Sendzimir (74 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.75
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Hardcover
Seller: Duru Media, Tallahassee, U.S.A.Duru Media
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 6.63
£ 2.24 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Fine.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 8.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.32
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Enterprise Books, Chicago, U.S.A.Enterprise Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 14.64
£ 5.61 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover, photos. Condition: Fine+. Near Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Book with no defects. NO notes or ANY markings. DJ with a 2" slit along REAR flap crease else no other defects. Not clipped ($24.95) ; Small inscription at half title page and signed by author. ; 368 pages; Signed by Author.

- Hardcover
Seller: Book Booth, Berea, U.S.A.Book Booth
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 20.03
£ 4.41 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Pages clean & bright; binding tight; minor wear to dustjacket. 368 pages. Biography of steelmaker Tad Sendzimir. Size: 6" x 9".

- Hardcover
Seller: CONTINENTAL MEDIA & BEYOND, Ocala, U.S.A.CONTINENTAL MEDIA & BEYOND
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 25.38
£ 5.23 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Collectible; Very Good. Personally Signed and Inscribed by Author 1994 hardcover clean unmarked pages jacket in nice condition 368 pages{{{ J-2.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 51.48
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 55.99
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2018
Series: Aquatic Ecology, Book 7 of 9. Book 7 of 9 - Aquatic Ecology
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 56.71
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2019
Series: Aquatic Ecology, Book 7 of 9. Book 7 of 9 - Aquatic Ecology
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 50.80
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2018
Series: Aquatic Ecology, Book 7 of 9. Book 7 of 9 - Aquatic Ecology
- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 50.80
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2019-01 2019
Series: Aquatic Ecology, Book 7 of 9. Book 7 of 9 - Aquatic Ecology
- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 48.03
£ 15.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2018
Series: Aquatic Ecology, Book 7 of 9. Book 7 of 9 - Aquatic Ecology
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 64.00
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2018
Series: Aquatic Ecology, Book 7 of 9. Book 7 of 9 - Aquatic Ecology
- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 64.39
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. 1st ed. 2018 edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.
More imagesA Wetlands Study of Seminole County - Technical Report 41
Brown, M.T. & Starnes, E.M. w/Diamond; Dunn; McKay; Noonan; Schreiber; Sendzimir; Thompson; & Tighe
Published by Center for Wetlands, Phelps Labatory[sic]; University of Florida, Gainesville, FL 1983
- Softcover
Seller: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, truth or consequences, U.S.A.Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 38.52
£ 3.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paper Back. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st. 284pp.; SC white w/blue; rubbed w/wear on edges&corners; lt.stain&fox,tp.edge; some lt.soil; covers detaching, but clean,tight pgs. "Identification, Evaluation, and Preparation of Development Standards and Guidelines".

Language: English
Published by Springer 2018
Series: Aquatic Ecology, Book 7 of 9. Book 7 of 9 - Aquatic Ecology
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 50.79
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 66.50
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Construction Ecology: Nature as a Basis for Green Buildings
Kibert, Charles J. [Editor]; Sendzimir, Jan [Editor]; Guy, G. Bradley [Editor];
- Softcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 65.01
£ 5.20 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 68.84
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 53.25
£ 15.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2019
Series: Aquatic Ecology, Book 7 of 9. Book 7 of 9 - Aquatic Ecology
- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 69.24
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 580.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2018
Series: Aquatic Ecology, Book 7 of 9. Book 7 of 9 - Aquatic Ecology
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 55.92
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 55.73
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 60.10
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 61.27
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 65.06
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2018
Series: Aquatic Ecology, Book 7 of 9. Book 7 of 9 - Aquatic Ecology
- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 77.26
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 580 pages. 9.25x6.10x1.34 inches. In Stock.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2019
Series: Aquatic Ecology, Book 7 of 9. Book 7 of 9 - Aquatic Ecology
- Softcover
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, United KingdomMispah books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 71.00
£ 25.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. New. book.

Language: English
Published by Palgrave Macmillan 2019
Series: Aquatic Ecology, Book 7 of 9. Book 7 of 9 - Aquatic Ecology
- Softcover
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 11.51
£ 90.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Seiten: 580 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | This open access book surveys the frontier of scientific river research and provides examples to guide management towards a sustainable future of riverine ecosystems. Principal structures and functions of the biogeosphere of r…ivers are explained; key threats are identified, and effective solutions for restoration and mitigation are provided. Rivers are among the most threatened ecosystems of the world. They increasingly suffer from pollution, water abstraction, river channelisation and damming. Fundamental knowledge of ecosystem structure and function is necessary to understand how human acitivities interfere with natural processes and which interventions are feasible to rectify this. Modern water legislation strives for sustainable water resource management and protection of important habitats and species. However, decision makers would benefit from more profound understanding of ecosystem degradation processes and of innovative methodologies and tools for efficient mitigation and restoration. The book provides best-practice examples of sustainable river management from on-site studies, European-wide analyses and case studies from other parts of the world. This book will be of interest to researchers in the field of aquatic ecology, river system functioning, conservation and restoration, to postgraduate students, to institutions involved in water management, and to water related industries.