Language: English
Published by Quartet Books, Limited, 2012
ISBN 10: 0704372673 ISBN 13: 9780704372672
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Paperback. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by David R. Godine, Publisher, 2018
ISBN 10: 156792624X ISBN 13: 9781567926248
Seller: savehere619, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Lasson, Sally Ann (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by David R. Godine, Publisher, 2018
ISBN 10: 156792624X ISBN 13: 9781567926248
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Lasson, Sally Ann (illustrator). Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by David R. Godine, Publisher, 2018
ISBN 10: 156792624X ISBN 13: 9781567926248
Condition: As New. Lasson, Sally Ann (illustrator). Like New condition. Like New dust jacket. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Condition: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Godine Publisher, David R., 2018
ISBN 10: 156792624X ISBN 13: 9781567926248
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Lasson, Sally Ann (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Tauris Parke Paperbacks, 2012
ISBN 10: 1780761201 ISBN 13: 9781780761206
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Godine Publisher, David R., 2018
ISBN 10: 156792624X ISBN 13: 9781567926248
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Lasson, Sally Ann (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Language: English
Published by Tauris Parke Paperbacks, 2012
ISBN 10: 1780761201 ISBN 13: 9781780761206
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Condition: Good. Sally Ann Lasson (illustrator). Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by David R. Godine, Publisher, 2018
ISBN 10: 156792624X ISBN 13: 9781567926248
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Lasson, Sally Ann (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Vintage/Ebury (A Division of Random House Group), 1988
ISBN 10: 0712619410 ISBN 13: 9780712619417
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by BlaqRayn Publishing Plus, 2014
ISBN 10: 0692302972 ISBN 13: 9780692302972
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Blaqrayn Publishing Plus 9/26/2014, 2014
ISBN 10: 0692302972 ISBN 13: 9780692302972
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Writings From The Well. Book.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Sally Ann Lasson (illustrator). Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by BlaqRayn Publishing Plus, 2014
ISBN 10: 0692302972 ISBN 13: 9780692302972
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Outsider II: Always Almost: Never Quite This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Condition: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Language: English
Published by Gibson Square Books Ltd, 2002
ISBN 10: 1903933161 ISBN 13: 9781903933169
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.