Seitz Martin (89 results)
Language: English
Published by Augsburg Publishing House 1968
- Hardcover
Seller: Eatons Books and Crafts, Owatonna, MN, U.S.A.Eatons Books and Crafts
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.32
£ 3.35 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Hardcover, with dust jacket, in Very Good / Good condition, there are no stamps writing or marks, jacket has some edge wear and a couple small tears, book itself looks close to new. Patricia Seitz (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.22
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
Der Authentische Text Der Leipziger Disputation, 1519: Aus Bisher Unbenutzten Quellen (1903) [Leather Bound]
Otto Seitz, Andreas Rudolff-Bodenstein Von Karlstadt, Martin Luther, Johann Eck
Language: German
Published by Pranava Books 2022
- Hardcover
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeather bound. Condition: Good. Hardcover. Ex-Library with usual markings: catalogue sticker on cover and spine, stamps on page edges, bookplate inside front cover. NO DUST JACKET. Text is clean and unmarked. Covers show shelf wear, scuffing along spine. Binding tight, hinges strong. AN EXCELLENT READING OR REFERENCE COPY.; 100%… Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

- Softcover
Seller: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, United KingdomHay-on-Wye Booksellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.45
£ 25.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Minor shelf wear otherwise fine.
Byron Nelson. The Story of Golf's Finest Gentleman and The Greatest Winning Streak in History
Martin Davis; Foreword by Ben Crenshaw; Essays by Dave Anderson, Tom Watson, Nick Seitz and Dan Jenkins; Analysis by Ken Venturi
Published by The American Golfer, Inc., Greenwich CT/Broadway Books, New York 1997
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: JBK Books, North Manchester, IN, U.S.A.JBK Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 160pp; 14" x 11". Brown cloth with gilt lettering. DJ flap price not clipped. Small closed tear near spine on dj front. Internally clean and pristine; no names, no markings.

Published by Köln, Bundesanzeiger 2001
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Dennis R. Plummer, Bingen am Rhein, GermanyAntiquariat Dennis R. Plummer
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.18
£ 10.35 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gr.-8°, Original-Broschur. Condition: Gut. 1. Auflage. 641 SS. Recht und Praxis im Zivilrecht. - Hinterer Innendeckel mit altem Preisschildchen, sonst sehr gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1100.

Stowasser Lateinisch-deutsches Schulwörterbuch
Dowlasz, Barbara / Freinbichler, Walter / Glas, Renate / Huber, Michael / Kurz, Rainer; Niedermayr, Hermann; Oswald, Renate; Seitz, Martin; Widhalm-Kupferschmidt, W.
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Thomas Emig, Altlandsberg, , GermanyThomas Emig
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 17.78
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Wie neu. Ohne Schutzumschlag. 1. Auflage.

Language: German
Published by Bundeanzeiger Verlag; 2001
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.55
£ 17.21 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 764 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. S…prache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1120.

Stowasser Lateinisch-deutsches Schulworterbuch
Barbara Dowlasz; Walter Freinbichler; Renate Glas; Michael Huber; Rainer Kurz; Hermann Niedermayr; Renate Oswald; Martin Seitz; W. Widhalm-Kupferschmidt
- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 20.68
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

Stowasser Lateinisch-deutsches Schulworterbuch
Barbara Dowlasz; Walter Freinbichler; Renate Glas; Michael Huber; Rainer Kurz; Hermann Niedermayr; Renate Oswald; Martin Seitz; W. Widhalm-Kupferschmidt
- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 20.68
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Published by Riemerschmidt, Berlin, 1942 1942
- Softcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Kerzemichel, Wittenberge, , GermanyVersandantiquariat Kerzemichel
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 11.74
£ 25.02 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
23 S., 8°, 1.-3. tsd., m. zahlr. Abb., Okart., Einband berieben und minimal lichtrandig, innen sehr gut.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.24
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Language: German
Published by Edition Limes, St. Pölten 1995
- Softcover
Seller: winni´s antiquariat, St. Georgen am Ybbsfelde, Austriawinni´s antiquariat
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 9.96
£ 23.38 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut bis Sehr gut.

- Softcover
Seller: winni´s antiquariat, St. Georgen am Ybbsfelde, Austriawinni´s antiquariat
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 9.96
£ 23.38 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Leichte Gebrauchsspuren. Illustr.
Language: German
Published by Edition Limes, St. Pölten 1994
- Softcover
Seller: winni´s antiquariat, St. Georgen am Ybbsfelde, Austriawinni´s antiquariat
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 9.96
£ 23.38 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Leichte Gebrauchsspuren. Zahlr. Fotos.

