Shulman Marshall (107 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (107)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by W. W. Norton & Company 1986

    0393303373 / 9780393303377

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.63

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by W. W. Norton & Company 1986

    0393303373 / 9780393303377

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.63

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by W. W. Norton & Company 1986

    0393303373 / 9780393303377

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.83

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by W. W. Norton & Company 1986

    0393303373 / 9780393303377

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ezekial Books, LLC, Manchester, NH, U.S.A.Ezekial Books, LLC

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.56

    £ 3.69 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Highlighting or underlining. Some Wear but overall very good condition. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.

  • Language: English

    Published by W. W. Norton and Company, Inc. 1986

    0393303373 / 9780393303377

    • Softcover

    Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 2.89

    £ 4.47 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.

  • Published by Atheneum 74 1963

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ridge Road Sight And Sound, North Arlington, NJ, U.S.A.Ridge Road Sight And Sound

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 2.30

    £ 4.39 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: VG -. paperback.

  • Language: English

    Published by W W Norton & Co Inc, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. 1986

    0393303373 / 9780393303377

    • Softcover

    Seller: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, U.S.A."Pursuit of Happiness" Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 10.97

    £ 2.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. PB/Gd. condition/243 pages - Discusses the confrontation between the U.S. and the U.S.S.R. that spilled over in the the Third World. (K2194HI3). Book.

  • Published by Atheneum 1965

    • Softcover

    Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.53

    £ 3.69 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 320 pp., Blk & White Illus Paperback, VG.

  • Language: English

    Published by W. W. Norton and Company, Inc., U.S.A. 1986

    0393303373 / 9780393303377

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Riverhorse Books, Saginaw, MI, U.S.A.Riverhorse Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 11.52

    £ 3.54 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Fine. First Edition/First Printing. First Edition/First Printing. Book has no internal or external markings, no highlighting, no rem-mark, and is clean and tight. Covers have no tears, chips or folds, and are bright and clean. 243 pgs. w/index and B&W maps.

  • Published by Yale University Press, New Haven, CT 1969

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, U.S.A.True Oak Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 11.48

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. First Edition; Fifth Printing. 111 pages; Ex-Library copy with usual identifiers. Minor tear to the bottom gutter corner of half title page. Heavy fading to spine. Moderate rubbing to the covers. Light thinning to front cover. Small sticker to front cover. Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy

  • Published by Atheneum, New York, N.Y. 1965

    • Softcover

    Seller: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.53

    £ 5.22 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. Good paperback 1965.

  • Published by YALE

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 12.35

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Harvard University Press 1963

    0674424050 / 9780674424050

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Fergies Books, Marietta, GA, U.S.A.Fergies Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 15.32

    £ 6.70 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Previous Owners Name Inside Front Cover and FEP.

  • Published by Silver Burdett Pr

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 14.57

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by Harvard University Press, Cambridge, MA 1963

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Russ States, Oil City, PA, U.S.A.Russ States

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 10.75

    £ 3.88 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Cloth. Condition: Very Good -. Good +. 1963, 320pp, corners bumped, some soiling to cover, slight shelfwear to cover, one page damaged w/ crease & tear (printing error), dj w/ chipping & small tears, some soiling & edgewear to dj, top 1" of dj spine missing, contents clean.

  • Published by Harvard University Press 1963

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 10.00

    £ 4.82 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fair. 1963. No Edition Remarks. 320 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Illustrated dust jacket over grey cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Library copy, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts

  • Published by Yale U. P 1966

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Heroes Bookshop, Paris, ON, CanadaHeroes Bookshop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 7.68

    £ 7.45 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 2nd Edition. this copy has a solid tight binding with clean unmarked paged.light bit of edge wear to the dust cover edgrs.

  • Language: English

    Published by W. W. Norton & Co. 1986

    0393023109 / 9780393023107

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, United KingdomHALCYON BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.50

    £ 18.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Includes dust jacket. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE

  • Language: German

    Published by Yale University Press, New Haven 1966

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariat BM, Flensburg, , GermanyAntiquariat BM

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.44

    £ 8.59 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Broschiert. Condition: -- Good --. 111 S. -- Bibliotheks-Exemplar mit dem entsprechendem Rücken-Aufkleber und Stempel auf dem Vorsatz, ansonsten einwandfrei. Kalter Krieg.

  • Language: English

    Published by W.W. Norton and Co. 1986

    0393303373 / 9780393303377

    • Softcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 11.09

    £ 13.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:0393303373.

  • Language: English

    Published by Institute For Strategic Studies, London 1970

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 19.20

    £ 6.45 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. stapled printed wraps; 58 clean, unmarked pages; owner's name.

  • More images

    Published by Silver Burdett

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 18.43

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Covers have mdoerate edge wear with smudging and scuffing as well as creasing with paperloss. Binding is sound. Interior covers have moderate age-toning and smudging with foxing. Page edges have age-toning and

  • Published by No Publisher, No Place 1972

    • Softcover

    Seller: Heartwood Books, A.B.A.A., Charlottesville, VA, U.S.A.Heartwood Books, A.B.A.A.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 15.36

    £ 3.72 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paper Covered Booklet. Very Good, internally clean, solid 32 pamphlet. Printed card stock cover. #.

  • Published by Silver Burdett, NJ 1963

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 14.98

    £ 4.10 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First edition. Very good in wrappers, a paperback. Pages clean with illustrations. Cover lightly turning yellow and shelf rubbed.

  • Published by Silver Burdett and Co., Morristown, New Jersey 1963

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, U.S.A.Adventures Underground

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 14.98

    £ 4.47 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Considerable shelf wear to dustjacket's corners and edges, heavy wear and tearing at head and heel of spine. Previous owner's name written on front end-page. Binding remains intact and pages are otherwise mostly clean and unbent. Good used reading condition. Used Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by W W Norton & Co Inc 1986

    0393303373 / 9780393303377

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 21.73

    £ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. english language edition. 256 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.57 inches. In Stock.

  • Language: English

    Published by Westview Press 1985

    0813370981 / 9780813370989

    • Softcover

    Seller: Affordable Collectibles, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.Affordable Collectibles

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 30.68

    £ 2.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Excellent with no marks. Minimal use.

  • Language: English

    Published by W. W. Norton & Company 1986-05 1986

    0393303373 / 9780393303377

    • Softcover

    Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 17.40

    £ 15.49 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 10 available

    PF. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by W. W. Norton & Company 1986

    0393303373 / 9780393303377

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 21.31

    £ 11.98 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Published by Silver Burdett Company, (Morristown) 1963

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 19.20

    £ 4.10 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. First edition. Near fine in lightly soiled wrappers.