, LAUREL, MD, U.S.A.Books for Life

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 4.93

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: acceptable. Book is in acceptable condition. May have shelf wear, edge wear, and spine wear, but a very readable copy. May not come with supplemental materials if applicable. Does not include original dustcover jacket. Possibly Ex Library Copy.

  • Language: English

    Published by Random House Publishing Group 2002

    0553801457 / 9780553801453

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.48

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. First Edition ~1st Printing. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Random House Publishing Group 2002

    0553801457 / 9780553801453

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.48

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: Good. First Edition ~1st Printing. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bantam 2002

    0553801457 / 9780553801453

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.85

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bantam 2002

    0553801457 / 9780553801453

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.85

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bantam 2002

    0553801457 / 9780553801453

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.91

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bantam 2002

    0553801457 / 9780553801453

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.92

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bantam 2002

    0553801457 / 9780553801453

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.92

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bantam 2002

    0553801457 / 9780553801453

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.92

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bantam 2002

    0553801457 / 9780553801453

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.92

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bantam 2002

    0553801457 / 9780553801453

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Off The Shelf, Antonia, MO, U.S.A.Off The Shelf

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 2.08

    £ 3.73 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental material

  • Language: English

    Published by Bantam 2002

    0553801457 / 9780553801453

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.85

    £ 2.81 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bantam 2003

    0553582437 / 9780553582437

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 6.08

    £ 1.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bantam 2003

    0553582437 / 9780553582437

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 6.98

    £ 1.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bantam Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. 2002

    0553801457 / 9780553801453

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Books by White/Walnut Valley Books, Winfield, KS, U.S.A.Books by White/Walnut Valley Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.17

    £ 3.55 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Bantam Books, New York. 2002. Hardcover. First Printing. Book is tight, square and unmarked. Book condition: VG+; bumping at spine heel and slight wear to bottom of boards. No DJ. Black boards and spine with bright gold lettering on the spine. 359 pp. Centering on the work of a US Depa

  • Language: English

    Published by Bantam Books, New York, et al 2002

    0553801457 / 9780553801453

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.63

    £ 5.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good-. First Printing. Dust jacket is rubbed, with minor edge wear. Minor foxing on outside page edges.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Bantam, New York 2002

    0553801457 / 9780553801453

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Wayside Books, Pittsburg, KS, U.S.A.Wayside Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 13.49

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Collectible Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: very good. Octavo, 359 pages. Signed by Mr. Shur on the title page (no inscription). Black boards with red accents. Very light foxing to top and bottom edges. Firm binding; no loose pages. Dust jacket with minor rubbing, bends and chips. Eight page insert of bla

  • Language: English

    Published by Bantam 2002

    0553801457 / 9780553801453

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Mostly Books, Dallas, GA, U.S.A.Mostly Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 13.07

    £ 3.93 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: VERY GOOD SIGNED. Dust Jacket Condition: very good. 1ST. PRINTING SIGNED. SIGNED BY AUTHOR 1ST PRINTING BOOK VERY GOOD DUST JACKET HAS VERY MINOR SHELF WEAR.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bantam Books 2003

    0553582437 / 9780553582437

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 8.82

    £ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Brand New. reprint edition. 448 pages. 7.00x4.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bantam Dell Pub Group, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. 2002

    0553801457 / 9780553801453

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Signedbookman, Aurora, IL, U.S.A.Signedbookman

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 19.23

    £ 3.74 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition 1st Printing. Signed by co-author Gerald Shur (founder of WITSEC, the Federal Witness Protection Program) on the title page. Edgwear at spine of jacket. Signed by Author(s).

  • Language: English

    Published by Bantam Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. 2002

    0553801457 / 9780553801453

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Gold Beach Books & Art Gallery LLC, Gold Beach, OR, U.S.A.Gold Beach Books & Art Gallery LLC

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 19.27

    £ 4.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good Plus. 1st Edition. 1st printing. 8vo. 359 pages. One quarter black cloth over dark grey paper covered boards, red spine titles; inscribed and signed by Shur in black ink to title page; black & white illustrations; black & white pictorial dust jacket, not price-cli

  • Published by Bantam Books New York 2002

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: David Kaye Books & Memorabilia, Woodland Hills, CA, U.S.A.David Kaye Books & Memorabilia

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 10.79

    £ 5.43 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First Edition ~1st Printing Hardcover vg in vg jacket; gentle edgewear overall, owner name on ffep else a tight square unmarked copy in unclipped dust jacket.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bantam 2003

    0553582437 / 9780553582437

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 11.68

    £ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bantam 2003

    0553582437 / 9780553582437

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 12.45

    £ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bantam Books, New York 2002

    0553801457 / 9780553801453

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.Ground Zero Books, Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 25.06

    £ 3.74 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very good. First Printing. [8], 359, [1] pages. Illustrations. Index. Ink check marks in margins of a few pages. Gerald Shur is the man credited with the creation of the Federal Witness Protection Program. Pete Earley (born September 5, 1951 in Douglas, Arizona) is an American j

  • Language: English

    Published by Bantam, New York 2002

    0553801457 / 9780553801453

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Lawrence Jones Books, Ashmore, QLD, AustraliaLawrence Jones Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 18.87

    £ 18.71 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. 359pp, index, bw ills. Or cloth backed boards in jacket. Near new. SIGNED by Gerald Shur on title page. Gerald Shur, the man credited with establishing WITSEC teams with an acclaimed investigative journalist to tell the inside story of turncoats, crime-figh