Sensmeier Joyce (159 results)

Language: English
Published by Springer 2010
Series: Health Informatics, Book 20 of 84. Book 20 of 84 - Health Informatics
- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.82
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.

Language: English
Published by Springer London, Limited 2010
Series: Health Informatics, Book 20 of 84. Book 20 of 84 - Health Informatics
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.39
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Springer London, Limited 2010
Series: Health Informatics, Book 20 of 84. Book 20 of 84 - Health Informatics
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.39
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Springer London, Limited 2010
Series: Health Informatics, Book 20 of 84. Book 20 of 84 - Health Informatics
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.39
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Springer (edition 4th) 2010
Series: Health Informatics, Book 20 of 84. Book 20 of 84 - Health Informatics
- Hardcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 5.57
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. 4th. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2010
Series: Health Informatics, Book 20 of 84. Book 20 of 84 - Health Informatics
- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.86
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. 4th edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2010
Series: Health Informatics, Book 20 of 84. Book 20 of 84 - Health Informatics
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.40
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2010
Series: Health Informatics, Book 20 of 84. Book 20 of 84 - Health Informatics
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.48
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2010
Series: Health Informatics, Book 20 of 84. Book 20 of 84 - Health Informatics
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.86
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2010
Series: Health Informatics, Book 20 of 84. Book 20 of 84 - Health Informatics
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.79
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Springer London, Limited 2010
Series: Health Informatics, Book 20 of 84. Book 20 of 84 - Health Informatics
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.83
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Nursing Informatics: Where Technology and Caring Meet (Health Informatics)
Ball, Marion J.; Douglas, Judith V.; Hinton Walker, Patricia; DuLong, Donna; Gugerty, Brian; Hannah, Kathryn J.; Kiel, Joan; Newbold, Susan K.; Sensmeier, Joyce E.; Skiba, Diane J.; Troseth, Michelle R.
Language: English
Published by Springer (edition Softcover reprint of hardcover 4th ed. 2011) 2013
Series: Health Informatics, Book 20 of 84. Book 20 of 84 - Health Informatics
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 17.08
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way. Softcover reprint of hardcover 4th ed. 2011.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2013
Series: Health Informatics, Book 20 of 84. Book 20 of 84 - Health Informatics
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 18.04
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2010
Series: Health Informatics, Book 20 of 84. Book 20 of 84 - Health Informatics
- Hardcover
Seller: BGV Books LLC, Murray, U.S.A.BGV Books LLC
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 21.42
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Exact ISBN match. Immediate shipping. No funny business.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2010
Series: Health Informatics, Book 20 of 84. Book 20 of 84 - Health Informatics
- Hardcover
Seller: Arbor Scout, Ann Arbor, U.S.A.Arbor Scout
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 17.75
£ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Used: Very Good. Near fine. No marks.

Language: English
Published by Springer Verlag 2010
Series: Health Informatics, Book 20 of 84. Book 20 of 84 - Health Informatics
- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 19.69
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 4th edition. edition. 450 pages. 9.75x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2010
Series: Health Informatics, Book 20 of 84. Book 20 of 84 - Health Informatics
- Hardcover
Seller: BookHolders, Towson, U.S.A.BookHolders
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 61.02
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: fourth ] Publisher: Springer Pub Date: 12/24/2010 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 450 fourth edition.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 67.12
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Nursing and Informatics for the 21st Century : Realizing Digital Health - Bold Challenges and Opportunities for Nursing
Delaney, Connie White; Weaver, Charlotte A.; Sensmeier, Joyce (EDT); Pruinelli, Lisiane (EDT); Weber, Patrick (EDT)
Language: English
Published by Productivity Press 2022
Series: HIMSS Book, Book 33 of 36. Book 33 of 36 - HIMSS Book
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 66.44
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Productivity Press 2022
Series: HIMSS Book, Book 33 of 36. Book 33 of 36 - HIMSS Book
- Softcover
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, U.S.A.Romtrade Corp.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 68.48
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

Language: English
Published by Productivity Press 2022
Series: HIMSS Book, Book 33 of 36. Book 33 of 36 - HIMSS Book
- Softcover
Seller: Basi6 International, Irving, U.S.A.Basi6 International
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 68.48
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

Language: English
Published by Productivity Press 2022
Series: HIMSS Book, Book 33 of 36. Book 33 of 36 - HIMSS Book
- Softcover
Seller: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, U.S.A.SMASS Sellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 71.07
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.

Language: English
Published by Productivity Press 2022
Series: HIMSS Book, Book 33 of 36. Book 33 of 36 - HIMSS Book
- Softcover
Seller: Basi6 International, Irving, U.S.A.Basi6 International
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 71.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

Language: English
Published by Productivity Press 2022
Series: HIMSS Book, Book 33 of 36. Book 33 of 36 - HIMSS Book
- Softcover
Seller: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, U.S.A.SMASS Sellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 72.76
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.

Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group 2022
Series: HIMSS Book, Book 33 of 36. Book 33 of 36 - HIMSS Book
- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 71.43
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. 3rd edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.

Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group 2022
Series: HIMSS Book, Book 33 of 36. Book 33 of 36 - HIMSS Book
- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 71.29
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

Nursing and Informatics for the 21st Century : Realizing Digital Health - Bold Challenges and Opportunities for Nursing
Delaney, Connie White; Weaver, Charlotte A.; Sensmeier, Joyce (EDT); Pruinelli, Lisiane (EDT); Weber, Patrick (EDT)
Language: English
Published by Productivity Press 2022
Series: HIMSS Book, Book 33 of 36. Book 33 of 36 - HIMSS Book
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 79.60
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2011
Series: Health Informatics, Book 20 of 84. Book 20 of 84 - Health Informatics
- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 65.79
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:9781447126171.

Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group 2022
Series: HIMSS Book, Book 33 of 36. Book 33 of 36 - HIMSS Book
- Softcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 73.49
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

Nursing and Informatics for the 21st Century : Innovation, Technology, and Applied Informatics for Nurses
Delaney, Connie White; Weaver, Charlotte A.; Sensmeier, Joyce (EDT); Pruinelli, Lisiane; Weber, Patrick (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 81.84
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.