- Softcover
Seller: Book Broker, Berlin, , GermanyBook Broker
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 6.83
£ 28.06 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Sehr gut. 112 Seiten Alle Bücher & Medienartikel von Book Broker sind stets in gutem & sehr gutem gebrauchsfähigen Zustand. Dieser Artikel weist folgende Merkmale auf: Helle/saubere Seiten in fester Bindung. Leichte Gebrauchsspuren. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 88.

Published by Hauzenberg (Edition Toni Pongratz) o.J. (1986) 1986
- Signed
Seller: Versandantiquariat Rainer Wölfel, Wörthsee, , GermanyVersandantiquariat Rainer Wölfel
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 25.77
£ 7.77 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
. 4 Bl. . Brosch. Gewicht in Gramm: 900 * 1/150 Exempl, jeder Druck vom Künstler signiert.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Rheinlandia Verlag, Siegburg, , GermanyRheinlandia Verlag
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.12
£ 34.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover/Pappeinband. Condition: Gut. 1. Auflage. Mit farb. Abb. 69 S. Gut Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 74.23
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Let K be an algebraically closed field of characteristic zero, and let G be a connected reductive algebraic group over K. We address the problem of classifying triples (G, H, V), where H is a proper connected subgroup of G, and V is a finite-dimensional irreducible G-module such that the restriction of… V to H is multiplicity-free -- that is, each of its composition factors appears with multiplicity 1. A great deal of classical work, going back to Dynkin, Howe, Kac, Stembridge, Weyl and others, and also more recent work of the authors, can be set in this context. In this paper we determine all such triples in the case where H and G are both simple algebraic groups of type A, and H is embedded irreducibly in G. While there are a number of interesting familes of such triples (G, H, V), the possibilities for the highest weights of the representations defining the embeddings H G and G GL(V) are very restricted. For example, apart from two exceptional cases, both weights can only have support on at most two fundamental weights; and in many of the examples, one or other of the weights corresponds to the alternating or symmetric square of the natural module for either G or H.
Language: German
Published by Südwest, München
- Hardcover
Seller: Oberle, Bad Münstereifel, , GermanyOberle
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 33.33
£ 5.61 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
siehe Artikelbeschreibung. Condition: siehe Artikelbeschreibung. ; rotes Leinen mit Goldprägung; / gebundene Ausgabe 1575 S. ; allseits Goldschnitt; ; farb. Lesebändchen; (29 cm) 1. Aufl. dieser Ausgabe; mit rotem Original -.Schuber; (Mit 96 Bildtafeln, Karten und unbeschriebene Chronik der Familie); sehr gut erhalten; unbenutzt…; kein Besitzvermerk; Versand wegen hohem Gewicht: EURO 6.

Lernfelder Metalltechnik 2: Projektorientierte Arbeiten
Glocker, Werner/ Bissinger, Martin/ Hönmann, Robert/ Riß, Manfred/ Seitz, Paulernst
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 28.12
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. German language. 11.38x8.31x0.39 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.50
£ 3.29 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

Multiplicity-free Representations of Algebraic Groups: Volume: 294 Number: 1466 (Memoirs of the American Mathematical Society)
Liebeck, Martin W. (Author)/ Seitz, Gary M. (Author)/ Testerman, Donna M. (Author)
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 65.74
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 268 pages. 7.05x0.75x9.96 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 26.09
£ 15.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Hardcover. Condition: New.
Published by Berlin, Karger, (/.) 0
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Knacke, Berlin, , GermanyAntiquariat Knacke
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 40.95
£ 10.35 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Sprache: Deutsch Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen im Text u. 1 Portrait. IV, 398; IV, 394; IV, 406 S. Groß-8; Marmorierter, geprägter Halbleinen der Zeit mit Rückenvergoldung, die ersten Seiten teilweise ein wenig fleckig. Ansonsten ausgeprochen frischer Zustand..

Multiplicity-free Representations of Algebraic Groups (Memoirs of the American Mathematical Society)
- Softcover
Seller: Studibuch, Stuttgart, GermanyStudibuch
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 29.73
£ 69.64 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Gut. 268 Seiten; 9781470469054.3 Gewicht in Gramm: 500.

Stowasser - Neubearbeitung: Lateinisch-deutsches Schulw?rterbuch
Barbara Dowlasz; Walter Freinbichler; Renate Glas; Michael Huber; Rainer Kurz; Hermann Niedermayr; Renate Oswald; Martin Seitz; W. Widhalm-Kupferschmidt
- Hardcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 40.29
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 96.88
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 104.42
£ 9.06 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Series: Mathematical Surveys and Monographs. Num Pages: 380 pages, Illustrations. BIC Classification: PBF. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 259 x 184 x 24. Weight in Grams: 836. . 2012. Hardcover. . . . .

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 114.85
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.